USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
N. Saakian/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Greenup/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew |
E. Hoff/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Manii/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith-Montross/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
E. Plosky/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
G. Reed/
|
|
|||
Putney School |
S. Bell/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
L. Ge/
|
|
|||
Star Rowing Center LLC |
N. Brock/
|
|
|||
Waynflete School |
O. Therrien/
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 11 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
6 | Womens Youth 2x | 27 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 6 |
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hickey/L. Thom/M. Greco/L. Rucolas/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Furlong/t. kirkpatrick/E. Manolakakis/S. Rokkam/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
R. Vine/C. Dathan/J. Cushman/Z. Santiago/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Reznik/C. Worthington/L. Jameson/J. DRANCHAK/
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. O'Neill/A. Bistoff/M. Smith/I. Acosta/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Volz/E. Lennon/C. Mickelborough/I. McCoy/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
M. Etna/J. Anderson/A. Hoover/V. Jakes/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mulle/C. Davidson/I. Taranto/S. Dranchak/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
K. MacDonald/R. Cavanna/H. Hulme/E. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Mitchell/A. Fry/A. Mesa/A. Sommerville/
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
N. Adams/N. Bernier/J. Sarvai/R. Frawley/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Setear/C. Brandel/S. Kayfus/I. Wagner/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
King School (A) |
M. Krueger/S. Neckritz/J. Dohil/B. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
V. Greene/M. Coonahan/D. Sappet/J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ronen/L. Tucci/B. Karle/R. Kelley/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Udris/O. Udris/A. Lynch/M. Doepper/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wetzel/F. Poydar/R. Redpath/E. Huss
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
M. Choiniere Barr/B. Sullivan/A. O'Donald/G. Taupier/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Suh/D. LUO/Z. Bittker/E. Libman/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. McMahon/C. Siegner/Z. Worraker/J. Calandro/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Zapata-Lucio/M. Purser/A. Gill/L. Vezza/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
N. Maher/m. Ryan-Jacobson/G. Bunkartas/M. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
P. Balazy/E. Kirk/E. Cohen/L. Greenup/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Braccia/A. Hazard/C. Kelly/G. Larin/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Sears/L. Seidenberg/A. Weneck/C. Maschoff/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
O. Hill/E. Chapuran/W. Wardwell/B. King/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Ortega/K. Do Nascimento/J. Alves/A. Pesak/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
A. Guadiz/L. Morway/C. Sweeten/O. Thibodeaux/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Dean/M. Rundall/A. Swansiger/J. McTamney/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gallo/P. Almy/M. Leon/M. Cummings/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Pivorunas/N. Ranone/E. DiBenerdini/S. Kao/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carbonaro/R. Trotter/a. coppola/Z. Bienstock/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Hughes/A. Kenney/E. McVie/H. Merritt/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. O'Neill/A. Bistoff/M. Smith/I. Acosta/
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4- | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4- | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
J. Taylor/N. Zimkus/A. Apetauer/C. Rigby/K. Zayed/S. DeBrun/M. Warkentin/K. Dickson/S. Simon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Horton/G. Datta/D. Mehic/R. Poutasse/L. Abayasinghe/A. Erdogus-Brady/A. Han/K. Sharma/C. Korka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Matthews/G. Sokhin/B. Shaer/C. Winder/Z. Zipoli/S. Albrechtskirchinger/L. Glanville/R. Warrington/L. Leong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
B. Brogan/S. Estela/P. Murphey/H. Cullen/C. Santanna/T. Stowe/H. Garcia/G. Raabe/E. Zeppelin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Moor/C. Flaherty-Lovy/J. Cebulski/L. Nightingale/k. sahlia/H. Engel/T. Tarnok/G. Lugo/D. Betfarhad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Donohue/D. Bhutani/T. Andreski/A. Romeo/K. Elliott/C. Levinson/W. Dick/D. Evans/D. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Lappi/H. Kakabeeke/G. Schwendt/E. Boshart/D. Guo/M. McCormick/M. Rjanikov/N. Notargiacomo/A. Trehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. McCabe/H. De Vlieger/P. Spellman/J. McDevitt/A. Gilmore/T. Pacinda/A. Saini/G. Tinkjian/N. Fandetti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Sheridan/G. Haroche/T. Leonard/S. Woody/N. Hirschberg/W. Roach/V. Estela/H. Lovejoy/C. Fullington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
X. de Venecia/L. Freeman/F. Williams/O. Phillips/L. Dubois/G. Andreev/E. Veilleux/R. Elverson/J. Woods (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
W. Ray/F. Robinson/C. Blair/C. Keleher/E. Strand/A. McVay/R. Crawford/M. Bareng/C. Stanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Nolde/A. Keep/H. Belanger/S. Rao/P. Tucker/P. Cole/L. Sullivan/U. Danilovich/W. Neville (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Mace/A. Saulez/M. Albrechtskirchinger/K. Parnell/C. Antoniades/T. Bould/J. Syrucek/L. Burkley Wohlers/P. Frost (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Attemann/L. Deschenes/P. Kinsella/K. White/F. taylor/C. Despines/M. Molliere/E. Dokos/e. tolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Blagden/B. Jones/C. Martin/W. Cail/M. Lowne/I. Petrenko/C. Goldstein/E. Follomon/W. Fogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Willott/N. Govindaraj/J. Markline/M. Chung/a. willott/O. Willott/T. Fiorito/R. Tanakamaru/S. Jaffe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
C. Eder/W. Zbitnoff/J. Howes/A. Melanson/J. Rubera/A. Levi/W. Becker/J. Prendergast/G. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Williams/A. Lipinski/L. Pittaro/W. Sexton/E. Johnson/J. Motley/M. Flaim/J. Robertson/P. Bittner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
H. Paulson/L. Carnahan/A. tini/C. Cefalo/B. Swierzewski/E. Hernandez/M. McCullough/I. Burger/T. Nandakumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Kiely/G. Marshall/A. Montanaro/B. Whelan/T. Herzog/C. Cohen/W. Shockley/M. Lewis/G. Bentley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Dahl/A. Orio/Z. Kano/A. Dremov/M. Reynolds/T. Kazlas/T. Lee/B. Simunovic/E. Taggart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Westford Community,Westford Community, Westford Academy,Westford Academy (A) |
A. Kromer/G. Dewing/J. Richards/K. Loosigian/I. Strauss/T. Burk/B. Richards/B. Vallance/J. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Open Gender Youth 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens U15 4x+ | 3 |
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
R. Tutela-Spellun/O. Ives/F. Jakes/T. Pound/F. Pound (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Engel/B. Snider/T. Whipple/A. Shurba/B. Dolan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
H. French/S. Hering/M. Bogatyrenko/A. Marks/H. Trichilo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Womens U15 4x+ | 2 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Voyko/K. Dimitrova/E. Sillo/M. Cotter/A. Kostrzewski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bhutani/C. Ludwig-Cabrera/M. Gomez/L. Spergel/C. Rivera Fry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22 | Mens U16 4x+ | 6 |
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
D. Collins/J. Burt/C. Chianciola/S. Hopkins/E. Bagley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
W. Evans/T. Gemelli/K. Kennedy/L. Grabowski/M. Dietz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crotty/C. McGillion-Moore/A. Quaglino/D. McClure/E. Zyarska (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Babinski/M. Fogarty/B. Rosnick/A. escalante/R. Ben Adar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Yang/T. Tonkovich/M. Feygin/N. Peterkin/L. Dart-Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. Dolan/K. Profusek/S. Balaji/K. Profusek/G. Conte (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Womens U16 4x+ | 5 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Alix/E. Goertel/C. Parent/N. Basta/A. Leopold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
K. Guruju/V. Elizabeth-White/S. Heenan/C. Cole/A. Hartley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Archibald/T. Paganini/L. Durso/A. McCarron/B. McGee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. LeBaron/S. Coats/J. Martinez/L. Hidalgo/G. Cagninelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Viereck/M. Jonnalagadda/E. Bulut/L. Jacobs/D. Outhouse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Mens U16 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens U16 8+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens U17 1x | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens U17 1x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens U17 2x | 12 |
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. FitzPatrick/C. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ekborg/J. Nordin/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
O. McCaffery/S. Velagapudi/
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
J. Madan/K. Ishii/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Turner/M. Kolarich/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Toraty/E. Manolakakis/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. LUO/E. Libman/
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
|
||||
Star Rowing Center LLC (A) |
N. Jacob/J. Lowry/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nelson/S. Meyers/
|
|
|||
29 | Womens U17 2x | 10 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sarvai/C. Holzinger/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
L. Grossman/Z. Zucar/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
O. Catalino/A. Catalino/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
E. Burnett/M. Wineriter/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Blyn/C. Vesey/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Portugal/P. Fordyce/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Woods/S. Kapadia/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Balbale/G. Zeng/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Wang/T. Papageorgiou/
|
|
|||
30 | Mens U17 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Womens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens U17 4x | 9 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
E. Chen/T. Palm-Brown/C. Monteiro/J. Farr/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Minsek/O. Kent/P. Rodrigues/A. Gryb/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
S. Adnan/L. West/J. Ferguson/B. Tanaka/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lupinacci/C. Morey/W. Whitman/H. Brauweiler/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Hughes/N. Fortes/G. Eid/D. Eid/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
R. Mihok/C. Kelly/J. Kelly/C. Turner/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (B) |
E. King/S. Morway/C. Spangler/J. McDowell/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cordella/J. Squitieri/M. Peloso/t. kambas/
|
|
|||
33 | Womens U17 4x | 6 |
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
J. Ross/E. Kamholz/C. Alcott/M. Huling/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Busby/T. Dixit/C. Charnin/K. Wartels/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
R. Do Nascimento/M. De Jesus/S. Do Nascimento/C. Sweeney/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowers/I. DeVito/H. Smith/L. Smith/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Mueller/H. Hollenbeck/J. Jagatic/Z. Jin/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Harden/L. Fairchild/D. Payne/S. Desiderio
|
|
|||
34 | Mens U17 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens/Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens/Women's Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 2 |
|||
40 | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
|||
43 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
45 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
46 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
49 | Mens Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
50 | Womens Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
51 | Mens Novice 2x | 13 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
T. Corcoran/C. Carey/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
T. Knight/M. Vidhate/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
C. Jackson/J. McDowell/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. McLeran/N. Huffstetler/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
C. Fieldsend/T. Prout
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hvastovich/A. Schobel/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Sansone/R. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Srivastava/D. Metropoulos
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Wermuth/C. Hasan/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
D. Eid/G. Eid/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
A. Sarith/J. Lillis/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
E. Cheuk/L. Mijat/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
J. Pariseault/N. Monteiro/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change