Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 23, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2022 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 17 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 3 |
|||
3 | Boys Cadet Youth Quad | 24 |
|||
4 | Girls Cadet Youth Quad | 24 |
|||
5 | Boys Colt U17 Eight | 23 |
|||
6 | Girls Colt U17 Eight | 16 |
|||
7 | Boys Tyro U14 Quad (1000m) | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Tyro U14 Quad (1000m) | 3 |
|||
9 | Boys Cadet Youth Four | 30 |
|||
10 | Girls Cadet Youth Four | 30 |
|||
11 | Boys Colt U17 Double | 30 |
|||
12 | Girls Cadet Youth Double | 24 |
|||
13 | Boys Cadet Youth Double | 30 |
|||
14 | Girls Colt U17 Double | 24 |
|||
15 | Boys Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 18 |
|||
16 | Girls Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Colt U17 Single | 24 |
|||
18 | Girls Colt U17 Single | 29 |
|||
19 | Boys Colt U17 Four | 24 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
M. Labaczewski/J. Harrington/W. Walker/Q. Bowers/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
H. Lawrence/B. Cibor/G. Joseph/N. Gambogi/B. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tyburski/A. Lee/B. Collins/M. Kupniewski/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
A. Krizan/B. Heafitz/P. Reisig/W. Decker/M. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Jenkins/L. Frenes/E. Pond/H. Rockel/A. Geisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pelton/N. Santaniello/K. Murray/J. Fontanilla/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Kahlenberg/J. Andros/M. Torres/J. Stratton/M. Dabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. Qu/P. Liu/A. Saini/J. Deng/L. Espinal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
G. Morin/J. White/Z. Pattie/P. Hebbar/E. Parodi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
T. Vaezi/C. DENNINGER/A. Yeung/H. Gindi/S. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
H. Alston/R. Regan/N. Myers/M. Navarrete/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
C. Mirzaian/M. Kilroy/J. Nusbaum/I. Ucko/S. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Huckel/F. McGrath/D. Plajer/A. Gargalovic/C. Kinniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
B. Graff/C. Caiello/R. Everitt/P. Moreau/C. Pinsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Flanagan/H. Yoon/N. Frankel/L. Ochis/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
A. Lathrop/J. Sharayera/L. O'Connor/N. Deleon/C. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
J. Corcoran/K. McHugh/J. Fernando/W. Alexander/J. Egge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
P. Finnerty/R. Kaness/J. Kaness/T. McGovern/L. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Campbell/D. Roman/N. Nguyen/C. McSpedon/J. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
A. Patel/Z. Sagirashvili/A. Joshi/L. Severino/K. Wilhelm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
H. Liddell/H. Tippett/L. Sellars/F. Sellars/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (C) |
B. Gilbertson/C. Wagner/A. Harlor/L. Matelis/J. Eich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (C) |
N. Kover/E. Holmes/D. Rush/A. McGlynn/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
G. Goel/C. Wu/N. Thota/T. Plimpton/A. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Colt U17 Four | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 18 |
|||
22 | Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Cadet Youth Single | 30 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Wood
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Stern
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Bingham
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Berlly
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Lee
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Fulgieri
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Conrad/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Robinson
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
b. king
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
W. Curtis
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
H. Linkel
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
N. Harris
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reese
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Muldoon/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Bonczek
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
R. Grin
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
g. margossian
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
R. Behar/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
P. Gaucher
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
M. Manevich
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (C) |
R. Monagle
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
C. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (C) |
M. Mccordbrock
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (C) |
H. Hersperger
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (D) |
W. Conde
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Cadet Youth Single | 23 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
J. van der Zwan
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sewell
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Siris
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Schechter/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. McClellan/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Toure
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Davis
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Glowacki
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. Yuan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Haring
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Deegan
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stafford
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. McCormack
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Leimkuhler
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huggins
|
|
|||
Sussex County Rowing Club (A) |
E. Enriquez/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Holder/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Capizzi
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
G. Opdyke
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
A. Granitto
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight | 18 |
|||
26 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight | 22 |
|||
27 | Mixed Cadet Youth Double | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Colt U17 Quad | 18 |
|||
29 | Girls Colt U17 Quad | 24 |
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
E. Tuck/K. korb/D. Leddy/K. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
E. Cacciavillani/C. Hagerman/C. Pagano/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arndt/J. Felix/E. Moran/R. Kress
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Swansiger/E. Lennon/A. Grande/A. Pesak
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Frascella/C. Hopley/S. Madan/F. Krywosa
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thom/J. Mulle/P. Almy/S. Dranchak
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Leon/I. Taranto/K. Manii/P. Bittner
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Anderson/N. Warrick/M. Daly/C. Zaragoza/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
M. Biondi/R. Naguluri/W. Schram-Miller/G. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rotenberg/M. Cullen/C. Koonce/M. Bohan
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Woodside/S. Lucas/N. Granovsky/E. Woodside
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
V. Urban/A. Ruiz/S. Hasch/P. Harrison
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
M. Sergeeva/C. Steglein/M. Tabouret/D. Luna
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. Padovano/L. Tunkey/K. Regan/M. Weiland
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Borelli/R. Haarman/A. Voorhies/O. Venditti
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Viglietta/G. Ayscue/Z. Kocher/P. Russo
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hack/G. Corbin/M. Coughlin/C. Hack/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Yao/A. Cain/N. Lau/E. Justman
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
M. Caiola/C. Weppler/A. Drakeford/J. Bose
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Sucic/M. Ratner/E. Reid/S. Hopson
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
C. Vaccaro/A. Kreig/H. Danko/M. Adams
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
A. Agati/L. Sica/L. Hussey/C. Byrne
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
H. Sherwood/C. Thomas/K. Jackson/S. Steele
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. McCarthy/S. Bhatia/Z. Kelly/H. Heap
|
|
|||
30 | Mixed/Boys/Girls Cadet Youth Octuple | 2 |
|||
31 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 12 |
|||
32 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 10 |
|||
33 | Boys Cadet Youth Single Dash | 12 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Stern
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Stoneking
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Fulgieri
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
W. Curtis
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Muldoon/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
|
||||
Pegasus Rowing Club (B) |
A. Chung
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (C) |
|
||||
34 | Girls Cadet Youth Single Dash | 11 |
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
S. Bouvard
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
J. van der Zwan
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
E. Cacciavillani
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sewell
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
V. Leung
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Moss
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Mann
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Holder/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
H. Clark
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (B) |
G. Hernandez
|
|
|||
35 | Mixed Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 18 |
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
r. Dring/C. Tepedino/A. Mawere/A. Saini/M. Siris/S. Randall/O. Lambert/J. Liu/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Conrad/Z. Richard/D. Shahata/C. Anderson/M. Daly/M. Adams/C. Vaccaro/A. Kreig/R. Mathur (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Suri/J. Hensley/S. Naguib/D. Reilly/J. Davis/D. Frey/E. Paluch/T. Toure/J. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Bedell/T. Sibley/M. Blacksten/D. Moy-Jacobs/G. Griffin/N. Hemsley/L. Darius/K. Moss/C. Galazin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Dittrich/C. Macy/C. Destino/j. galvin/M. Digeso/B. Hart/E. Arnason/M. Keniry/G. Keniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reese/K. Mulvihill/A. Farkas/C. Palfy/C. Leimkuhler/F. Gallagher/E. Jenkins/S. Fisher/P. Huber (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ricci/A. Coluzzi/E. Sobieski/R. Genel/A. Genel/H. McCormack/G. Kennevan/M. Crumley/M. Zeuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Huckel/C. McGuckin/M. Henderson/F. McGrath/M. Wanzer/C. Huckel/H. Engel/K. Schmidt/T. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
B. Graff/C. Caiello/R. Everitt/P. Moreau/M. Coughlin/C. Hack/R. Beasley/L. Lockwood/M. Barilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
G. Wellington/S. Goldman/C. Sullivan/L. Craven/N. Bleckner/C. Bailey/W. Wolfe/E. Lindholm/R. Escher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Nichilo/S. Wentzell/S. Stein/P. Bragdon/V. Xu/N. Barth/S. Taylor/M. McCoy/I. Godin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Feldmann/H. Long/V. Cannizzaro/B. Martin/M. Dawson/R. Graveline/N. Messer/E. Hicks/S. Finney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
R. Behar/A. Borger/K. Felicitas/Y. Rao/H. Danko/E. Watso-Hanson/C. Zaragoza/N. Warrick/S. Bane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
A. dweck/A. Zanni/I. Sondhof/T. Arnason/M. Fairley/N. Haring/S. Dodds/M. Anderson/c. roddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ashbaugh/M. Katona/A. Merz/A. Gargalovic/H. Liddell/A. Guarino/S. Banks/M. Gross/K. Shipley (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
R. Lakhanpal/G. Stoody/D. Echols/A. Cafritz/D. Stefanovich/M. Wiechmann/J. McLeod/r. schwartz/J. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
S. Dodds/L. Law/E. Katz/W. Kirchherr/A. Chaffee/E. Dierna/L. Emanatian/O. Venditti/M. Billington (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
C. Hollingshead/L. Carrier/S. Proestel/C. Derringer/M. Burrows/J. Slidell/H. Terrell/M. Russell/S. Tursi (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change