The Lindamood Cup
- Apr 8, 2023
- sprint
- Muskingum River
- Marietta, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 8, 2023 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 10:10 AM | Mens HS 1x | 3 |
||
3 | 10:20 AM | Womens HS 2x | 5 |
||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Slember/K. Banyas
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
B. Shaw/P. Hall
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
S. Williams/G. Williams
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
N. Mason/E. Bond
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
N. Dick/E. Boleng
|
|
|||
4 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS 2x | 7 |
||
5 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Loughry/E. Rehl/E. Murphy/C. Emparanza/P. Araya/A. Tucker/A. Lang/D. Bolen/J. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
C. Williams/L. Hare/R. Van Mol/A. Singh/C. Rork/A. Coles/L. Dallas/A. Bowen/I. Alapati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (B) |
N. Mannes/L. Garfinkel/B. Bacchetta/E. Watlington/W. Ball/B. Robbins/E. Mann/A. Cummings/A. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 10:50 AM | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 11:00 AM | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
E. Cook/A. Heywood/M. Abrams/J. Melson/E. Keefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 11:10 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
9 | 11:20 AM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
10 | 11:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 8+ Freshman | 0 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 8+ Novice | 2 |
||
13 | 12:00 PM | Womens HS 4x | 7 |
||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Dick/M. Mulhern/S. Slember/K. Banyas
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
S. Boelter/D. Swetz/A. Raffin/T. Oppelt
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Fernandez/O. Lazer/T. Perry/L. Sands
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
S. Williams/G. Williams/S. Hinds/K. Morad
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
A. Read/R. Weethee/N. Mason/C. Vanfossen
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Pratt/E. Carmicle/M. Sandy/L. Spears
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Tai/F. Tersine/M. Dudek/F. Iasella
|
|
|||
14 | 12:10 PM | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 2 |
||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
I. Willers/J. Melson/L. Garfinkel/A. Singh/R. Van Mol/N. Mannes/W. Ball/M. Neuman/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (B) |
B. Bacchetta/L. Hare/E. Mann/E. Watlington/A. Coles/B. Robbins/L. Dallas/A. Cummings/I. Alapati (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 12:20 PM | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
16 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 1:20 PM | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 4 |
||
19 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
21 | 1:50 PM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
22 | 2:00 PM | Mens HS 4x | 3 |
||
23 | 2:10 PM | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 1 |
||
25 | 2:30 PM | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 2:40 PM | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 2:50 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
S. Boelter/T. Oppelt/D. Swetz/K. Meldrum/O. James/E. O'Neill/B. Shaw/A. Raffin/P. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Ingram/W. Smith/K. Lovejoy/M. Lovejoy/A. Fernandez/O. Lazer/T. Perry/L. Sands/M. Caslow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
I. Willers/S. Williams/C. Williams/A. Heywood/K. Morad/M. Neuman/E. Cook/M. Abrams/E. Keefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Spears/E. Carmicle/L. Pratt/E. Horton/A. Stroehman/L. Harris/K. Earley/A. Courntey/M. Sandy (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 3:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change