Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 23, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2022 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 17 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
H. Bumbra
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School |
R. Howell
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
R. Kannan/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
Q. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing |
C. Utley
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
R. Wanner
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
B. Brewington
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club |
Z. Santiago
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Vine
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
W. Whitman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Reilly
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
J. Burvis
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
M. Moomjy
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Bent
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
O. Spiker
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 3 |
|||
3 | Boys Cadet Youth Quad | 24 |
|||
4 | Girls Cadet Youth Quad | 24 |
|||
5 | Boys Colt U17 Eight | 23 |
|||
6 | Girls Colt U17 Eight | 16 |
|||
7 | Boys Tyro U14 Quad (1000m) | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Tyro U14 Quad (1000m) | 3 |
|||
9 | Boys Cadet Youth Four | 30 |
|||
10 | Girls Cadet Youth Four | 30 |
|||
11 | Boys Colt U17 Double | 30 |
|||
12 | Girls Cadet Youth Double | 24 |
|||
13 | Boys Cadet Youth Double | 30 |
|||
14 | Girls Colt U17 Double | 24 |
|||
15 | Boys Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 18 |
|||
16 | Girls Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Colt U17 Single | 24 |
|||
18 | Girls Colt U17 Single | 29 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Geller
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Cavanaugh
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Swansiger
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cummings
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
E. Sikorski
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
R. Naguluri
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
E. Mohanram
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
M. Sergeeva
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. Padovano
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Viglietta
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Paolella
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
A. Brock
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
L. Rang
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (B) |
A. Grande
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Salemi
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Divilio
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
L. Tunkey
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (C) |
S. McKatten
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (C) |
E. Lennon
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
A. Harrison
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (D) |
A. Pesak
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
K. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (M) |
V. Teeley
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (Q) |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
19 | Boys Colt U17 Four | 24 |
|||
20 | Girls Colt U17 Four | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 18 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
D. Kamble
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
E. Sapka
|
|
|||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing |
O. Katopodi
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
O. Isaacs
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Cavanaugh
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Bradwell
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
A. Raja
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Park
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
M. Biondi
|
|
|||
Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) |
K. McLain/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Perez Robles
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Tabouret
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
H. Romita
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
M. Ford
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
P. Russo
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
K. Jackson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Paolella
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
H. Heap
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Cadet Youth Single | 30 |
|||
24 | Girls Cadet Youth Single | 23 |
|||
25 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight | 18 |
|||
26 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight | 22 |
|||
27 | Mixed Cadet Youth Double | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Colt U17 Quad | 18 |
|||
29 | Girls Colt U17 Quad | 24 |
|||
30 | Mixed/Boys/Girls Cadet Youth Octuple | 2 |
|||
31 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 12 |
|||
32 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 10 |
|||
33 | Boys Cadet Youth Single Dash | 12 |
|||
34 | Girls Cadet Youth Single Dash | 11 |
|||
35 | Mixed Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change