Textile River Regatta
- Oct 2, 2022
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 5 |
||
2 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Veterans Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Veterans Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 1x U17 | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr 4x+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr 4+ "B" | 15 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
M. Cairo/H. Lynch/N. Arsenault/G. Mozinski/B. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
N. Reynolds/V. Eskew/E. Sardina/N. Zhang/R. Sadecki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
A. Melly/P. Provost/S. Jackson/I. de Sanctis/C. Cliche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Lemke/J. Johannesen/M. Whitbeck/N. Suri/B. Bluth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. O'Neil/A. Estabrooks/J. Adams/J. Hillary/P. Casale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
C. Cox/A. Kim/O. Baumann/E. Epstein/B. Brinckerhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Conway/D. Tetrault/N. Valle/E. Baer/F. Krutsinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sutter/c. Clark/O. Flaherty/A. Files/N. Nanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Busa/R. Blaeser/M. Irwin/C. Melillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Academy (A) |
|
||||
Boston College High School (B) |
P. Cincotti/A. Mogtader/Y. Gu/C. Donovan/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
S. Rao/U. Danilovich/M. McCormick/S. Goldgar/W. Neville (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
J. King/P. Brown/J. Day/C. Sossong/E. McDermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Preparatory School (B) |
B. Candela/S. Groves/V. Occhino
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (B) |
J. Patterson/B. Podolskiy/w. laping/M. Rivera/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 4+ "B" | 26 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
J. Baldwin/C. Horgan/R. Sheerin/M. Rundall/S. Mickels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Alarie/S. Biancuzzo/A. De La Torre/S. Marquez/S. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Twyon/S. Spain/C. Johnson/A. White/W. Fogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Fernald/A. Getchell/M. Robie/C. Patch/A. Martino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
G. Bourque/A. Grady/A. Guadiz/S. Elias/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Sao/C. Brito/J. Elegbede/J. Borba/M. Driscoll-Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
K. Scott/J. Bethea/A. D'Arcy/S. McEttrick/l. O'Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
A. O'Brien/P. Crowley/A. Spillane/S. Dagher
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
S. Spitzer/M. Kiraithe/L. Mills/E. Njogu/T. Jarvi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
L. Ness/L. Furman/L. Uppaluri/Y. Choi/E. Birdsong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Callanan/M. Brown/J. Baumert/T. Papageorgiou/S. Burt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
I. Hesse/R. Ward/E. Bellomy/K. Moran/N. Cincotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Academy (A) |
|
||||
9 | Womens Jr 4x+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 2x U17 | 3 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dube/E. Fulton/G. Smith/N. DeWilde/B. Walulik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
B. Fournier/J. Kelly/A. Sorvillo/W. Lu/M. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
M. White/C. Dunn/T. Heffernan/D. McGillicuddy/C. Charrette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
B. Klinman/G. Goodrich/P. Scovel/W. Faller/C. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
L. Carey/A. McClain/M. Bennett/J. Linko/A. Leroux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Keep/C. Maxwell/W. Pharo/M. Chytil/L. Villasenor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. Babson/S. Elliott/N. Siler/B. King/A. Innello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
O. McKendry/N. Euvrard/P. Forman/R. Rogers/D. Clingingsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Blagden/C. Martin/C. Qualey/E. Follomon/F. Krutsinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yarberry/I. Petrosky-Harris/J. Olson/J. Lauzon/L. Machowinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
P. Spellman/B. Pinkham/J. McDevitt/R. Greenwood/E. Diamantis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Lavoie/N. Hoff/l. Flores/A. Burgess/C. Fieldsend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
G. Baldaro/A. Shultz/E. Sanchez/B. Duquette/C. Givner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
C. Barayuga/F. Todhunter/A. Wu/J. Campbell/C. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
D. Piconi/C. Adams/D. Buchanan/C. Howland/A. Dowd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cai/O. Ramadan/N. Brown/S. Romero/A. McEttrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Rolfe/J. Wagner/J. Armata/M. Bernstein/C. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Andreasen/S. Dobson/H. Kakabeeke/J. Feist/E. Taggart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
B. Butterfield/N. Chaney/G. Lapierre/T. Brackett/N. Meek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
B. Weber/K. Kromer/D. Goodhue/A. Moynihan/J. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Academy (A) |
|
||||
33 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr 2x U17 | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
38 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
45 | Mens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens Jr 1x U17 | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 8+ "B" | 23 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Womens Jr 8+ "B" | 17 |
|||
51 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
54 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
55 | Mens Jr 8+ | 17 |
|||
56 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
60 | Womens Jr 8+ | 15 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
63 | The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
65 | 2:00 PM | KCL Mixed Open 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change