Textile River Regatta
- Oct 2, 2022
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 5 |
||
2 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Veterans Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Veterans Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 1x U17 | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr 4x+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr 4+ "B" | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 4+ "B" | 26 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 4x+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
N. Jordan/A. Arnold/P. Davis/M. Iranpour/M. Birosak/J. Lechtenberg/M. Bedard/J. Luker/M. Meduna (Cox)
|
3.2 (33)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc |
A. Robinson/T. Jones/J. White/K. Ryan/S. MacPhee/D. McMillan/S. Martin/W. Lentz/P. Gottlieb (Cox)
|
43.6 (49)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club |
L. Sennhauser/N. Budnik/Z. Adams/M. Peters/J. Viana/G. Guryev/M. Perron/C. Johnson/E. Chen (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Schulken/M. Schonewald/P. Heimlicher/C. Ceglio/D. Jablonski/S. Ames/j. heaslip/E. Frankenberry/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
29.2 (45)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
J. Jones/B. Bailey/G. Piasecki/B. Harwood/S. Whalen/T. Bergmeier/h. anderson/T. Cox/D. Cosentino (Cox)
|
86.5 (58)
|
|||
23 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Cunningham/J. Schroth/B. Swintak/D. Andreozzi/N. Morrissette/M. Horne/S. Palmer/T. Hamilton/E. Giampietro (Cox)
|
60.8 (53)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sweeney/M. Marriner/G. Wehrle-Scott/V. Weissman/H. Abbey/M. Roberto/J. Hamilton/D. Gosline/W. Stopps (Cox)
|
92.2 (59)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
N. Grimm/K. Irwin/M. Angelopoulos/R. Glaze/J. Bowen/N. Elardo/J. Weil/T. Jarvis/E. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
|||
Lucky Charms (A) |
T. Glover/A. Boucher/A. Crockett/R. Carroll/L. Muri/E. Dade/A. Bracken/S. Shepard/L. Moyes (Cox)
|
92.2 (59)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Chouinard/A. Verheul/M. Rozing/J. Huck/M. Somers/J. Seifert/C. Wilson/J. Hayes-Cha
|
32.5 (46)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
s. brighton/H. Shand/D. Carey/R. Kerr/K. Sluzenski/E. Jones/D. Morris-Calvey/K. harvard/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
86.5 (58)
|
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 2x U17 | 3 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
33 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr 2x U17 | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
38 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Schnepp/K. Cook/P. Owen/A. Gleyzer/J. Annis/C. Johnson/A. Belanger/P. Curry/S. Emrick (Cox)
|
116.6 (63)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Cullman/J. Nutini/M. Mancino/C. Maher/V. Miller/M. Gottlieb/D. Mcconville/M. Cancilliere/E. Bell (Cox)
|
51.8 (51)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Siraj/C. MacIsaac/M. Nisser/M. LaBranche/R. Dijoud/G. Strangward-Pryce/L. Pasha/B. Zhai/E. Chen (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Schulken/M. Schonewald/j. heaslip/C. Ceglio/C. Wilson/J. Huck/M. Rozing/J. Hayes-Cha/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
20.3 (42)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Jones/B. Bailey/G. Piasecki/B. Harwood/D. Carey/H. Shand/R. Kerr/E. Jones/D. Cosentino (Cox)
|
60.8 (53)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sasgen/A. Rauschenberger/D. Freeman/J. Gabbard/T. Smith/F. Faruqi/K. Hoebel/J. Ding/R. Bellmore (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
s. brighton/T. Cox/S. Whalen/K. Sluzenski/D. Morris-Calvey/K. harvard/J. Hill/T. Bergmeier/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
104.0 (61)
|
|||
40 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
45 | Mens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens Jr 1x U17 | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 8+ "B" | 23 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Womens Jr 8+ "B" | 17 |
|||
51 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
54 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
55 | Mens Jr 8+ | 17 |
|||
56 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
59 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
60 | Womens Jr 8+ | 15 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
63 | The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
65 | 2:00 PM | KCL Mixed Open 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change