USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Torres-Panzer/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
M. Bruce/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
N. Rastin/
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew |
G. Williams/
|
|
|||
JFW Rowing |
T. Jones/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
E. Gusick/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse |
E. Alfi/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith-Montross/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Mazurczyk/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club |
G. Moore/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
S. Breimer/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
E. Plosky/
|
|
|||
Putney School |
S. Bell/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing |
A. REQUEJO/
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers |
S. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Star Rowing Center LLC |
N. Brock/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Mitchell/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. McGeary/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club |
A. Hahl/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
H. McMahan/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
L. Ormseth/
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew |
A. Holtey/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
S. Foad/
|
|
|||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
|
||||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Herrera/S. Alejandro Cruz/A. Morales/D. Diaz/J. Rasco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Habrat/A. Theakanath/V. Habrat/H. Monk/S. Stokes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Engel/B. Snider/T. Whipple/A. Shurba/B. Dolan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Cabral/L. Tang/A. Atreya/m. elgierari/A. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
R. Sagar/N. Lu/J. Gould/Y. Kuwajima/I. Frolik (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Washburn/M. Carney/G. Gehrke/P. Lim/M. Stearns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
P. Roemer/L. Pechette/R. Daniels/G. Kearns/L. Schoenen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Miguel Academy (A) |
J. Stevens/F. Chihuahua/B. Perez/D. Jimenez/E. Cervantes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Whisnant/L. Hess/V. Kozlovsky/I. Marcel/D. Band (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
N. Gregory/L. Winiarek/L. Tucker/J. Yost/E. Cerchio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Stellatos/N. Bustos/L. McManus/Z. Besade/A. Jenkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hamilton/B. Blower/A. Harris/A. Metler/K. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
H. French/S. Hering/M. Bogatyrenko/A. Marks/H. Trichilo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Miguel Academy (B) |
J. Ochoa/M. Fisher/J. Magana/R. Gunera/O. Torres (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
O. Song/G. Lovett/R. Mahajan/C. Hodgman/B. Zhang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
N. Townsend/W. Murphy/C. Bollrud/A. Wang/T. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Alix/E. Goertel/C. Parent/N. Basta/A. Leopold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
Z. Gentile/E. Korsak/T. Smith/S. Meyers/C. Spain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
R. Brings/G. Cilley/E. Metzger/C. Buzzell/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Archibald/T. Paganini/A. McCarron/L. Durso/B. McGee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pirooz/S. Juarez/P. Clevenger/N. Ucar/N. Dischler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. LeBaron/S. Coats/J. Martinez/L. Hidalgo/G. Cagninelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Singer/M. Matovic/M. Kaplan/M. PAULSON/R. Andras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stipo/V. Montana/D. Smith/L. DIAMOND/P. Glidden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pisapia/A. LaGesse/L. Emmel/J. Usle/K. Khurana (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Saoud/E. Negron/D. Vuppu/A. TYAGI/M. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Gutzwiller/S. Glass-Vendetti/A. Levassiur/R. Kwan/Z. Gilani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Harstad/C. Pasdach/M. Weilbacher/I. Bartling/C. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kasthuri/K. Cody/A. Knoll/E. Pasqua/L. Bielicki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Hovannisian/A. Flory/E. Smith/R. Good/L. Pierce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGeary/I. Wiegand-Hammond/M. Johnson/S. Caridad/V. Hartlage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Ingels/G. Singh/A. Shanahan/B. Townsend/G. Barackman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ely/G. Tomlinson/R. Colvos/E. Rock/A. Dalinis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Paciorek/B. Rhone/O. Crowder/C. Reynolds/R. Mujic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
B. Rammos/E. MARTINEZ/D. Caban/N. Scott/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
T. Beilfuss/M. Frehner/R. Parsons/C. Schrager/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Dunkle/K. Murray/E. Borst/K. Engel/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Supino/O. Blackwell/G. Deenik/P. Stephens/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Z. Hammarhead/S. Desai/A. Dunleavy/L. Yeomans/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Minsek/O. Kent/P. Rodrigues/A. Gryb/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
L. Austin/C. Degraff/N. McKinnon/C. Brown/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lupinacci/C. Morey/W. Whitman/H. Brauweiler/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Milosavljevic/B. Baker-espegren/D. Valle/L. Montero/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Hughes/N. Fortes/G. Eid/D. Eid/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Lee/S. Centra/B. Miele/E. Nguyen/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Hsu-Chen/M. Klein/S. Parsons/R. Maher/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Arcella/D. Del Vecchio/T. Maehl/T. Huurneman/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keys/H. Oehmke/K. Bzoskie/C. Ge/
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
R. Goembel/J. Reilly/G. Clearie/L. Doyle/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Casanova/A. Manrique/E. Barbosa/T. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rasmus/D. Faulk/G. Rubin/A. Cunning/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Mankey/M. Rincon/H. Mu/F. May/
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Mahan/T. Perreca/F. Neugebauer/K. Agarwal/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Cherry/H. Cooper/A. Nelson/T. Davis/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hewit/E. Reyes/M. Booker/V. Migliozzi/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cordella/J. Squitieri/M. Peloso/t. kambas/
|
|
|||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
Brookline High School (A) |
J. Ross/E. Kamholz/C. Alcott/M. Huling/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
L. Kalscheur/B. McAleese/G. Penticoff/E. Lawler/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Busby/C. Charnin/S. Kearns/K. Wartels
|
|
|||
Elizabeth City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mayer/E. Brown/E. McFadden/K. Rodgers/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
T. Helms/L. Davis/N. Dreiling/E. Corbett/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elden/S. Kostov/A. Polivka/C. Lotrean/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yoder/J. Valencia/A. Liu/I. Madson/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Ward/M. Curtes/J. Demorest/A. Myrose/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowers/I. DeVito/H. Smith/L. Smith/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Fila/E. Fanders/O. Mendelsohn/E. Miguel-Rasteiro/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rasmussen/O. Ru/M. DeFord/L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Harden/L. Fairchild/D. Payne/S. Desiderio/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Quoma/A. Meier/C. Murphy/L. Belulkar/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Smith/M. Harris/K. Brunkow/A. Schoenen/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
D. Flynn/A. Bollyky/S. Hansen/J. Oh/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Ronen/M. Urumova/G. Carmody/C. Carmody/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. Mulliner/K. Kelenina/I. De Liz/M. Ma/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Kocher/G. Ayscue/K. Kouser/C. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Cerchio/C. Parr/S. Griffin/G. Conlon/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
J. Muhia/K. Epperson/E. Brook/M. Nguyen/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
G. Madera/A. Burkhalter/S. Simeone/P. Saniger/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. McClellan/H. Campbell/A. Allen/E. Thorsen/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ranney/R. Ely/Y. Hu/E. Odegard/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trudden/R. Kiwala/E. Vaughan/B. Walston/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
I. Yarbrough/I. Sels/Z. Satterfield/K. Fitzpatrick/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
I. Nordtvedt/J. Dondero/S. Long/L. Vollbrecht
|
|
|||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change