USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 11 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
P. Bitteker/J. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
N. Arsenault/O. Spencer
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
H. Cheng/M. White/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
C. Grabiel Butler/J. Lanfer/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Deschenes/E. Attemann/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Lowne/T. Garside/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sharma/L. Gruener/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Driscoll/A. McLeran/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Burgess/l. Flores/
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
J. Campbell/M. Stricker/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
J. Roux/R. Wickenden/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hebel/K. Profusek/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Rose/M. Ma/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
A. Borggaard/A. Becker/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
D. Moses/A. Milgram/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
6 | Womens Youth 2x | 27 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
B. Eringros/A. Ziegler/R. Lavin/Z. DeFrancisco/A. Adachi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
A. Pimental/M. Rizzo/A. Kassabian/M. O’Donnell/C. Carey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
B. Maxwell/B. Hartley/E. Gregg/M. Stoddard/H. Lem Moustakas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
A. Shchapova/H. Liang/C. Shen/A. KOLESNIKOVA/S. Hug (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
C. Moldrem/I. Schweinshaut/M. Hollister/R. Zickler/M. Bakken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Lally/S. Kearney/R. Lupkas/M. Reed/S. Siotia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Lee/R. Weneck/S. Freidenrich/M. Dodge/I. Khamish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. bond/S. Bokshan/M. Cyr/M. Mitchell/G. Heller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Dunn/E. Petrillo/A. Weimer/S. Mcmanaman/E. Giampietro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Bhusari/S. Hood/S. Spain/A. Twyon/E. Brissette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
O. Bronson/G. Bansal/C. Lavery/a. nocera/S. Borrero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Owens/C. O’Mara/L. Hoffman/K. Kerko/M. Jaffe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Hoff/E. Tamayo/A. Sao/J. Elegbede/M. Driscoll-Perez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
H. Dayian/A. Handy/G. Vigliotti/Z. Ritter/T. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
H. Mathews/E. Hendricks/C. Hatch/T. Ventola/G. Roessler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Cordella/G. Baker/s. Cochran/S. Martin/M. Casano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
D. Lagrander/L. Dacey/C. Gale/A. Hickson/C. Strickland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
L. Smee/M. Zucca/E. O'Brien/B. Bourgoin/L. Posiko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
S. Jenkins/L. Ness/S. Stevens/S. MacLean/A. Copeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
E. Ditmars/K. Moran/K. Whitmore/I. Hesse/N. Cincotti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Worcester Academy (A) |
O. McCarty/A. Brooks/C. Zheng/A. Halligan/M. Sardella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
S. Vyas/H. Naley/N. Romano/M. Hawkins/A. Danzoll (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Gazoni/C. Zajac/A. Studnicky/M. Freeman/S. Yu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4- | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4- | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Open Gender Youth 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens U15 4x+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens U15 4x+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens U16 4x+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens U16 4x+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens U16 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens U16 8+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens U17 1x | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens U17 1x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens U17 2x | 12 |
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. FitzPatrick/C. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ekborg/J. Nordin/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
O. McCaffery/S. Velagapudi/
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
J. Madan/K. Ishii/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Turner/M. Kolarich/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Toraty/E. Manolakakis/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. LUO/E. Libman/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
|
||||
Star Rowing Center LLC (A) |
N. Jacob/J. Lowry/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nelson/S. Meyers/
|
|
|||
29 | Womens U17 2x | 10 |
|||
30 | Mens U17 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Womens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens U17 4x | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens U17 4x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens U17 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens/Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens/Women's Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 2 |
|||
40 | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Spilker/M. Klatka/S. Prebluda/E. Gauthier/Z. Prasad (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
I. Walker/A. Nichols/C. Burianek/A. Depew/A. Venkatesh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Kenin/L. Morris/L. Noecker/G. Horn/J. Baak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
E. Macionus/E. Macionus/J. Haeger/K. Ailes/A. Morano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Martel/L. Doherty/C. Johnson/F. Lesser/E. Brissette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
T. Lavoie/C. Fortin/I. Dienes/C. Snow/W. Fogg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Owens/S. Hopson/A. Sucic/D. Wilkowski/L. Brody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
T. Tran/J. Tran/C. Brito/V. Kourembis/E. Tamayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
N. Kirwan/S. Kao/E. Miskelly/M. Conway/G. Demers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
S. Gupta/H. Reddick/F. Koo/A. Rosenkrantz/S. Sivashankar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
V. Scott/A. Chiu/S. Nilsson/E. Gys/A. Becker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
L. Uppaluri/K. Finn/S. Daizadeh/O. Goedhuis/E. Birdsong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
J. Beale/L. House/M. Nielson/R. Ahalpara/N. Howard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
R. Argow-Sniderman/A. Hirschberg/E. Pulido/N. Taherbhoy/S. Marder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Sherman/E. Bates/T. Davis/K. Frascella/S. MOCK (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (B) |
M. Chitrapu/L. Camerer/S. Selvakumar/M. Kiraithe/M. Manikandan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
45 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
46 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Spilker/M. Cochrane/S. Tremblay/Y. Ochi/C. Handler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
G. Connor/A. Desclos/M. Lehouck/K. Pope/G. Poutasse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Sisca/K. Estabrook/A. Maniatty/N. Basta/A. Kompiewska (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Hoffman/J. Herman/S. Schoenrock/G. Estela/S. Wood-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Scozzafava/T. Paganini/G. Harlow/K. Atkinson/A. Picard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
E. Davis/I. Heller/E. Lajoie/A. Otterstein/G. Trapp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Schmults/L. Lei/A. Collins/L. Mueller/I. Guerra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Beek/C. Hope/E. Rounds/B. sulikowski/M. Dimino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
E. Marsden/M. Markland/M. Lemerise Bielack/S. Elias/P. Cowlagi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
S. Ellsworth/N. Funk/L. Ribeiro/J. Kearns/O. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Collett/K. Jasuja/K. Spilman/J. Cutter/C. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
E. Driscoll/S. Hasan/Z. Walsh/F. Dolan/A. Ahlawat (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Worcester Academy (A) |
A. Rhodes/K. Cohen/A. Li/S. Tufts/I. Lyons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (B) |
S. Zhang/D. Goodier/K. Phan/k. jung/P. Vohora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
49 | Mens Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
T. Michelsen/J. Bengtsson/N. Fessenden/B. Birmingham/J. Chaboussant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
O. Maxwell/J. Fariello/A. Pearce/W. O’Donnell/H. Ahsan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
C. Cutrer/E. Chapman/H. Druzba/O. Tutko/V. Rastogi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Edward/M. Goldsamt/W. Curtis/K. Murai/N. Bhandari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Marcinko/M. Haynes/B. Giles/F. Outwater/C. Gouaux (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
C. Maloney/C. Khith/J. Khith/R. Northrup/V. Kourembis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. To/M. Aguilera/J. Khith/C. Khith/Z. Austria (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
C. Jacobs/J. Heller/J. Jackman/J. Talmage/S. Gates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
J. Wu/E. Rees/H. Mumma/S. Carricaburu/J. Cluggish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Somerville High School (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Regelman/L. Mozayeni/L. Furlong/A. Charry/V. Nibi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
50 | Womens Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Hamsala/M. Nookala/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Prasens/S. Alfieri/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
A. John/M. John/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
V. Sanango/D. Metz/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Siksay/C. Purkiss/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Scollans/C. Woodward/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
L. Morway/M. Madden/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Sood/L. Durso/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Archibald/A. McCarron/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Annan/Z. Jin/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Andrews/A. Schoenfeld/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Schwartz/L. Ge/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
L. Smee/V. Scott/
|
|
|||
51 | Mens Novice 2x | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change