USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 20, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 20, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens F 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Mens D+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens B 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Mixed D 4x | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens B 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens E 4x | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens F+ 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Mens C 2x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed E+ 4+ | 5 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster/A. Wright/R. Scholz/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ripley/D. Wegner/C. Singer/J. Peterson/D. Macca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Stoffelsma/N. Duckworth/S. Harper/S. Rudosky/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens D 4x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens B Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Mens B 2- | 2 |
|||
32 | Womens B 1x | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
34 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
Saturday, June 21, 2008 | |||||
36 | Mens E 1x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens E 2- | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens F+ 2- | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens C 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Womens C 4x | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mixed F 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | Mixed G+ 2x | 6 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hambleton/J. Wrinch
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Scholz/A. Wright
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith/S. Suor
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Rich/D. Rich
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
B. Ketcham/D. Ziff
|
|
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 7 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 4 |
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 15 |
|||
48 | Womens B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 2 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 3 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 8 |
|||
52 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 5 |
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens E+ 1x | 9 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 13 |
|||
58 | Mens F 1x | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens C 2- | 4 |
|||
60 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 12 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens AA-A 4x | 9 |
|||
63 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
64 | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed C 8+ | 1 |
|||
66 | Mens D 2x | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens H+ 2x | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens G 2x | 3 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Iverson/J. Sims
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran/W. Rumsey
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster/T. Demers
|
|
|||
69 | Womens D 8+ | 13 |
|||
70 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
71 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
72 | Womens B 2x | 14 |
|||
73 | Mens E+ 4x | 10 |
|||
74 | Mixed C 4+ | 3 |
|||
75 | Womens E+ 4+ | 14 |
|||
76 | Mens C-D 2- | 2 |
|||
77 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
78 | Womens C 1x | 9 |
|||
79 | Mixed E 2x | 15 |
|||
80 | Mens G+ 1x | 11 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Heacox
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Iverson
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Rich
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
B. Cullen
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Farentinos
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Prentice
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
O. Mayer
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
B. Ketcham
|
|
|||
Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association (L) |
T. Demers
|
|
|||
81 | Mens A 1x | 13 |
|||
82 | Womens AA-A 2- | 8 |
|||
83 | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
|||
84 | Womens D 4x | 11 |
|||
85 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 3 |
|||
86 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
87 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
Sunday, June 22, 2008 | |||||
88 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
|||
89 | Womens B 8+ | 8 |
|||
90 | Mens E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
91 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
92 | Womens E 2x | 12 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wingfield/D. Gordon
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Burks/M. Stewart
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morris/K. Crawley
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Norelius/E. Garlisch
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Kline/C. Curran
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wurster/N. Murphy
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gerking/T. Knox
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
M. Paulson/C. Cooper
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
J. Crawford/M. Pauly
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (C) |
K. Bell/E. West
|
|
|||
93 | Womens F 2x | 11 |
|||
94 | Mixed D 4+ | 2 |
|||
95 | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
|||
96 | Mens C 4x | 2 |
|||
97 | Womens C 4+ | 12 |
|||
98 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
99 | Mens AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
100 | Mixed D 2x | 9 |
|||
101 | Mixed C 2x | 12 |
|||
102 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
103 | Womens A 1x | 8 |
|||
104 | Womens AA 1x | 1 |
|||
105 | Mens AA 1x | 5 |
|||
106 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
107 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
108 | Mens D 1x | 8 |
|||
109 | Womens D 2- | 2 |
|||
110 | Mens B 4+ | 11 |
|||
111 | Mens F+ 4+ | 8 |
|||
112 | Womens B 4x | 8 |
|||
113 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
D. Jackson
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (C) |
M. McCormick
|
|
|||
114 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
115 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
116 | Mens E 2x | 9 |
|||
117 | Womens E+ 8+ | 8 |
|||
118 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
119 | Mens C 8+ | 4 |
|||
120 | Womens C 2x | 14 |
|||
121 | Mixed E+ 4x | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 14 |
|||
123 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
124 | Mens A+ 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
126 | Womens D 1x | 6 |
|||
127 | Mens D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
128 | Mens A-B 1x | 7 |
|||
129 | Mens AA-A 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change