Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 18, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By:
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 18, 2022 | |||||
1 | Adaptive Double - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
4 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 19 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Open Pair | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Open Pair | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Single | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Open Single | 9 |
|||
16 | Mens Open Single | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior Single | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Four | 4 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Four | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior Four | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Gordon/A. Waguespack
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
E. Crowley/S. Acerra
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
S. Mitra/A. Sen
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper |
A. Mueller/M. Hilton
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Torosian/S. McGann Page/
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Holzman/D. Cenit
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Penn AC |
N. Kastenberg/M. Folco
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Zisling/E. Normoyle
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
26 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 12 |
|||
27 | Womens Open Double | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Open Double | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior Double | 1 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior Double | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens Light Double | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Light Double | 0 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 8+ - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
36 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors Barge Club, Cooper Rowing Club |
S. McGann Page/M. Torosian/J. Margusity/B. Hogan/
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper |
M. Hilton/A. Mueller/M. Mark/S. Scott
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Cuneo/M. Higgins/K. Seymour/T. D'Aprile/
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
K. Larkin/M. Bloom/E. Quinn/J. Mitchell/
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Holzman/J. Victorio/J. Divilio/D. Cenit
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, South Jersey Rowing Club |
L. Clarke/M. Zisling/E. Normoyle/C. Oxley
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
39 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change