USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2023 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 21 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 19 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 24 |
||
9 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Tinkjian/J. Smith/O. Laybourn/M. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Kaushal/C. Pikas/J. Cromie/C. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Tishkoff/M. Doepper/A. Moore/T. Simms
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
S. Cohen/J. Vicente-Esparrago/E. Lowe/G. Dietz
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Schulde/G. Round/K. Pennington/J. Sims/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Neubohn/K. Crotty/L. Tucci/E. Xia
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Toraty/L. Jameson/C. Wetzel/M. Reznik
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
N. Gravelin/F. Steinmann/H. Paulson/M. Choiniere Barr
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Lujan/C. Collin/M. Ma/E. Kane
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
L. Youngblood/Z. Isaacs/E. Pond/J. Zipper
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
A. Moynihan/K. Kromer/B. Podolskiy/T. Loghin
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
R. Salemi/L. Thom/B. Karle/R. Kelley
|
|
|||
10 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
11 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 5 |
||
12 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 6 |
||
13 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 12 |
||
14 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
||
15 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
17 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 0 |
||
18 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 4 |
||
19 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 3 |
||
20 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 5 |
||
21 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 5 |
||
22 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 4 |
||
23 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 12 |
||
25 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 10 |
||
27 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 9 |
||
28 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 16 |
||
29 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 10 |
||
31 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 10 |
||
32 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
34 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
||
35 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
||
36 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
37 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
38 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
39 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 4 |
||
40 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
41 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
42 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
43 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
44 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 10 |
||
45 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 15 |
||
46 | M/WPR11x | Mens/Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
||
47 | M/WYPR21x | Mens/Women's Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
||
48 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
49 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
||
50 | MixYPR34+ | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
||
51 | M/W/MixInc2x | Mens/Womens/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change