USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Huse/L. Lindblom/K. Huse/M. Swick/C. Eacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Wolff/E. Tierney/R. Bacinski/S. Shah/A. Bazylevsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
K. Clark/L. DuBarry/S. Marks/C. Casey/C. St. John (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Viguerie/L. O'Grady/K. Rosenthal/V. Bell/n. malik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Owens/C. O’Mara/L. Hoffman/K. Kerko/M. Jaffe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Inglemoor High School (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
K. Morton/P. de Grys/M. Zhu/S. Youngblut/E. Peng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
S. Rogers/C. Davis-Jeffers/A. Green/C. Ripsteen/M. Nuki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kowalski/Z. Truitt/A. Fedders/K. Prosperi/S. Mark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Hestad/F. Powell/J. Jacks/A. Provitt/A. Shea (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
H. Dayian/Z. Ritter/G. Vigliotti/A. Handy/T. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Rudolph/V. Lombardo/E. Kirby/M. Bogue/C. Miguel Rasteiro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ciechanover/K. Myers/V. Farano/S. Zweig/T. Herrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Dansby/I. Romain/M. D'Amico/L. Johnson/P. Menendez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Holmes/S. Petitt/I. Karanov/S. Krogan/H. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Bedford/M. Baird/M. Connolly/A. Walters/S. Man (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. Berger-Wills/M. Simons/E. Moreira/Y. Rodriguez/S. DeRose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gonor/A. Moe/G. Steinmeier/A. King/L. Rumel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Cordella/G. Baker/S. Cochran/S. Martin/M. Casano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
E. Harris/K. Harris/N. MENDONCA BLOCH/A. Addington/A. Cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feurer/E. Cronin/A. French/A. Cronin/E. Raj (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Wasserman/A. Bradley/J. Farhat/E. Watkins/S. Gutta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Martin/K. Jarrett-Dean/E. McCauley/C. Mahaney/A. Jungerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Burns/H. Deegan/S. Mazur/K. Utley/E. Bass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
L. Smith/N. Estrada/O. Song/L. Mazukna/A. Burns/G. Lovett/R. Telang/A. Richards/A. Dhir (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. McGarry/O. Kurinsky/B. Haines/E. Detlefsen/A. Booms/L. Dayrell/T. Hynes/M. Pooler/A. Lombard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Zahler/J. Zeiser/M. Moore/A. Miller/E. Glassmeyer/M. Diederichs/S. Jones/M. Bowe/V. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Cunningham/C. Rice/C. Aronowitz/L. Rumpf/C. Ostrom/A. Bender/S. St.Clair/E. Wu/M. Pinto-Rudge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Farnworth/J. Blewett/T. Makris/O. Betancourt/H. Beck/L. Ezell/L. Livingston/S. Lagisetty/M. Tafel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Hall/M. Thole/C. Christopherson/E. Weiss/Z. Gentile/K. Page/E. Korsak/W. Roncone/J. Horrocks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Schmitz/G. McKenzie/H. Hyde/M. Norton/E. Amaro/L. Gulli/M. Brewer/L. Salemi/L. Mootabar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Witzig/K. Tirkes/L. Conrad/C. Smith/A. Ososki/S. Hurd/I. Thompson/B. Borja-Westin/Q. Valentine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Revitch/E. Gardner/C. Stevens/N. Berman/S. Goffin/F. Cherniss/M. Anibale/H. Nadjibi/L. Bosshard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. King/Z. Tracy/C. Cecere/B. Phariss/T. Douno/C. King/T. Bender/V. Valera/D. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mitchell/O. Dragan/L. Carroll/M. Moriuchi/A. Lippincott/A. Malik/C. Gaulin/M. Goldin/B. Leggett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
E. Zwiebel/E. Running/A. Urelius/G. Hintz/L. wyman/M. Anderson/D. Gomez/L. Grabinski/C. Sackett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Tschackert/A. Novosel/M. Zacks/M. Nicholson/M. Agnew/A. Andrew/L. Pozgay/H. Gao/S. Rusie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. MacDonald/S. Brenner/G. Johnson/M. Fukuda/L. Minor/A. Arroyo/S. Ghoshal/D. Gohres/L. Grimaud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Spotts/A. Andert/M. Andert/C. Kozak/N. Goote/G. Rivera/K. Derda/D. Moore/L. Harhi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Hess/A. Merrell/G. Moreno Chavez/Z. Perota/R. Gould/K. Setness/M. Lekovic/S. lamberg/G. Leites (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Page/S. Long/K. Rowley/M. Rebeiz/F. Carr/G. Bigler/P. Gonor/T. Cornuelle/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Callahan/S. Melfi/H. Newmarch/C. Marot/A. Gracia-Munoz/I. Kielman/L. McKune/O. Fogelberg/L. Cowell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crowe/M. Lozada/S. Snyder/A. Johnson/A. McHenry/A. Klein/D. Oakes/C. Liipfert/E. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
L. Chavaree/A. Weatherill/M. Moreno/J. Pellegrini/M. Hernandez/M. Hogan/K. Ozaeta/A. Haller/C. Limo Fernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
E. Krustapentus/D. Warmerdam/C. Ray/O. R Daniel/Z. Glomazic/E. Muhlner/E. Bartos/A. Stewart/M. Teh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gaume/K. Reitz/O. Zablocki/W. Bukata/E. Habib/M. Burns/O. Appler/R. McFarlane/G. Ciccarelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
S. Hoyer/S. Granitto/G. Jenkins/H. Romita/C. Tan/M. Garely/M. Kaderabek/C. Kaderabek/K. Joshi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change