USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
- Jun 25, 2022 To Jun 26, 2022
- sprint
- Langley Pond
- Aiken, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2022 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens PR1 Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens PR1 Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens PR2 Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens PR2 Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens PR3 Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 1x [All Categories] | 19 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories] | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x [All Categories] | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Chrislock/
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Leigh/
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A) |
E. Padgett/
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colberg
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
3.6 (39)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Archibald
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
14 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colberg
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories] | 2 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories] | 11 |
|||
23 | Mixed Family 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories) | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens PR2 Inclusive Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens PR2 Inclusive Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens PR3 Inclusive Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
29 | Womens PR3 Inclusive Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
Sunday, June 26, 2022 | |||||
31 | Mens PR3 Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens PR3 Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories] | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
35 | Mixed Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 2x [All Categories] | 12 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4x [All Categories] | 13 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
l. cherner/C. Groben/N. White/M. Bruder/
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Passarello/P. Coyle/S. Faas/L. Lands
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
L. Rutheford/K. Bennett/D. Lambert-Lusinger/R. Jones
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Nealon/C. Mondro/C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/J. Bon
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Lance/C. Yeager/K. Aylward/L. Sebring
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Wothe/N. Alijagic/S. Giddings
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Helton/M. Hanewald/M. Elliott/A. Colberg
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Oberly/R. Schoch
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Archibald/H. Weber/T. Bowley/M. Yaegers
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Chrislock/G. Parlier/M. Bradley/K. Hensley/
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Norton/K. Wyatt/C. McGuire/B. Owens
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
C. Conway/K. Brown/C. Zurawski/N. Balaun
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
39 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories] | 1 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 2x [All Categories] | 15 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Parlier/M. Chrislock/
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Norton/K. Wyatt
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Nealon/C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
K. Ruisard/C. Mondro
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Helton/M. Hanewald
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
J. Isaacson/S. Bhalla
|
10.4 (49)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
L. Ter Doest/R. O'Meara
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Veitkus/M. Oberly
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
H. Weber/M. Yaegers
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Faas/P. Coyle
|
32.8 (66)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
M. Elliott/A. Colberg
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
M. Baeder/J. Cheij
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
L. Lands/S. Lanken
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota County (D) |
T. Gang/L. Evans
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
45 | Mens Masters 4x [All Categories] | 10 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories] | 0 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories] | 15 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Chrislock/
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Owens/B. Owens
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Noga/A. Nealon
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/J. Rogers
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Dohse/J. Bon
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. De Pascuale/K. Ruisard
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Zeigler/M. Wothe
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Lake Lure Racing (A) |
L. Rowland/W. Oppliger
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Haskell/E. Padgett
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Helton/H. Magnuson
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
5.5 (43)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
1.1 (34)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Veitkus/J. Botti
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Smith/D. Heckenstaller
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Lipton/S. Giddings
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
48 | Mixed PR2 Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
49 | Mixed PR3 Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Mixed PR3 Inclusive Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
51 | Parent Child 2x | 6 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change