West Coast Scholastic Championship
- Apr 24, 2022
- sprint
- Lake Merced
- San Francisco, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Ignatius College Prep
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 24, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MFr8+ | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
F. Gardner/T. Ridolfi/L. Tramel/A. Smith/A. Marston-Chakan/N. Lunt/K. Aymar-Nunez/E. Price/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
L. McLaughlin/D. Richardson/L. Boyer/A. Romero/N. Loong/C. Nichter/M. hong/A. Leonard/O. Dasho (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
B. Paine/J. Dy/D. Lin/A. Fernandez-del-Campo/Q. Stallings/T. Niclas/H. Gabrielsen/J. Arent/M. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:08 AM | WFr8+ | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
A. Toan/A. Saenz/N. Caygill-Walsh/T. Rosen/H. Bender/P. Dedlow/Z. Glass/L. Cobb/M. Lightfoot (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
J. ewing/E. Walti/A. Paras/C. Foster/J. Heruty/A. Tin/i. schlampp/D. Dallas/S. Cline (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:16 AM | MLV8+ | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|
4 | 8:24 AM | WLV8+ | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
C. Porter/R. Grochol/A. Keene/K. Matsumura/S. Matsumura/C. McFadden/L. Dahlem/O. Galligan/E. Karanian (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:32 AM | MJV8+ | Mens HS JV 8+ | 6 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
K. Mitchell/C. Nentwig/N. McGlashan/R. Alden/T. Hollingshead/A. Friedman/N. Packman/T. Kim/L. Henrie-Naffaa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Krich/K. Derderian/J. Mullen/J. Macke/O. Lipski/L. Strona/O. Mullany/S. Kinter/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
M. Davis/A. Kaiser/G. Guz/O. Adenekan/A. Panezic/L. Mourton/G. Chang/M. Atchison/A. Bufiy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
T. West/A. Moakher/H. Burke Pulsipher/F. smith/M. Davis/A. Leeds/S. Khambatta/C. Bason/Z. Randlett-Chrebtow (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
P. Luongo/O. Dreier/C. Mulkerrins/O. Wagner/M. Boushey/J. Stecher/E. Louie/J. Callahan/A. O'Neil (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
R. Stefancic/D. Zuzovsky/P. Kuan/N. Casey/L. Williams/N. Hennessy/C. Blee/A. Collins/E. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:40 AM | WJV8+ | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Yi/T. Dye/S. Kotsay/G. Serena/S. Galluccio/L. Ruh/L. Andrzejewski/V. Shapouri/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. O’Neill/C. Alcantara/S. Gallagher/L. Snipes/N. Concannon/M. Milham/L. Ferreira/R. Gray/R. Poland (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:48 AM | MV1x | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 2 |
|
8 | 8:56 AM | MLV2x | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 0 |
|
9 | 9:04 AM | WLV2x | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 0 |
|
10 | 9:12 AM | MLV4+ | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|
11 | 9:20 AM | MLV4x | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 0 |
|
12 | 9:28 AM | WFr4x | Womens HS Freshman 4x | 1 |
|
13 | 9:36 AM | WV1x | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 4 |
|
14 | 9:44 AM | WLV4x | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 1 |
|
15 | 9:52 AM | WLV4+ | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|
16 | 10:00 AM | MJV2x | Mens HS JV 2x | 5 |
|
17 | 10:08 AM | WJV2x | Womens HS JV 2x | 5 |
|
AM BREAK | |||||
18 | 10:28 AM | MV4x | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 0 |
|
19 | 10:36 AM | MJV4+ | Mens HS JV 4+ | 8 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. O'Donnell/N. Shaikh/Z. Zimits/M. Rhee/J. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
T. West/A. Moakher/H. Burke Pulsipher/F. smith/Z. Randlett-Chrebtow (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
M. Boushey/J. Stecher/E. Louie/J. Callahan/M. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
J. Agler/C. Wei/L. Braun/R. Thai/J. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (D) |
G. Krich/J. Macke/J. Mullen/O. Mullany/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:44 AM | WJV4+ | Womens HS JV 4+ | 5 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
G. Brackhahn/J. Gibbs/V. Nelbree/L. Headley/S. Pfeifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Yi/T. Dye/S. Kotsay/G. Serena/L. Englund (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
D. Riad/S. Panosian/S. Terebilo/M. McMahan/A. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
K. Jackson/N. King-Boyd/C. Delgado-Flores/E. Kariru (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
F. Bucio/E. Walti/S. Wall/S. Filice/C. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:52 AM | WV4x | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 0 |
|
22 | 11:00 AM | MV2x | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 2 |
|
23 | 11:08 AM | WV2x | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 1 |
|
24 | 11:16 AM | MFr4x | Mens HS Freshman 4x | 1 |
|
MIDDAY BREAK | |||||
25 | 12:16 PM | MV4+ | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. O'Donnell/N. Shaikh/Z. Zimits/M. Rhee/A. Bufiy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
W. Deverell/W. Klatt/H. Meyer/H. Gaw/S. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
P. Luongo/O. Wagner/C. Mulkerrins/O. Dreier/M. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 12:24 PM | WV4+ | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|
27 | 12:32 PM | MJV4x | Mens HS JV 4x | 1 |
|
28 | 12:40 PM | WJV4x | Womens HS JV 4x | 2 |
|
PM BREAK | |||||
29 | 1:00 PM | M2V8+ | Mens HS Varsity Second 8+ | 2 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Walsh/J. Campbell/L. Steinman/E. Soto/F. Room/M. Clemens/R. Fishbein/J. Garcia/J. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
R. Stefancic/D. Zuzovsky/P. Kuan/G. Sulentic/L. Williams/N. Hennessy/C. Blee/B. Milby/E. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 1:08 PM | W2V8+ | Womens HS Varsity Second 8+ | 4 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
G. Corson/E. Robinson/A. Dorman Mackenzie/H. Davies/A. Whiting/E. Novak/A. Davis/C. Schmitt/M. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
D. Riad/S. Panosian/S. Terebilo/M. McMahan/O. Wong/I. Rossetto/F. Bucio/B. Brandon/M. Hegstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
T. Koven/O. Shoji/Z. Tseng/E. Garcia/G. Shabel/E. Tamagno/N. Han/S. Ott/E. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
C. Porter/R. Grochol/A. Keene/K. Matsumura/S. Matsumura/C. McFadden/L. Dahlem/O. Galligan/E. Karanian (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 1:16 PM | MV8+ | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Packman/J. Jessup/W. Smith/H. Crabtree-Mansur/D. Sheridan/T. Bell/E. Glover/G. Rothman Tierney/S. Rockmael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Chang/M. Atchison/L. McLaughlin/O. Adenekan/J. Gory/R. Thai/L. Bronzini/W. Chang/J. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
W. Deverell/W. Klatt/H. Gaw/I. Jones/O. Scott/A. Burke Pulsipher/M. Hovland/H. Meyer/S. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
P. Luongo/O. Dreier/C. Mulkerrins/O. Wagner/M. Boushey/J. Stecher/M. Marsh/E. Louie/A. O'Neil (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 1:24 PM | WV8+ | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Cortez/M. Johnson/B. Borcherds/I. Bessette/L. Candler/A. Morgan/Z. Maier/N. Rosen/M. Pullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. O’Neill/J. Jaber/G. Visser/C. Alcantara/S. Gallagher/L. Snipes/N. Concannon/M. Milham/R. Poland (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change