USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 25, 2005 To Jun 26, 2005
- sprint
- Lake Ewauna
- Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2005 | |||||
01 | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
|||
02 | Mens F 2x | 2 |
|||
03 | Mens Light A-C 2x | 3 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
R. Thoreson/A. Jaffray
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Pearman/P. Luu
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
P. Eames/K. Beeman
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
04 | Mens B 1x | 6 |
|||
05 | Mixed D 4x | 3 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
J. Russell/M. Lowery/B. Evans/J. Weir
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club |
J. Paine/L. Ramsey/D. Morris/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
T. OBey/C. Houchins/G. Calvin/C. Grubin
|
|
|||
06 | Mens A-J Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
07 | Womens AA-B 2- | 5 |
|||
08 | Womens A-C Light 1x | 6 |
|||
09 | Womens E-J 4x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens E-J Light 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens A-J Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens E-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens A-J Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens AA-B 2x | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
D. Green/P. Backus/E. Geismar/K. Latham/J. Stoke/C. Lombardi/J. Cope/J. Sage/B. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
S. Hanna/B. Stewart/L. Draper/K. Berry/M. Tsolomitis/A. Seeley/G. Hawkins/B. Emel/D. McComb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
K. Laura/A. Moyers/P. Trimmer/M. Marvin/L. Bogard/L. Johnson/K. Stewart/M. McNeill/M. Langlais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
J. Burks/D. Stanley/J. Jacobson/L. Ashley/V. Glowaski/H. Odell/M. Stewart/W. Simon/D. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
B. Garmus/D. Williamson/S. Sheridan/J. Davis/P. Garstang/C. McDonell/L. Stapp/D. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
S. Pelmas/L. Thoron/M. Wagner/K. Boyd/N. Dupen/A. Schiess/L. Hart/B. Merrell/B. Bastidas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
N. Richards/K. Dietz/J. Johnson/C. Alkire/S. Dean/K. Page/N. Otterholt/S. Harmon/S. Franson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
P. McCabe/J. Chow/K. Rogers/J. Smith/P. Pesando/S. Fowler/H. Barrett/L. Robins/B. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Winter/C. Grubin/K. Tylee/A. Kolvenbach/C. Hickner/G. Calvin/J. Oliver/J. Stachowiak/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers |
R. Thompson/S. Keller/M. Frey/J. Stokes/D. Cornitius/A. Schmidt/D. Hardt/K. Murdoch/K. Feola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
N. Bates/N. Chi/L. Frewig/M. Holladay/K. Cahn/A. McNair/F. Hahn/M. Eastman/K. Millenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
K. Robinette/M. Olson/D. Versteeg/K. Roberts/L. Jensen/H. Borsodi/J. Niemer/A. Bigelow/M. Lundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens C 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens A-B 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Womens AA-A 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Mixed E-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens D-J 4x | 2 |
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
P. Luu/C. Houchins/R. Tilghman/J. Pearman
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Boddington/D. Draeger/D. Hamilton/J. Dupen
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
23 | Womens D 4+ | 11 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
J. Cope/D. Holden/C. McLaughlin/J. Sage/B. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
S. Hanna/A. Seeley/G. Hawkins/B. Emel/D. McComb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/L. Johnson/M. Langlais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
B. Garmus/J. Davis/L. Stapp/C. McDonell/B. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
A. Dunning/B. Merrell/L. Arellano/K. Coggan/B. Bastidas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
N. Richards/S. Dean/K. Dietz/K. Page/S. Franson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
P. McCabe/J. Smith/H. Barrett/S. Harmon/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
C. Alkire/J. Chow/N. Otterholt/S. Fowler/J. Backman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Hickner/A. Kolvenbach/G. Calvin/J. Oliver/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
S. Reekie/G. Brownell/J. Hoover/N. Miner/P. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
D. Bedford/S. Porter/P. Green/J. Brewer/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens B 1x | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens B-D 2- | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens A-J Light 2x | 4 |
|||
27 | Mixed AA-B 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens E 1x | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens C 4+ | 11 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Dammann/S. Knox/T. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
T. Cleland/W. Manning/C. Otis/D. Kugler/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
R. Christie/D. Stapp/S. Pinnick/M. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Russell/P. McGovern/P. Spencer/D. Kuehn/S. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Vondrasek/A. Dyckman/R. Tilghman/T. OBey/P. Luu (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. Wagner/S. McHugh/T. Weitzel/D. Draeger/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers |
J. Renner/D. Ward/J. Petry/R. Mason/E. Renner (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
P. Slater/E. Spiess/M. Dirrim/B. Rogen/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
A. Algazi/J. Margolis/K. Hill/S. Kulieke/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
R. Chatterjee/L. Sobo/P. Klinkow/C. McPherson/R. Dickinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
T. Wood/S. Ruda/A. Stewart/S. Jensen/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Womens C 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens A-J Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
32 | Mixed F-J 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens D 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens D 2x | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens AA-B Light 4+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens F 1x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens C 2- | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens B 4+ | 10 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
B. Stewart/L. Draper/K. Berry/M. Tsolomitis/M. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
K. Laura/M. Marvin/B. Evans/L. Duncan Allen/M. Langlais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
B. Garmus/D. Williamson/S. Sheridan/D. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
L. Morales/T. Saulsberry/H. Lynch/K. McGraw/W. Soules (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
J. Wilhelm/C. Channing/L. Oswald/A. McGhee/A. Lippitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
S. Pelmas/L. Thoron/A. Schiess/K. Boyd/B. Bastidas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Winter/A. Kolvenbach/C. Hickner/J. Stachowiak/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers |
J. Stokes/M. Frey/R. Thompson/D. Cornitius/L. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
N. Chi/L. Frewig/M. Holladay/F. Hahn/K. Millenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
K. Robinette/K. Roberts/A. Christie/M. Olson/M. Lundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Mens E-J 2- | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens E-J 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Mens C 1x | 9 |
|||
44 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 4x | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens A-J Light 4x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, June 26, 2005 | |||||
47 | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
D. Dammann/J. Lusa/P. Michael/D. Johnson/T. Achurra/J. Sage/T. Knox/D. Duvivier/B. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
T. Dover/J. Dobis/B. Turner/P. Boyd/L. Bogard/L. Duncan Allen/K. Stewart/S. Poole/M. Langlais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Winter/A. Kolvenbach/C. Vondrasek/T. OBey/C. Houchins/A. Dyckman/C. Grubin/J. Oliver/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
S. Reekie/G. Brownell/B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/B. Roberts/C. Johnson/J. Hoover/N. Miner/P. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
D. Bedford/S. Porter/P. Slater/J. Powell/M. Dirrim/B. Rogen/P. Green/J. Brewer/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | Mens G-J 2x | 1 |
|||
49 | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens D 2x | 7 |
|||
51 | Womens B 2x | 5 |
|||
52 | Mens G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
53 | Womens E-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
54 | Mens A-AA 1x | 10 |
|||
55 | Mixed E 2x | 1 |
|||
56 | Mens D 4+ | 8 |
|||
57 | Womens C 1x | 3 |
|||
58 | Mens D Light 1x | 1 |
|||
59 | Mixed AA-B 4+ | 5 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
S. Pinnick/J. Hartfield/P. Garstang/S. Roth/B. Adam (Cox)
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
D. Drischell/M. McMullen/S. Odegaard/S. Graham/R. Ventura (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Vondrasek/A. Kolvenbach/K. Tylee/P. Luu/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
J. Shattuck/P. Miele/R. Wike/S. Isaac/K. Smith (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
N. Chi/B. Block/K. Segal/F. Hahn/K. Millenbach (Cox)
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
60 | Womens D 8+ | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
62 | Mixed AA-B 2x | 7 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
I. Cox/J. Antons
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
F. Brainerd/D. Williamson
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
J. Dorland/M. Havey
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
L. Emrich/T. Boedecker
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Graves/A. Jaffray
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Pearman/J. Stachowiak
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
W. Beeman/T. Andrews
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
63 | Mens E-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
64 | Womens E-J 2x | 6 |
|||
65 | Mixed D 4+ | 3 |
|||
66 | Womens C-J Light 4+ | 3 |
|||
67 | Mens AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
68 | Mixed D 2x | 3 |
|||
69 | Womens C 4+ | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens AA-A 1x | 8 |
|||
71 | Mens AA-B Light 1x | 2 |
|||
72 | Mens B 4+ | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens D 4x | 4 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club |
L. Ramsey/D. Morris/C. Cooper/K. Crawley
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
E. Brewer/K. Coggan/A. Dunning/A. Killpack
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
K. DeFremery/A. Gilbert/K. Forte/B. Newhouse
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Winter/C. Hickner/J. Oliver/J. Stachowiak
|
|
|||
74 | Mixed E-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
75 | Mixed C 4+ | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
D. Green/A. Baxter/D. Dammann/M. Bashaw/B. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
T. Taylor/D. Kugler/K. Stewart/M. McNeill/M. Langlais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
V. Glowaski/D. Stanley/J. Crist/D. Buben/D. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club |
J. Schindler/J. Regan-Bivienop/P. Speers/L. Regan-Bivienop/P. Faries (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
C. Allard/M. Love/C. Chinn/R. Love/W. Soules (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Grubin/A. Dyckman/R. Tilghman/G. Calvin/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
D. Bedford/S. Porter/E. Spiess/M. Dirrim/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
A. Christie/R. O'Hearn/S. Jensen/A. Bigelow/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
76 | Mixed C 2x | 4 |
|||
77 | Mens C Light 1x | 2 |
|||
78 | Mens D 1x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens D-J 2- | 1 |
|||
81 | Womens B 4x | 6 |
|||
82 | Womens D-J Light 1x | 6 |
|||
83 | Womens Novice A-F 8+ | 2 |
|||
84 | Mens E 2x | 2 |
|||
85 | Womens E-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
86 | Mens C 8+ | 2 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
T. Cleland/M. Lowery/C. Otis/P. Boyd/D. Warde/D. Lingefelder/B. Mason/J. Petry/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
C. Vondrasek/T. OBey/R. Tilghman/A. Dyckman/C. Houchins/S. Howard/J. Pearman/P. Luu/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
87 | Womens C 2x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed E-J 4x | 3 |
|||
89 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 8 |
|||
90 | Womens D 1x | 0 |
|||
91 | Mens D-J Light 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change