USRowing Summer National Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 6, 2022 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt 1x (Trials Event) | 11 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Nabel
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
L. Ray
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Morss/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Komsany/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Martin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Cahill
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Hinley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Boersen
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Women's Rowing |
I. Begley
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. Luwis
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (Trials Event) | 16 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
C. Webken
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
T. Hite
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Crawley
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Behrens
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
S. Melvin/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center |
H. Park
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Twist
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Younis/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
B. Aparicio
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. McCullough/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Mannion
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club |
T. Foster
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 2- (Trials Event) | 3 |
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Lewis/K. Twist
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sack/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Tierney/S. Imsdahl/
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 2- (Trials Event) | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 4x (Trials Event) | 1 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt 4x (Trials Event) | 3 |
|||
7 | PR1 Womens 1x (Trials Event) | 0 |
|||
8 | PR1 Mens 1x (Trials Event) | 1 |
|||
9 | PR2 Mixed 2x (Trials Event) | 0 |
|||
10 | PR2 Womens 1x (Trials Event) | 1 |
|||
11 | PR2 Mens 1x (Trials Event) | 1 |
|||
12 | PR3 Womens 2- (Trials Event) | 0 |
|||
13 | PR3 Mens 2- (Trials Event) | 0 |
|||
14 | PR3 Mixed 2x (Trials Event) | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Under 23 1x | 17 |
|||
16 | Mens Under 23 1x | 25 |
|||
17 | Womens 1x | 22 |
|||
ARION |
V. Nicacio
|
|
|||
ARION |
M. Hummel
|
|
|||
ARION |
K. Feitner
|
|
|||
ARION |
K. Horvat
|
|
|||
ARION |
L. Miller
|
|
|||
ARION |
S. Brija
|
|
|||
ARION |
H. Paynter
|
|
|||
ARION |
L. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Madden
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project |
H. Fitts
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project |
B. Schodorf
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
E. Laurence
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
M. Focht/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center |
S. Cydrus
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center |
M. Corbett
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
U. Nelson
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Sarafin/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Busse
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Baker
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Libben/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Tierney/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Konopka/
|
|
|||
18 | Mens 1x | 23 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Pack
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project |
W. Thompson
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Howshall
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
A. Torres Masias
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center |
C. Oldiges
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Phifer
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Harrison
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Babiec
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Putnam
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Kolnik
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
K. Meador/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Venter
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Younis/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
G. Calloway
|
|
|||
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia |
C. Shirley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Alter
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Davis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
E. Meadows
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
T. Green-Ellis/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Groenendyk
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Under 23 Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
City Island Rowing |
H. Clark/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
C. Burchette
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Harris
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Jaacks
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Women's Rowing |
I. Begley
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Under 23 Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
21 | Womens Under 23 2- | 13 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Nelson/S. Bell
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. O’Mara/M. Lee
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. Koester/B. Legenzowski
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Pecoraro/L. Kowalski
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sack/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp (A) |
A. Alton/V. Dettinger
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
E. Knapp/C. Volz
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
USR High Performance Camp (B) |
C. Garner/A. Ericksen
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
N. Weeldreyer/K. Alexander
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp (C) |
N. Hoefer/J. Mayberry
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
P. Wayne/C. Ruf
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp (D) |
M. Olson/M. LaPrade
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Under 23 2- | 16 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
N. Sass/C. Hay/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sass/M. Talty/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
J. Eagan/R. Elsinga/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hisler/B. Gans
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
A. Schmidt/M. Horan
|
|
|||
Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paterno/C. Prior
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
R. Babusankar/C. Cooper
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
P. Godschalk/J. Galang
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
b. Rutherford/J. Hatheway
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. DiRusso/N. Fisher
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin/
|
|
|||
West End Rowing Club (A) |
B. Shortt/S. Shotter/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Chung/L. Menin
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
J. O'Brien/W. Stanwood
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
N. Apelgren/S. Estela
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (C) |
J. Wehking/W. Klipstine
|
|
|||
23 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Under 23 Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Under 23 Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Under 23 2x | 21 |
|||
28 | Mens Under 23 2x | 17 |
|||
29 | Womens 2x | 11 |
|||
ARION (A) |
V. Nicacio/M. Goodman
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project (A) |
S. Cook/S. Vorperian
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A) |
C. Plass/S. Cydrus
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Horton/U. Nelson
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
C. Pretto/S. Busse
|
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
S. Luwis/A. Boersen
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B) |
M. Walsh/M. Corbett
|
|
|||
ARION (R) |
K. Feitner/K. Flynn
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Green Racing Project (R) |
S. Sarafin/H. Fitts
|
|
|||
ARION (S) |
T. Yurko/R. Flowers
|
|
|||
ARION (X) |
L. O'Connor/S. Brija
|
|
|||
30 | Mens 2x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Under 23 Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Under 23 Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Under 23 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Under 23 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens 4+ | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens 4+ | 5 |
|||
39 | Womens Under 23 Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Under 23 Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
43 | Womens Under 23 4x | 12 |
|||
44 | Mens Under 23 4x | 7 |
|||
45 | Womens 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens Under 23 Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Under 23 Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
49 | Womens Under 23 4- | 3 |
|||
50 | Mens Under 23 4- | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens U23 4x | 0 |
|||
52 | Mens U23 4x | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Ltwt 4- | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens Ltwt 4- | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens 4- | 2 |
|||
56 | Mens 4- | 4 |
|||
57 | Womens Under 23 8+ | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens Under 23 8+ | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Under 23 Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
60 | Mens Under 23 Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
63 | Womens 8+ | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens 8+ | 10 |
|||
65 | PR3 Mixed 4+ | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Harper/A. Wigren/A. Flynn/M. Moore/E. Eldracher (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change