Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 18, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By:
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 18, 2022 | |||||
1 | Adaptive Double - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
4 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Delaney/P. Constantino/J. Christ/J. Lewis/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
G. Teisan/C. Sweeney/B. DuBois/L. Guardia/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/D. Braun/e. wengryn/M. Lyons/J. Sigmund (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Murphy/S. Waters/J. Boehm/V. DiPentino/M. Berger (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Butler/N. Woodfield/K. Edwards/S. Dalenberg/S. Minter (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Boericke/C. Morris/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Laskow/M. Lamont (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Ehmer/L. Connor/T. Lindeman/J. Pulaski/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (X) |
Z. Merchant/P. Clements/J. Carroll/M. Kummer/K. McLean (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Perkins/J. Cooper/M. Freedman/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Breedlove/E. Schnittman/E. Fuller/E. Williamson/M. League (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hauptman/L. Fabello/J. Perantoni/E. Elshina/J. Rafferty (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, FILO (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark/L. McCarthy/S. Weinstein/C. LaBella (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
H. Schiller/E. Asch/S. Huang/C. Marty/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Morris/S. Berry-Gorelli/T. Scherpbier/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
S. Greenwood/M. Marlin/A. Renninger/A. Gutowski/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
A. Mueller
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Eringis
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hilton
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
8 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
B. Hogan
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
E. Crowley
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
V. Airgood
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
K. Seymour/
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. McBlane
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 19 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Open Pair | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Open Pair | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Single | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Open Single | 9 |
|||
16 | Mens Open Single | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior Single | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Four | 4 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Four | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior Four | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Gordon/A. Waguespack
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
E. Crowley/S. Acerra
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
S. Mitra/A. Sen
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper |
A. Mueller/M. Hilton
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Torosian/S. McGann Page/
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Holzman/D. Cenit
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Penn AC |
N. Kastenberg/M. Folco
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Zisling/E. Normoyle
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
26 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 12 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
G. Ahrens/J. Oliver
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Unaff. (USA) |
B. Flynn/M. Vujosevic
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
L. Connor/R. Anderson
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Bates/J. Milo
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
B. Seaver/M. Craig
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe/R. Weaver
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill/D. Kacala
|
51.9 (76)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
a. cook/M. Corboy
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Alderson/T. Barron
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
B. Cooper/M. Tucker
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Kelly/J. Beck
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Ryan/A. Hurtado
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
27 | Womens Open Double | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Open Double | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior Double | 1 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior Double | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens Light Double | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Light Double | 0 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 8+ - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hauptman/L. Fabello/I. Prokofiev/D. Braun/e. wengryn/M. Lyons/J. Perantoni/S. Mitra/J. Rafferty (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Urbanczyk/A. Fihlman/S. Croce/I. Henderson/R. Park/J. Smith/K. Henderson/B. Schurman/T. Adams (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
34 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
36 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors Barge Club, Cooper Rowing Club |
S. McGann Page/M. Torosian/J. Margusity/B. Hogan/
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper |
M. Hilton/A. Mueller/M. Mark/S. Scott
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Cuneo/M. Higgins/K. Seymour/T. D'Aprile/
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
K. Larkin/M. Bloom/E. Quinn/J. Mitchell/
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Holzman/J. Victorio/J. Divilio/D. Cenit
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, South Jersey Rowing Club |
L. Clarke/M. Zisling/E. Normoyle/C. Oxley
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
39 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change