USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
I. O'Riley/
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
R. Eddy/
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
A. Grishchenko/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
S. John/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Brock-Utne/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club |
L. Parsons/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School |
R. Romani/
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. |
J. Phillips/
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
E. wright/
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing |
O. Benincosa/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
N. Holst/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
A. Sevillano/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy |
F. Staelin/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
C. Edgar-Smith/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
H. Cerami/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
H. Davison/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
M. Flynn/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Sazonov/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
K. Zolotarev/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
L. Barnes/
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
R. Shore/
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association |
C. Hrycay/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club |
A. Humbert/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Gruber/
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
C. Verdugo/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
D. Moses/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club |
C. Brown/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters |
T. Madigan/
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club |
W. Fuller/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Matlock/
|
|
|||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Torres-Panzer/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
M. Bruce/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
N. Rastin/
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew |
G. Williams/
|
|
|||
JFW Rowing |
T. Jones/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
E. Gusick/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse |
E. Alfi/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith-Montross/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Mazurczyk/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club |
G. Moore/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
S. Breimer/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
E. Plosky/
|
|
|||
Putney School |
S. Bell/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing |
A. REQUEJO/
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers |
S. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Star Rowing Center LLC |
N. Brock/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Mitchell/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. McGeary/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club |
A. Hahl/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
H. McMahan/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
L. Ormseth/
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew |
A. Holtey/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
S. Foad/
|
|
|||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Roberts/M. King/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Kirk/P. Balazy/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Van Scholten-Crawford/L. Valentine/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. McCracken/A. Basanese/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
F. Bardouille/A. Appleton/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Panagos/A. Gaitskell/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Ekstrand/M. Chance/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Trudeau/M. Andjelkovic/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
D. Besart/G. Postiglione/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Friedrich/E. Friedrich/
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
S. Kerr/E. Costa/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
M. Kietselaer/J. Washnieski/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Gilroy/Y. Ronen/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. REQUEJO/K. Dilansa/
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
A. Cadwaladr/V. Sweatt/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Bell/I. Magna/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
k. Chambers/L. Durkin/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brook/L. gledhill/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Oakes/H. McMahan/
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
I. Raemisch/G. McLane/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
L. Collins/M. Fincham/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Reidy/E. Cohen/
|
|
|||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
B. Christianson/A. Harkin/D. Chier/A. Hagen/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/P. Jacovini/J. Tis/G. Carvalhal/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hamm/D. Yoo/C. Lewis/D. Milligan/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/J. Arbogast/J. Koslosky/B. Schuck/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hickey/L. Thom/M. Greco/L. Rucolas/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Mendoza/J. Wright/K. Wright/A. Spector/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Giakouminakis/S. Chikvashvili/D. Mcmanus/D. Vega/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
t. kirkpatrick/M. Reznik/C. Worthington/L. Jameson/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Matijak/H. Hutzel/H. Lerner/R. Kadirov/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
H. Bolch/C. Nokes/G. McSwain/S. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Wintraub/K. Blakeney/M. Schlenker/M. Rayner/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cech/L. Williams/J. King/M. Bloom/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Lee/J. Pealer/J. Perrella/R. Blunier/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Hilaire/S. Cruz/G. McKeon/C. Enamorado/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
D. Cimino/H. Taylor/A. Jones/G. Kleyman/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
F. Ellis/H. Haselwood/N. Campanell/S. Gurd/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
D. Vermillion/O. Shewmake/N. Raper/N. Lee/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
J. Powell/H. Santos/G. Hartman/J. Tiglao/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Ventura/D. Zdancewicz/A. Kent/A. Hagman/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
R. Vine/C. Dathan/J. Cushman/Z. Santiago/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Metropoulos/B. Srivastava/L. Furlong/S. Rokkam/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
O. Morgan/G. Freeman/K. Young/K. Erdem/
|
|
|||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Przybylowski/M. Przybylowski/T. Franchet/A. Amin/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
G. Carter/B. Burrows/A. Hoefert/A. Evans
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
I. Ammon/N. Schaenen/E. Heep/L. Donovan/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
F. Cramer/S. Coke/G. Musolf/A. Buchowski/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mulle/C. Davidson/I. Taranto/S. Dranchak/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Swinton/S. Newman/E. Bullis/B. Boniface/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mesa/A. Fry/A. Sommerville/M. Mitchell/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
E. Kungys/J. Liu/K. Davis/E. Gokey/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Metcalf/I. Jurinka/G. McCoy/N. Nechiporuk/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
T. deLaet-Jagerson/L. Abbo/M. Jones/E. Pecore/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
K. Garvey/E. LeQuire/S. Ting/L. LeQuire/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
E. Aurora/M. Tinoco Marin/N. James/K. Kaur/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
I. Irarragorri/A. Fruehwirth/R. Reinhardt/C. Krathaus/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Truelove/E. Williams/P. Gentry/E. Stehel/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
E. Cropf/K. Mardeusz/L. Conley/S. Kim/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kapoor/E. Radov/R. Bogonovich/S. Clark/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
E. Skalsky/T. Chin/L. Hansen/J. Kearns/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
S. Sanders/A. Naveen/V. Lewis/K. Avila/
|
|
|||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bower/A. Cheely/B. Jewell/R. Agans/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
M. Olsen/C. Nelson/W. Reimers/M. Jacobson/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
R. Igic/R. Murray/W. Campbell/A. Henke/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Gregory/K. Kerns/K. Corr/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Kent/B. Supino/I. Marfatia/S. Beleshi/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
B. Massoud/S. Stuelpe/W. Curtis/J. Lovitt/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Rajagopalan/J. Furnas/S. Pinto/J. Cappiello/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
J. Diamonti/G. Caron/E. Berg/B. Fernald/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Foltz/R. Miller/C. Boldt/K. Coddens/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lasso/L. Shetler/K. Brown/A. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
G. Graham/B. Donohue/C. Rooney/L. Reed/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ronen/L. Tucci/B. Karle/R. Kelley/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gennardo/C. Rosenberg/M. Levi/K. Cengiz/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Redpath/F. Poydar/E. Huss/C. Wetzel/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
W. Gokey/O. Watson/P. Liu/R. Dring/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Harris/O. Geiger/A. Krain/M. Lee/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Andrews/M. Weimann/J. Berg/L. Freshwater/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Davids/A. Keys/D. Martinez-Vaughan/O. Chen/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Hunsucker/A. Donnersmarck/B. Canfield/J. RUTHVEN/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. McMahon/C. Siegner/Z. Worraker/J. Calandro/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Palacios/E. Tait/C. Nixon/R. Perry/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
I. McGowan/E. Kraus/H. Lance/L. Lee/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
J. Arcos/Q. Hamm/M. Shishkin/A. Vyskocil/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Yang/C. Collins/J. GRIFFIN/A. Lohle/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
N. Farmer/E. Griggs/M. Garza/M. Campbell/
|
|
|||
West Olympia Rowing Club (A) |
R. Greenaway/E. Sandberg/R. Glatthaar/N. Gjertsen/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
P. Willoughby/A. Munyon/E. Bonner/M. Piehl
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Chun/A. carleton/e. intihar/C. Courtway/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Reaume/H. Laursen/C. Hagerman/E. Ong/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Seidenberg/R. Weneck/A. Weneck/I. McCoy/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
M. Burt/C. Calabrese/A. Hinton/E. Daniel/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
O. Knight/D. DeLugo/A. Juracek/A. Evans/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Appleberry/R. Rasmussen/L. Yannella/L. Cornejo/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Swansiger/B. McGee/L. Scozzafava/M. Rundall/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Adams/L. Boillet/H. Cheetham/E. Fasoli/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Mozenter/K. Ward/E. Digilio/S. Stuart/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gallo/P. Almy/M. Leon/M. Cummings/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Geller/E. Woroniecki/E. Mohanram/E. Gill/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. DeMaria/F. D'Loughy/W. D'Loughy/C. Ryder/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Phillips/M. Gibbons/M. Lauster/M. Grobben/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carbonaro/R. Trotter/a. coppola/Z. Bienstock/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Breimer/S. Ritchie/I. Lue/E. Cuoco/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Sattar-Reiss/J. Bousquet-Smith/A. Kelly/S. DeMartino/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Whildin/C. Sopko/F. Little/Z. Young/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Goforth/S. Hubka/M. Odegaard/J. Marti/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
O. PETRI/V. Sun/S. Tafoya/I. Costello/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Holm/M. Kietselaer/J. Washnieski/A. Bartucz/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
M. Tabouret/M. Sergeeva/C. Steglein/D. Luna/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Muncherjee/L. Shiver/E. Krathaus/M. Bustamante Dacasa/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jenkins/A. Worton/S. Steele/E. Coffman/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Norman/c. hall/E. Marks/C. Buchanan/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
A. Cuban/A. Thigpen/F. Obert/P. Brown/
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Hilker/T. Horsley/R. Khor-Brogan/E. Maughan/
|
|
|||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
Academy of Greatness & Excellence |
M. Ali/
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
S. Mayus/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Prodan/
|
|
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School |
A. McCormick/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
A. Rezaei/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
M. Donahue/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Schulde/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Giehl/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Scott/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. Wainberg/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
P. Bouwman/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
I. Watson/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Germer Mills/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
T. Flowers/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
A. Holm/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Morris/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing |
C. Baida/
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers |
Z. Lucier/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Kuehn/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
B. Hanson/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School |
E. Strickland/
|
|
|||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change