USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
R. Nordstrom/a. haley/T. Roesch/B. Fleming/A. Campagna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
A. Bittner/J. Kastner/V. Mezzanotte/W. Walton/A. Stanger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
A. Dehpanah/H. O'Connor/G. Gibbons/E. Dooling/M. Diaz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Giannakopoulos/S. Wells/C. Capitanucci/C. Sernick/A. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Varga/O. Benincosa/S. Martin/L. Davis/L. Vanagas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
L. Taylor/A. Clapp/A. Balyuk/D. Konur/K. Surmeli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
L. STIENSTRA/J. Pfeifer/T. Bettis/L. Flanigan/L. Moyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carroll/K. Barasch/K. Ulrich/B. Higgins/K. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Antich/M. Bednarz/L. Dolak/V. Ferullo/N. Thakkar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Buda/O. Clark/A. Freijo/U. Vidali/J. Bazulto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Sitzman/P. Edwards/C. Larkin/P. Johnson/T. Graves (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
B. Guenther/C. Hall/C. Scherzer/N. Peters/P. Sacerdote (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Root/H. Jagerson/B. Morganroth/N. Thompson/C. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Pfannenstiel/S. Gwartney/M. Espino/N. Burks/J. Howard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Newbold/Z. Chilson/R. Bax/M. Binkys (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
R. Tuttle/M. Laundry/B. Porzio/W. Meyer/C. Handelman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/J. Archer/H. Cooper/C. Seng/S. Caragher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
T. Vaezi/J. White/C. Denninger/D. Eigen/S. Blumenfeld (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
Q. O'Donnell/Q. Touzot/A. Tien/H. Caputo/M. Jenkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Berkoff/J. Sadler/J. Anderson/H. Waters/J. Rotondo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Meisenbach/J. Umbrasas/M. Gossage/H. Akin/V. Tchakmakjian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Wright/L. Karacsonyi/F. Nestor/N. Johnston/O. Mascera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vincent/G. Conley/O. Ensley/M. Herger/L. McFarlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. McGovern/A. Saunders/S. Sollie/P. Schmidt/D. Kaiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lawrence/H. Vogt/W. Yin/A. Neumann/J. Palanca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
D. Nussbaum/B. Lytle/S. Mantegari/B. Body/M. Annett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Brauer/C. Aber/W. Wiegand-Hammond/J. Brennan/O. Kosy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
H. Coughlin/E. Brown/A. Powers/A. Mazzi/S. Coakley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Fenlaw/L. Cooper/K. McLaughlin/D. Yildirim/G. Witherel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
V. Corbett/S. Hay/M. Brede/L. Dulin/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
E. Bregman/C. Weppler/M. Caiola/B. Renzulli/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Krantz/A. Nelson/S. Bell/C. Nickerson/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Rodriguez/E. Stout/E. Noonan/O. Till/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Arzola/K. Conard/O. Koproski/L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Wilson/C. Colombara/T. Feudner/I. Kincaid/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. DeFelice/K. Droscoski/A. Carpenter/F. Krywosa/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Hanken/H. Koivu/O. Hill/A. Lazar/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buss/E. Cortes/C. McCord/K. Jackson/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
R. Steen/S. Ragain/I. Powell/A. Birzell/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
R. Beckert/P. Hansen/J. Monroe/H. Hedley/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Johansen/A. Smith/J. Kelly/C. Dowd/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
E. Mora/A. Ortiz/A. Siddons/A. Brock/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Tunkey/E. Knapp/E. Francis/B. Berner/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Oakes/A. Cureton/R. Williams/L. West/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Fox/C. Stevens/Z. Stone/A. McGowan/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
A. Renthal/T. Manda/B. Noury-Ello/Y. Choi/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
L. Shewmake/C. Brown/C. Landis/E. Huie/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
S. Sturgell/L. Carter/Z. Diniz/L. Elliott/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
S. Mansouri/S. Samimi/A. Ormiston/G. Keehn/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Batista/J. Stjernfeldt/L. Kazlas/N. Serov/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. McKee/E. Knuth/C. Kaufman/L. Perez/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
E. Rolfs/P. Mullin/T. Laschever/K. Twomey/
|
|
|||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Phadnis/A. Lee/Z. Ruelas/I. Vallancey/P. Skowrinek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Voyko/K. Dimitrova/E. Sillo/M. Cotter/W. Kim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bhutani/C. Ludwig-Cabrera/L. Spergel/M. Gomez/C. Rivera Fry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. Fink/E. Laman/M. Hogan/A. Lascola/H. Kuehn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
T. Garrison/O. Timmons/H. Riley/S. MacDonald/Z. Zhou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
C. Spencer/R. Butler/M. Nussbaum/E. Farmer/A. Cowart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
S. Murphy/L. Drane/K. Grall/Z. Sturgell/A. Carter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Vaughan/C. Cooper/E. Cornelius/E. Hewit/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
|
||||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
E. Robertson/G. Hernandez/N. Black/G. Cheeley/M. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
G. Diaz/J. Schmidt/M. Sarol/S. Patmore/A. Rangel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
B. Vitko/V. Kramer/S. Ryskin/J. Epstein/J. Castiglione (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
S. Maheshwaram/L. Angel/J. Berter/T. McCarnan/A. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Kitchin/M. Welliver/M. Landers/R. Li/S. Neal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shetler/L. Degraff/M. Boillet/I. Feezor/S. Stokes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crotty/C. McGillion-Moore/A. Quaglino/D. McClure/E. Zyarska (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Ranney/A. Andrade/S. Liu/I. Rocha/A. Ceurvorst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Cheung/E. Fu/O. Lundgren/H. Pecore/G. Covotta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
O. Bell/T. PAPAVASILIOU/O. Luse/K. Hu/S. Andersen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
O. Karr/R. Stratton/D. Raber/M. Burkman/G. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Smith/R. Ertel/B. Dietrich/A. Dietrich/A. Oldis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rogado/N. Schafer/C. Millwee/L. Gunasekara/L. Bean (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Quenville/C. Galvez/N. Kosir/A. Kao Celmer/E. Dickman-Wilkes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wadehra/W. O'Donnell/I. Ruegg/E. Tennant/A. Kasthuri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Harris/C. Brauer/C. Inman/J. Morris/C. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Ragland/I. Powell/M. Lavelle/J. Caltrider/C. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jiang/H. Hartrim-Lowe/G. Harding/A. Zito/J. Charbonneau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
B. Stalls/C. Calloway/C. Whitman/J. Steinkamp/K. Parker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lattimer/W. Blazo/J. Kuhlman/C. Scheffler/B. Kappes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Yang/T. Tonkovich/M. Feygin/N. Peterkin/L. Dart-Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Hennessey/R. Faust/J. Flood/M. Burton/D. Lunsford-McBride/C. FitzGerald/J. Vasto/O. Hurson/J. Marhefka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
V. Gonzalez-Garza/D. Kistler/G. Landefeld/R. Lee/L. Vehorn/N. Ugwonali/G. Croom/K. Prakash/M. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
A. Donihi/D. Sargent/K. Schorr/M. McGinley/R. Sommer/D. Griffin/L. Wilson/G. Becker/S. Rush (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
O. Keeler/L. Roganovic/G. Patterson/S. Ekey/Y. Joffe/J. Franklin/O. Ara/G. Grossman/C. Lugo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hull/S. Hinton/C. Barrett/J. Piersma/O. Dragoo/E. Holmes/N. Skop/G. Gilreath/V. Lynch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Margulian/C. Kezer/P. Maus/E. Borggaard/G. Alderson/D. Gervits/T. Markosyan/J. Kleinbaum/M. Jamas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Loera/W. Morris/D. Spoljaric/H. Greenstein/I. Lavely/T. Peck/D. Perez/E. Rausch/K. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Fishback/T. Nestoros/V. Estela/K. Schroeder/A. Nandakumar/T. Hatstadt/L. Weiksner/H. Rockel/A. Israel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hoffman/G. Rozzi/D. Sloan/T. Weintraut/J. Berens/E. Scheker/J. Moosbrugger/F. Moreno/N. Weidner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sicklick/D. Pedersen/T. Durgy/A. Ballantyne/C. Salz/J. Gordon/B. King/N. Hosseini/J. Bobrow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Read/J. Miller/S. Moon/S. Gagnon/O. friedman/J. Nelissen/J. Murphy/O. Ford/B. Bateman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Price/T. Richmond/Q. McKillop/S. Mendoza Gilbert/J. Trosper/L. Prudhomme/K. Wang/J. Nachtigal/A. Psoter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Alanouf/M. Hoyt/R. Campbell/J. Avery/D. Simpson/G. Duncanson/J. Jong/G. Klein/D. Costello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
L. Yiacas/V. Nalla/S. Calderon/B. Washburn/J. Patel/L. Westrick/J. Kovalick/G. McDonough/J. Ehee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
B. Falconer/L. Ucko/T. Schwarting/D. Shaw/G. Sanborn/P. Van Arendonk/J. Tyrrell/J. Weidner/C. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Madigan/R. Crozier/I. Rabinowitz/I. Kojic/D. Kojic/A. Ramaswamy/B. Redfearn/N. Bucalo/S. Berry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Meisenbach/A. Nguyen/A. Bonhomme/F. Outi/J. James/A. Reindl/A. Cross/M. Thompson/A. WOZNIAK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Ward/W. Warren/M. Dakhlalla/A. Knipp/A. Buzaiev/J. Monsul/G. Bower/J. Alickolli/Z. Kuipers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Salazar/A. OSullivan/I. Dodds/S. Corp/J. Dorflinger/K. Graham/J. Murnan/L. Kyne/A. Bertani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Arava/J. Mello/G. Remley/H. Basham/W. Firmedner/L. Wiegand/A. Proctor/S. Turok/E. Nasar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Seltenright/H. Christiansen/J. Buchanan/K. Delaney/A. Yokas-Vidoni/M. MENDOZA/J. Bayruns/D. Connor/J. Matella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
B. Ruane/P. Winters/M. Arieta/E. Smith/W. Bucoy/K. Devlin/L. Snead/J. Rathgeb/M. Rawles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Hall/D. O'Neill/B. Powers/N. Novelli/D. Grall/S. Ogonoski/G. Capasso/H. Swenson/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
Z. Broderick/C. Hogg/M. Greppi/R. Nelson/B. Hunt/P. Evans/J. Landreneau/P. Doherty/B. Laux (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
Z. Ratner/T. Emerson/a. goldstein/T. Bea/J. Campbell Miller/S. McClure/A. Ball/H. Harris/M. Yu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change