USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2023 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 21 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 19 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 24 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
B. Eringros/S. Stockwell/S. Jensen/Z. DeFrancisco/A. Adachi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Straayer/B. Maxwell/M. Hartley/E. Gregg/E. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Shen/H. Liang/A. Shchapova/N. Durbin/S. Hug (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
C. Moldrem/M. Hollister/V. Chavez/R. Zickler/M. Bakken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Newman/A. Pawlus/C. Kelly/K. CRIPPEN/L. Leong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Nickerson/K. Bukowski/C. Maschoff/A. Weneck/I. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Ailes/G. Heller/E. Macionus/M. Cyr/C. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Weimer/E. Petrillo/S. Mcmanaman/C. McConville/E. Giampietro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Bhusari/S. Hood/I. Argue/S. Petrenko/G. Qiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
O. Bronson/a. nocera/B. Kaya/G. Bansal/S. Borrero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Dankens/N. Payeur/A. Fischer/M. Osborne/E. Diamantis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Sweet/M. Ratner/C. McKee/P. Bryant/L. Dodaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Dean/O. Olsen/M. Jinks/S. Hescock/H. Harlow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Hoff/E. Tamayo/T. Tran/J. Tran/A. Pacheco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
M. Gill/A. Brainerd/F. Gurdon/L. Riordan/S. Howell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
S. Buonato/H. Sabio/E. LeStage/N. Doiron/R. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
H. MATHEWS/C. Bourne/J. Quintana/E. Hendricks/G. Roessler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
F. Neveu/A. DeMarco/S. Ellis/A. Halpern/S. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Turgeon/J. Grant/E. Erofeyev/E. Chipps/L. Ahern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Gazoni/C. O'Grady/A. Beatty/S. Cochrane/K. Hoerdemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
O. Hochberg/A. Forrester/G. Kaluski/A. Moghtader/L. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
C. Orcutt/G. Kaur/S. Narula/K. Paxton/S. Stavros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Academy (A) |
A. Brooks/O. McCarty/K. Aytek/C. Zheng/M. Sardella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (B) |
L. Martin/N. Gill/L. Bournival/R. Weiss/M. Blood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
10 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
11 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 5 |
||
12 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 6 |
||
13 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 12 |
||
14 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
||
15 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. Ge/M. Sheldon/Z. Miller/Z. Czaha/B. Dogulu/J. Campbell/J. Kenney/R. Lavin/S. Bergman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
A. Cajiga/B. upton/P. Meisel/S. Bornhorst/Z. Fulton/E. Barnat/E. Bhatt/S. Shepherd/M. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Hedeman/C. Piacentini/S. Cogan/C. Sullivan/S. Henry/L. McLaughlin/A. McLeod/N. Molten/V. Collier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
O. Dimatteo/C. Elliott/L. Thorn/K. Thorn/N. Leedom/B. Sanmarco/G. Handfield/F. Bridgett/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Beck/P. Wise/L. Koester/P. Wayne/C. Ruf/J. Doss/I. Furman/B. Legenzowski/F. McKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Turgeon/J. Grant/E. Erofeyev/M. Sipala/E. O'Beirne/M. McMullin/M. Hudson/E. Chipps/L. McDonagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Davis/M. Seibert/C. Chadwick/L. Schramm/M. Speller/R. Lundberg/C. Seymour/P. Bryan/E. Casano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
S. Albert/M. Kent/A. Kimball/H. Reddick/C. Gale/S. Gupta/S. Liyanage/A. Rosenkrantz/C. Strickland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
A. Renthal/S. Fleishman/S. MacLean/T. Manda/B. Noury-Ello/C. Mittelman/A. Stephenson/I. Fan/A. Copeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Walsh/E. Flanigon/A. Nugent/R. Kendall/J. Segel/P. Biddle/L. Thompson/M. Schofield/A. Weeple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
C. Orcutt/G. Kaur/C. Ryan/L. Clark/E. Ditmars/C. Donoghue/L. House/K. Ruan/S. Stavros (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 0 |
||
18 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 4 |
||
19 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 3 |
||
20 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 5 |
||
21 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 5 |
||
22 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 4 |
||
23 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 12 |
||
25 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 10 |
||
27 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 9 |
||
28 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 16 |
||
29 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 10 |
||
31 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 10 |
||
32 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
34 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Feirouz/E. Lawson/S. Philipp/N. Manglani/A. Khurana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Long/H. Colling/A. Riman/T. Fennell/G. Shoor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Smith/H. Schiller/S. Mead/L. Leong/H. Rharib (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Colavecchio/M. Royaee/K. MacDonald/C. Mickelborough/I. khamish (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. White/K. LaRoche/E. MANCINI/S. Drew/E. Giampietro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
L. Doherty/M. Decker/F. Pagano/C. McKeen/G. Qiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Wilkinson/B. Bordier/L. Hoffman/E. Reid/I. Leao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
L. O'Donoghue/K. Lick/E. Hegarty/O. DiSandro/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
L. Gibbons/G. Simmons/J. Durfee/A. Anousis/C. Struzziery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Stevens/R. Corriveau-Roche/L. Manseau/H. Niles/L. Russek-Clegg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
S. Jenkins/L. Ness/C. Fitzmaurice/A. Gordon/A. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
A. Nichols/C. Burianek/N. Taherbhoy/K. Vittum/H. Baang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
A. Heng/Y. Keutsch/W. Kidanemariam/J. Frederick/A. Stone-Peterson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
J. Martel/S. Petrenko/F. Butterfield/M. Noel/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Davis/K. Droscoski/A. Lin/F. Williams/S. MOCK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
l. ghazian/G. Beaudoin/A. Joyce/V. Renaud/R. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (B) |
A. Dean/A. Guo/C. Waldert/S. Stern/M. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (C) |
R. Frankel/S. Marconi/V. Lane/M. Loeber/J. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
||
36 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Ziegler/A. Musial/L. Naod/C. Weems/U. Miller/J. Franzoni/F. Lipman/R. Posner/I. Sobolevsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Kulka/F. Smirl/M. Klug/R. Lupkas/C. coleman/T. Venkata/N. Boatright/S. Fiorenza/S. Strong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Morgenstern/M. Kenin/B. FitzGerald/T. Slovinski/S. Alfieri/S. Morris/J. Baak/N. Surette/A. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Tarzia/D. Clancy/A. Szafran/E. Fenton/K. Gill/M. Herbert/C. Norberg/M. Sullivan/C. Danes (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Alarie/A. De La Torre/M. Conway/S. Fina/G. Gardner/N. Cohea/S. Cancilliere/S. Marquez/S. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Cooper/A. Twyon/S. Decker/C. Snow/C. Johnson/A. White/I. Dienes/S. Spain/W. Fogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Hyde/G. McKenzie/V. Webby/C. Wolfe/S. Santefort/V. Marchese/E. Amaro/A. Nestoros/L. Mootabar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Weitz/A. Dignon/L. Nadelman/C. Zajac/C. de Calice/V. Veloso/L. Stowell/M. Reyes/D. Tulsyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
D. Lagrander/M. Chitrapu/L. Camerer/S. Dondapati/F. Koo/K. Bianchi/P. Hathaway/L. Laikangbam/S. Sivashankar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
O. Goedhuis/L. Uppaluri/S. Stevens/F. McAleer/Y. Choi/S. Daizadeh/T. Zuo/K. Finn/E. Birdsong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown/K. Imura/A. Maddocks/R. Callanan/E. Genis/M. Schuh/M. Wang/T. Papageorgiou/J. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Stewart/B. Gopal/E. Cunningham/E. Wu/S. Tewari/A. Phadnis/B. Shippy/A. Phatak/A. Figueroa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
I. Phoenix/J. Aiello/K. Sernick/L. Wayne/M. Touray/O. Karanikolaidis/C. Woods/F. McCormack/L. Brody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
L. Morris/H. Hulme/J. Colin/K. Prasens/B. Mounty/L. Guarnera/C. Charnin/S. Schwarz/O. Mingione (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
38 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
39 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 4 |
||
40 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
41 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
42 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
43 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
44 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 10 |
||
45 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 15 |
||
46 | M/WPR11x | Mens/Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
||
47 | M/WYPR21x | Mens/Women's Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
||
48 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
49 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
||
50 | MixYPR34+ | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
||
51 | M/W/MixInc2x | Mens/Womens/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change