USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 11, 2022 To Aug 14, 2022
- sprint
- NBP
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 11, 2022 | |||||
1 | PR2 Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | PR3 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
3 | PR3 Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 3 |
||
5 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 8 |
||
6 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 11 |
||
7 | Mens Open A 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Open C 4+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Open C 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Open E 1x | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens Open E 2x | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Open G 2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt D-K 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Club C 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Mixed F-K 8+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Open B 2- | 4 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Open D 2- | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Club D 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Open G-K 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Open H 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens Open D-K 2- | 8 |
|||
27 | MixE4x | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
||
28 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Raleigh Rowing Center, Greater Dayton, OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Stephenson/B. Boehm/S. Cook/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja/F. Barrera/R. Arellano/W. Halliburton
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 0 |
|||
30 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | Mens Club AA-A 4+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens Club AA-A 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Open C 4x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Raleigh Rowing Center, Greater Dayton, OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Stephenson/B. Boehm/S. Cook/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
D. Kelley/D. Buhler/C. Resnick/J. DaSilva
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota County, Vero Beach Rowing (A) |
D. Green/M. Powers/J. Gonzalez/J. SANCHEZ/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/K. Gates/R. Racz
|
|
|||
34 | Womens Open C 4x | 2 |
|||
35 | Mens Open E 2- | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Open F 4+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Mens Open F-K 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt D-K 4x | 5 |
|||
Composite: Dallas, Cincinnati RC, Minneapolis Rowing Club, OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert/P. Hamner/K. Conroy/D. Roberts
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Raleigh Rowing Center, OKC Riversport, RowHouse (A) |
S. Stephenson/A. Touzard/S. Cook/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Dayton, Unaff. (USA), Great Miami Crew (A) |
T. Hury/B. Elwell/D. Thompson/B. White
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
F. Barrera/G. Simons/W. Halliburton/R. Arellano
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Near/A. Fournier/J. Hanson/L. Seyler
|
|
|||
41 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
42 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Open B 8+ | 2 |
|||
45 | Mens Open D 1x | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Open D 2x | 7 |
|||
47 | Mens Open F 1x | 19 |
|||
48 | Womens Open F 2x | 10 |
|||
49 | Mens Open I 1x | 5 |
|||
50 | MixAA-A4+ | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
51 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
||
52 | Mens Club E-K 8+ | 9 |
|||
Friday, August 12, 2022 | |||||
53 | PR2 Masters Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | PR3 Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | PR3 Mens Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
56 | MixE4+ | Mixed E 4+ | 2 |
||
57 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
||
58 | Mixed AA-A 2x | 17 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Baker/D. Foster
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Langley/A. Gordienko
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
C. Webken/K. Springob
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Austrich/B. Burnett
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bushman/B. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Dayton, OKC HP Center (A) |
K. Vandermoer/B. Boehm/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
G. Olscamp/K. Cartledge/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
W. Kuckro/K. Southwick
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Williams/F. Platz
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Kilborn/K. Franklin
|
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rise/R. Rise
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
I. Hawley/S. Rajendran
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Wilson/N. Ivanecky
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Joniak/A. Arnam
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B) |
I. Du/S. Tran
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (X) |
T. Hite/M. Urbanic
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (X) |
H. Ausmann/L. Cusack
|
|
|||
59 | Mens Open I-K 2x | 4 |
|||
60 | Womens Open F 1x | 7 |
|||
61 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 4 |
|||
62 | Womens Open D 8+ | 2 |
|||
63 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
64 | Womens Open B 2x | 11 |
|||
65 | Mens Open B 4+ | 3 |
|||
66 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 4+ | 1 |
|||
67 | Mens Ltwt AA-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Greater Columbus, Cincinnati RC (A) |
J. McGwire/C. Webken/T. Hite/R. Silva Urbaneja/R. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Connors/J. DaSilva/M. Ferraro/P. Douglass/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | Womens Ltwt E-K 4+ | 1 |
|||
69 | Mens Club D 8+ | 2 |
|||
70 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
71 | Womens Club E-K 4x | 14 |
|||
72 | Mens Open E 4x | 5 |
|||
73 | Womens Club C 4+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Club C 4+ | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Uthgenannt/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Austrich/L. Cusack
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hallof/R. Bushman
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Barnaby-Brown/A. Zhang-Xu
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Johns/S. Tammaro
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, College Club Seattle (A) |
M. Gradek/L. Corbett-Brown
|
|
|||
76 | Mens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
77 | Womens Club B 8+ | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Open B 4x | 4 |
|||
79 | Womens Open D-K 4- | 4 |
|||
80 | Mens Club E 4+ | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 0 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt H-K 2x | 6 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt F-K 1x | 5 |
|||
84 | Mens Open F 2- | 1 |
|||
85 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 3 |
|||
86 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 3 |
|||
88 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
90 | Mens Open AA 2x | 11 |
|||
91 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 3 |
|||
92 | Mixed F-K 4+ | 4 |
|||
93 | Womens Open G-K 1x | 7 |
|||
94 | Mens Open G-K 4x | 11 |
|||
95 | Womens Open E 1x | 0 |
|||
96 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 4 |
|||
97 | Womens Open C 4+ | 7 |
|||
98 | Mens Open C 1x | 8 |
|||
99 | Womens Open A 2x | 13 |
|||
100 | Mens Open A 2x | 14 |
|||
101 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 7 |
|||
102 | Mens Open D 4- | 4 |
|||
103 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 5 |
||
Lake Lure Racing (A) |
E. Huber/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/W. Oppliger/S. Huebner/L. Rowland/S. Paar/E. Sydney/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. HARDY/K. Franklin/A. Valenti/J. Near/S. Arpin/M. Buhler/J. Figueroa/J. Klau/B. Moorcroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Dallas, Greater Columbus, Raleigh Rowing Center, Greater Dayton, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Bushman/K. Bushman/B. Brown/S. Stephenson/R. Briggs/B. Boehm/K. Hallof/M. Esway/K. DeRose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. SANCHEZ/B. Almeida/S. Coughlin/M. Zych/D. Green/L. Lauro/C. Abrams/M. Brown/Z. Diniz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
104 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 4 |
|||
Saturday, August 13, 2022 | |||||
105 | PR2 Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
106 | PR2 Mens Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
107 | PR3 Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
108 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 9 |
||
109 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 10 |
||
110 | MixF4x | Mixed F 4x | 6 |
||
111 | Men's Ltwt AA-A 1x | 8 |
|||
112 | Women's Open A 4+ | 4 |
|||
113 | Men's Open C 2x | 7 |
|||
114 | Women's Open C 1x | 7 |
|||
115 | Men's Open E 2x | 9 |
|||
116 | Women's Open E 8+ | 2 |
|||
117 | Men's Open G 1x | 10 |
|||
118 | Women's Ltwt D 4+ | 0 |
|||
119 | Men's Club G-K 4+ | 5 |
|||
120 | Women's Ltwt A-C 4x | 0 |
|||
121 | Men's Open AA-A 4- | 5 |
|||
122 | Mixed A 8+ | 2 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hite/C. Webken/B. Pack/C. Bak/L. Crandall/K. Springob/R. Blinka/M. Urbanic/L. Barske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Greater Columbus, Greater Dayton, Sarasota Crew, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Bushman/K. Bushman/B. Brown/J. McGwire/B. Boehm/R. Briggs/K. Hallof/M. Esway/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
123 | Men's Open B 8+ | 2 |
|||
124 | Women's Open B 4x | 2 |
|||
125 | Men's Open D 4+ | 4 |
|||
126 | Women's Club D 4+ | 6 |
|||
127 | Men's Open F 4+ | 3 |
|||
128 | Women's Club E-K 8+ | 6 |
|||
129 | Men's Open H 1x | 7 |
|||
130 | Men's Open C 2- | 3 |
|||
131 | Men's Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
132 | Mixed G-K 4x | 2 |
|||
133 | Women's Ltwt B 4+ | 0 |
|||
134 | Women's Ltwt D 2x | 3 |
|||
135 | Men's Open AA 1x | 12 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Foster/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Schnepp/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
H. Ausmann
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
B. Brown
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Baur/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
E. Danielsen/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Merlino
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
W. Kuckro
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Tran
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
W. Massimini
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
D. Kelley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Barr
|
|
|||
136 | Women's Ltwt AA-A 1x | 8 |
|||
137 | Men's Ltwt C 2x | 4 |
|||
138 | Women's Club C 8+ | 6 |
|||
139 | Women's Open F 4x | 5 |
|||
140 | Men's Open E 8+ | 4 |
|||
141 | Women's Club E 4+ | 5 |
|||
142 | Men's Open G-K 2- | 8 |
|||
143 | Men's Ltwt D-K 4+ | 3 |
|||
144 | Women's Ltwt F-K 2x | 6 |
|||
145 | Women's Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
146 | Men's Club C 8+ | 0 |
|||
147 | Men's Open B 2x | 7 |
|||
148 | Women's Open B 4+ | 2 |
|||
149 | Men's Open D 2x | 9 |
|||
150 | Women's Open D 1x | 4 |
|||
151 | Men's Open F 4x | 8 |
|||
152 | Women's Open G-K 4x | 3 |
|||
153 | Men's Open J-K 1x | 5 |
|||
154 | Women's Club A 8+ | 4 |
|||
155 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
||
156 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 10 |
||
157 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 3 |
|||
Sunday, August 14, 2022 | |||||
158 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 5 |
|||
159 | PR1 Women's Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
160 | PR1 Men's Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
161 | PR2 Women's Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
162 | PR3 Mixed Masters Inclusive 4+ | 0 |
|||
163 | Mixed G 2x | 4 |
|||
164 | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
|||
165 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 5 |
||
166 | Women's Open AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
167 | Men's Ltwt I-K 1x | 7 |
|||
168 | Women's Club F-K 4+ | 5 |
|||
169 | Men's Open F 2x | 13 |
|||
170 | Women's Open D 4+ | 4 |
|||
171 | Men's Open D 8+ | 3 |
|||
172 | Women's Club B 4+ | 4 |
|||
173 | Men's Open B 1x | 9 |
|||
174 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Reinkort/M. Weickert/S. Brandon/T. Brown
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Urbanic/C. Webken/K. Springob/T. Hite
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Burnett/H. Ausmann/M. Austrich/L. Cusack
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Bushman/K. Bushman/B. Brown/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
New Crew SRQ Cross College Alliance Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ward/J. Mischak/I. Mingus/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
W. Kuckro/C. Kohrs/S. Tran/S. Tammaro
|
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rise/N. Tramsen/R. Rise/N. Jennings
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
N. Ivanecky/M. Matise/H. Rodriguez/K. Wilson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Rajendran/T. Shirk/A. Marcinkus/I. Hawley
|
|
|||
175 | Mixed H-K 2x | 3 |
|||
176 | Men's Club AA-D 4x | 10 |
|||
177 | Men's Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
178 | Women's Open E 4x | 5 |
|||
179 | Men's Ltwt E 2x | 2 |
|||
180 | Women's Ltwt C 1x | 4 |
|||
181 | Men's Ltwt C 1x | 5 |
|||
182 | Women's Open A 8+ | 4 |
|||
183 | Men's Open AA-A 2- | 10 |
|||
184 | Women's Open B 2- | 1 |
|||
185 | Men's Ltwt AA-A 2x | 4 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hite/C. Webken
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Greater Columbus (A) |
J. McGwire/R. Silva Urbaneja
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Connors/J. DaSilva
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
M. Ferraro/J. Near
|
|
|||
186 | Men's Open B-C 4- | 3 |
|||
187 | Men's Open G-K 4- | 7 |
|||
188 | Women's Open C 4- | 2 |
|||
189 | Men's Ltwt H 1x | 7 |
|||
190 | Women's Open F-K 8+ | 6 |
|||
191 | Men's Club F 4+ | 3 |
|||
192 | Women's Open D 4x | 2 |
|||
193 | Men's Open D 4x | 3 |
|||
194 | Women's Open B 1x | 8 |
|||
195 | Men's Club B 4+ | 5 |
|||
196 | Men's Club D 4+ | 4 |
|||
197 | Women's Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
198 | Women's Ltwt AA- A 2x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Bushman/R. Bushman
|
|
|||
New Crew SRQ Cross College Alliance Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/R. Roberts
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
K. Southwick/S. Tammaro
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. Franklin/L. Olsen
|
|
|||
199 | Women's Club D 4x | 6 |
|||
200 | Men's Open G-K 4+ | 8 |
|||
201 | Women's Open E 4+ | 5 |
|||
202 | Men's Open E 4+ | 2 |
|||
203 | Women's Open C 2x | 8 |
|||
204 | Men's Open C 8+ | 0 |
|||
205 | Women's Open A 1x | 11 |
|||
206 | Men's Open A 4+ | 7 |
|||
207 | Men's Club E-K 4x | 15 |
|||
208 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 5 |
||
209 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
|||
210 | Women's Open G-K 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change