USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Huse/L. Lindblom/K. Huse/M. Swick/C. Eacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Wolff/E. Tierney/R. Bacinski/S. Shah/A. Bazylevsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
K. Clark/L. DuBarry/S. Marks/C. Casey/C. St. John (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Viguerie/L. O'Grady/K. Rosenthal/V. Bell/n. malik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Owens/C. O’Mara/L. Hoffman/K. Kerko/M. Jaffe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Inglemoor High School (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
K. Morton/P. de Grys/M. Zhu/S. Youngblut/E. Peng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
S. Rogers/C. Davis-Jeffers/A. Green/C. Ripsteen/M. Nuki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kowalski/Z. Truitt/A. Fedders/K. Prosperi/S. Mark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Hestad/F. Powell/J. Jacks/A. Provitt/A. Shea (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
H. Dayian/Z. Ritter/G. Vigliotti/A. Handy/T. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Rudolph/V. Lombardo/E. Kirby/M. Bogue/C. Miguel Rasteiro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ciechanover/K. Myers/V. Farano/S. Zweig/T. Herrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Dansby/I. Romain/M. D'Amico/L. Johnson/P. Menendez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Holmes/S. Petitt/I. Karanov/S. Krogan/H. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Bedford/M. Baird/M. Connolly/A. Walters/S. Man (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. Berger-Wills/M. Simons/E. Moreira/Y. Rodriguez/S. DeRose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gonor/A. Moe/G. Steinmeier/A. King/L. Rumel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Cordella/G. Baker/S. Cochran/S. Martin/M. Casano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
E. Harris/K. Harris/N. MENDONCA BLOCH/A. Addington/A. Cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feurer/E. Cronin/A. French/A. Cronin/E. Raj (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Wasserman/A. Bradley/J. Farhat/E. Watkins/S. Gutta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Martin/K. Jarrett-Dean/E. McCauley/C. Mahaney/A. Jungerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Burns/H. Deegan/S. Mazur/K. Utley/E. Bass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
V. Corbett/S. Hay/M. Brede/L. Dulin/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
E. Bregman/C. Weppler/M. Caiola/B. Renzulli/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Krantz/A. Nelson/S. Bell/C. Nickerson/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Rodriguez/E. Stout/E. Noonan/O. Till/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Arzola/K. Conard/O. Koproski/L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Wilson/C. Colombara/T. Feudner/I. Kincaid/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. DeFelice/K. Droscoski/A. Carpenter/F. Krywosa/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Hanken/H. Koivu/O. Hill/A. Lazar/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buss/E. Cortes/C. McCord/K. Jackson/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
R. Steen/S. Ragain/I. Powell/A. Birzell/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
R. Beckert/P. Hansen/J. Monroe/H. Hedley/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Johansen/A. Smith/J. Kelly/C. Dowd/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
E. Mora/A. Ortiz/A. Siddons/A. Brock/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Tunkey/E. Knapp/E. Francis/B. Berner/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Oakes/A. Cureton/R. Williams/L. West/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Fox/C. Stevens/Z. Stone/A. McGowan/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
A. Renthal/T. Manda/B. Noury-Ello/Y. Choi/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
L. Shewmake/C. Brown/C. Landis/E. Huie/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
S. Sturgell/L. Carter/Z. Diniz/L. Elliott/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
S. Mansouri/S. Samimi/A. Ormiston/G. Keehn/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Batista/J. Stjernfeldt/L. Kazlas/N. Serov/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. McKee/E. Knuth/C. Kaufman/L. Perez/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
E. Rolfs/P. Mullin/T. Laschever/K. Twomey/
|
|
|||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Rodabaugh/T. Hodge/H. Shanafield/G. Christian/M. Frazier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/G. Johnston/L. Browning/D. Boyce/A. Layman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
C. Carlson-O'Fallon/B. Jacob/J. Cannon/W. Faller/C. Fisher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
P. Tucker/R. Nelson/O. Maxwell/J. Fariello/A. Lai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Gallentine/L. Humblias/M. Cappelletti/G. Murphy/K. Tikriti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Claflin/C. Franco-Toro/B. Hart/A. LaPerle/L. Cahill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Cooke/N. Fischer/F. Rodrigues/R. Garcia/A. Giordano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
R. Bladek/A. Das Chowdhury/L. Hartman/A. Bao/A. Gillett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. McInerney/N. Della Ratta/C. Knauss/K. Chiu/K. Yoo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Faunce/O. Lee/C. Mieskolainen/A. Colella/G. Costello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Hatchel/O. Bright/L. Olt/A. Avenstam/O. Richards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
T. Thiyagarajan/J. Morris/S. Phillips/L. Bai/J. Tam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Pendley/S. Mossman/J. Riggins/B. Cassel/D. Nations (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
J. Kim/A. Deng/E. Zeltser/N. Bhutani/C. Dias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wang/L. Madden/H. Bauman/L. Vanholder/B. Mainardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
Z. Miller/J. Tait/Z. Rifai/S. Vaisey/C. Dickinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
V. Villalobos/l. tizzano/J. Macri/S. Baris/M. Lanfant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
W. Mikan/D. Calobrisi/N. Tejedor/M. Lozada/K. Bishop (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Malhi/M. Rapone/C. Brumbach Hannan/T. Majka/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
C. Sevcik/A. Ramachandran/J. Jackson/J. hamilton-rohe/M. Ferris-Artiga (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
O. Lagoueyte/M. Cerchio/J. Ferraresso/J. Pyle/G. Santos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
A. Park/L. Bond/C. CARTER/M. Johnson/K. Haines (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Tremblay/J. Bidic/L. Krausz/A. Daneker/J. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Hennessey/R. Faust/J. Flood/M. Burton/D. Lunsford-McBride/C. FitzGerald/J. Vasto/O. Hurson/J. Marhefka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
V. Gonzalez-Garza/D. Kistler/G. Landefeld/R. Lee/L. Vehorn/N. Ugwonali/G. Croom/K. Prakash/M. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
A. Donihi/D. Sargent/K. Schorr/M. McGinley/R. Sommer/D. Griffin/L. Wilson/G. Becker/S. Rush (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
O. Keeler/L. Roganovic/G. Patterson/S. Ekey/Y. Joffe/J. Franklin/O. Ara/G. Grossman/C. Lugo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hull/S. Hinton/C. Barrett/J. Piersma/O. Dragoo/E. Holmes/N. Skop/G. Gilreath/V. Lynch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Margulian/C. Kezer/P. Maus/E. Borggaard/G. Alderson/D. Gervits/T. Markosyan/J. Kleinbaum/M. Jamas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Loera/W. Morris/D. Spoljaric/H. Greenstein/I. Lavely/T. Peck/D. Perez/E. Rausch/K. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Fishback/T. Nestoros/V. Estela/K. Schroeder/A. Nandakumar/T. Hatstadt/L. Weiksner/H. Rockel/A. Israel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hoffman/G. Rozzi/D. Sloan/T. Weintraut/J. Berens/E. Scheker/J. Moosbrugger/F. Moreno/N. Weidner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sicklick/D. Pedersen/T. Durgy/A. Ballantyne/C. Salz/J. Gordon/B. King/N. Hosseini/J. Bobrow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Read/J. Miller/S. Moon/S. Gagnon/O. friedman/J. Nelissen/J. Murphy/O. Ford/B. Bateman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Price/T. Richmond/Q. McKillop/S. Mendoza Gilbert/J. Trosper/L. Prudhomme/K. Wang/J. Nachtigal/A. Psoter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Alanouf/M. Hoyt/R. Campbell/J. Avery/D. Simpson/G. Duncanson/J. Jong/G. Klein/D. Costello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
L. Yiacas/V. Nalla/S. Calderon/B. Washburn/J. Patel/L. Westrick/J. Kovalick/G. McDonough/J. Ehee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
B. Falconer/L. Ucko/T. Schwarting/D. Shaw/G. Sanborn/P. Van Arendonk/J. Tyrrell/J. Weidner/C. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Madigan/R. Crozier/I. Rabinowitz/I. Kojic/D. Kojic/A. Ramaswamy/B. Redfearn/N. Bucalo/S. Berry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Meisenbach/A. Nguyen/A. Bonhomme/F. Outi/J. James/A. Reindl/A. Cross/M. Thompson/A. WOZNIAK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Ward/W. Warren/M. Dakhlalla/A. Knipp/A. Buzaiev/J. Monsul/G. Bower/J. Alickolli/Z. Kuipers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Salazar/A. OSullivan/I. Dodds/S. Corp/J. Dorflinger/K. Graham/J. Murnan/L. Kyne/A. Bertani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Arava/J. Mello/G. Remley/H. Basham/W. Firmedner/L. Wiegand/A. Proctor/S. Turok/E. Nasar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Seltenright/H. Christiansen/J. Buchanan/K. Delaney/A. Yokas-Vidoni/M. MENDOZA/J. Bayruns/D. Connor/J. Matella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
B. Ruane/P. Winters/M. Arieta/E. Smith/W. Bucoy/K. Devlin/L. Snead/J. Rathgeb/M. Rawles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Hall/D. O'Neill/B. Powers/N. Novelli/D. Grall/S. Ogonoski/G. Capasso/H. Swenson/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
Z. Broderick/C. Hogg/M. Greppi/R. Nelson/B. Hunt/P. Evans/J. Landreneau/P. Doherty/B. Laux (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
Z. Ratner/T. Emerson/a. goldstein/T. Bea/J. Campbell Miller/S. McClure/A. Ball/H. Harris/M. Yu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
L. Smith/N. Estrada/O. Song/L. Mazukna/A. Burns/G. Lovett/R. Telang/A. Richards/A. Dhir (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. McGarry/O. Kurinsky/B. Haines/E. Detlefsen/A. Booms/L. Dayrell/T. Hynes/M. Pooler/A. Lombard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Zahler/J. Zeiser/M. Moore/A. Miller/E. Glassmeyer/M. Diederichs/S. Jones/M. Bowe/V. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Cunningham/C. Rice/C. Aronowitz/L. Rumpf/C. Ostrom/A. Bender/S. St.Clair/E. Wu/M. Pinto-Rudge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Farnworth/J. Blewett/T. Makris/O. Betancourt/H. Beck/L. Ezell/L. Livingston/S. Lagisetty/M. Tafel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Hall/M. Thole/C. Christopherson/E. Weiss/Z. Gentile/K. Page/E. Korsak/W. Roncone/J. Horrocks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Schmitz/G. McKenzie/H. Hyde/M. Norton/E. Amaro/L. Gulli/M. Brewer/L. Salemi/L. Mootabar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Witzig/K. Tirkes/L. Conrad/C. Smith/A. Ososki/S. Hurd/I. Thompson/B. Borja-Westin/Q. Valentine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Revitch/E. Gardner/C. Stevens/N. Berman/S. Goffin/F. Cherniss/M. Anibale/H. Nadjibi/L. Bosshard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. King/Z. Tracy/C. Cecere/B. Phariss/T. Douno/C. King/T. Bender/V. Valera/D. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mitchell/O. Dragan/L. Carroll/M. Moriuchi/A. Lippincott/A. Malik/C. Gaulin/M. Goldin/B. Leggett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
E. Zwiebel/E. Running/A. Urelius/G. Hintz/L. wyman/M. Anderson/D. Gomez/L. Grabinski/C. Sackett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Tschackert/A. Novosel/M. Zacks/M. Nicholson/M. Agnew/A. Andrew/L. Pozgay/H. Gao/S. Rusie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. MacDonald/S. Brenner/G. Johnson/M. Fukuda/L. Minor/A. Arroyo/S. Ghoshal/D. Gohres/L. Grimaud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Spotts/A. Andert/M. Andert/C. Kozak/N. Goote/G. Rivera/K. Derda/D. Moore/L. Harhi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Hess/A. Merrell/G. Moreno Chavez/Z. Perota/R. Gould/K. Setness/M. Lekovic/S. lamberg/G. Leites (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Page/S. Long/K. Rowley/M. Rebeiz/F. Carr/G. Bigler/P. Gonor/T. Cornuelle/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Callahan/S. Melfi/H. Newmarch/C. Marot/A. Gracia-Munoz/I. Kielman/L. McKune/O. Fogelberg/L. Cowell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crowe/M. Lozada/S. Snyder/A. Johnson/A. McHenry/A. Klein/D. Oakes/C. Liipfert/E. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
L. Chavaree/A. Weatherill/M. Moreno/J. Pellegrini/M. Hernandez/M. Hogan/K. Ozaeta/A. Haller/C. Limo Fernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
E. Krustapentus/D. Warmerdam/C. Ray/O. R Daniel/Z. Glomazic/E. Muhlner/E. Bartos/A. Stewart/M. Teh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gaume/K. Reitz/O. Zablocki/W. Bukata/E. Habib/M. Burns/O. Appler/R. McFarlane/G. Ciccarelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
S. Hoyer/S. Granitto/G. Jenkins/H. Romita/C. Tan/M. Garely/M. Kaderabek/C. Kaderabek/K. Joshi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change