Head of the American
- Oct 29, 2022
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 18 |
|
2 | 8:55 AM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|
3 | 8:58 AM | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 30 |
|
4 | 9:11 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|
5 | 9:27 AM | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 15 |
|
6 | 9:35 AM | MYN8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
|
7 | 9:47 AM | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 14 |
|
8 | 9:56 AM | WYN8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 13 |
|
9 | 10:10 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 17 |
|
10 | 10:20 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Horton/S. Louis/G. Mayzel/K. KALYANARAMAN/N. Miano (Cox)
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kostecki/C. Mills/E. Woodhouse/O. O'Reilly/M. Fountain (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Chatwin/D. Harralson/R. Coolman/D. Holmes
|
199.7 (70)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kelm/J. McMillan/W. Kaplan/J. Bowen/M. Teh (Cox)
|
147.9 (64)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Messner/W. Payne/R. Nicholson/E. Derby/J. Keefer (Cox)
|
147.9 (64)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
73.0 (53)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
1.0 (30)
|
||||
11 | 10:23 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Armes/D. French/J. Dilley/N. Consani/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gosselar/T. Gildard/T. McCulloch/M. Nappi/J. Bajsarowicz (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reekie/A. Timpe/K. Frinell/T. Spaulding/A. Arcay (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
N. Haines/P. Good/H. Bauer/C. Bailey/J. Stinnett (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
132.3 (62)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shephard/A. Evans/C. Sykes/K. Satchwell/L. Stern (Cox)/
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
21.2 (41)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
67.5 (52)
|
||||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. Long/C. Garnero/L. Hess/J. Grant/C. Steele (Cox)/
|
140.0 (63)
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
12 | 10:35 AM | MCN8+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
13 | MMN4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | 10:43 AM | WCN8+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
15 | 10:46 AM | WMN4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|
16 | 10:54 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Connor/D. Baker/M. Schroer/S. Lowen
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Burnett/V. Molyneaux/p. briskman/E. Montanaro
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Condro/J. Wielgus/S. Traphagen/K. Sack/
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
E. Coolman/D. Kleemann-Fischer/L. Linthicum/V. Molinarolo
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
22.5 (42)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
P. Pinkerton/E. Cassella/S. Hamby/C. Flowers
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
I. Jambrecic/G. Boccia/L. Schuster
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bruhn/T. Whitley/A. Pinsler/L. Rademacher/
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
136.9 (64)
|
||||
17 | 11:02 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
|
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
Z. Kline
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club |
K. Shutt
|
|
|||
JBodyworks Inc. |
J. Gangi
|
|
|||
JBodyworks Inc. |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
C. Kielty
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
C. Rybus
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club |
M. Markell
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
|
||||
University of Nevada, Las Vegas |
|
||||
18 | 11:05 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
|
19 | 11:16 AM | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
|
20 | 11:23 AM | MO2- | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
|
21 | 11:32 AM | WC2- | Womens Collegiate 2- | 38 |
|
22 | 11:53 AM | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 9 |
|
23 | 11:58 AM | MYB8+ | Mens Youth B 8+ | 15 |
|
24 | 12:03 PM | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 9 |
|
25 | 12:10 PM | WYB8+ | Womens Youth B 8+ | 13 |
|
26 | 12:15 PM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
27 | 12:23 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Burnett/V. Molyneaux
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Woolley/G. Ferreira
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
S. Traphagen/K. Sack/
|
199.7 (70)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
m. belsky/D. Wilhelmy
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davis/E. Buendia
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Shults/K. Chadwell
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kukich/J. Keefer
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
L. Byers/A. Martinez
|
218.7 (72)
|
|||
28 | 12:30 PM | WMN8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
29 | 12:35 PM | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 18 |
|
30 | 12:41 PM | MI2x | Mixed Inclusive 2x | 2 |
|
31 | 1:25 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 12 |
|
32 | 1:34 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
H. Scott/T. Sweeney/K. Dankel/M. Hammarstedt/C. Dykzeul/L. Navarro/C. Kempf/D. Kelley/M. Fountain (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinn/A. Vare/E. Garnett/B. Pay/E. Wynne/B. CROTTY/C. Namdar/W. Maushardt/K. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kirby/D. Newman/A. Caliandro/A. Hegyi/D. Milner/A. Ballantyne/H. Rosenblum/D. Reim/C. Ota (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
25.6 (43)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
P. Devulapalli/e. colloton/M. Olsztyn/R. Borden/J. Davis/M. Atkeson/J. Horn/H. Bravo/G. Hamill (Cox)/
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
c. mcdonald/T. Wood/D. Johnson/G. Hinton/J. Bomotti/M. Katz/S. Shepard/J. Johnson
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
33 | 1:37 PM | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 7 |
|
34 | 1:40 PM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|
35 | 1:42 PM | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 33 |
|
36 | 1:59 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
37 | 2:10 PM | WC8+ | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 29 |
|
38 | 2:22 PM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Krakauer/S. Sidia/L. Frame/R. Nelson/N. Burke/F. Horton/C. O'Reilly/D. Mistry/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. Good/E. Stanny/M. Millard-Naylor/L. White/C. Winters/R. Emami/S. Lucas-Conwell/M. Blum/J. Stinnett (Cox)
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kukich/J. Keefer/M. Lindsay/B. Keefer/E. Ullman/A. Lowry/M. SCHIMEK/C. Callahan/E. Derby (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shephard/A. Evans/J. Bruhn/A. Pinsler/T. Perez/J. Sohn/C. Sykes/K. Satchwell/L. Stern (Cox)/
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
D. Green/A. Cronk/R. Therien/a. collonge/C. Rimov/A. Henderson/T. Bredikin/K. Sadzewicz/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
102.4 (59)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
I. Jambrecic/R. Gooding/M. Alcock/S. Gjerset/S. Menchaca/T. Farmen/A. Herr/L. Schuster (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. MOULTRUP/S. Runyan/R. Lopez/L. Knoop/R. Thomassen/C. Van Voorhees/P. McDonald/S. Abdel-Raheem/M. Teh (Cox)
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
R. Thayer/M. Leavitt Cantarutti/L. Tauber/A. Schafer/N. Haines/A. Maly/A. Dale/T. Lessem/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
22.5 (42)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
T. Blickle/E. Pescosolido/D. Eernisse/M. Vellinga/J. Peruch/T. Hagaman/W. Tye/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (D) |
N. Cronkhite/D. Taormino/J. Yun/D. Hedum/K. Grace/N. Park/R. Madsen/C. Rowen/L. Stern (Cox)
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
39 | 2:28 PM | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 5 |
|
40 | 2:36 PM | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|
41 | 2:46 PM | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|
42 | 2:57 PM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|
43 | 3:00 PM | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|
44 | 3:09 PM | WC4+ | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|
45 | 3:22 PM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Louis/E. Montanaro/J. Gosselar/A. Brunato/T. Gildard/G. Mayzel/T. McCulloch/K. KALYANARAMAN/N. Miano (Cox)
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reekie/A. LAMBERT/J. Bowen/J. Kelm/W. Kaplan/J. McMillan/T. Spaulding/K. Frinell/A. Arcay (Cox)
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
67.6 (53)
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaminski/C. Silva/D. Simmons/C. Moreland/L. Lambert/D. Newman/C. Ota/L. Stephens/A. Caliandro (Cox)
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Wolfe/P. Matthiesen/P. Markham/M. Atkinson/J. Reyes/J. Faust/P. Reilly/C. Steinman
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
46 | 3:27 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|
47 | 3:30 PM | MxMN8+ | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change