USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 20, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 20, 2008 | |||||
1 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
||
2 | WA+Ltwt2- | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 3 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hamrick/J. Curtin
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
J. Gresham/E. Moeur
|
|
|||
3 | MF2x | Mens F 2x | 9 |
||
4 | Mens D+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | WC+Nov1x | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 2 |
||
6 | MB1x | Mens B 1x | 8 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (..) |
G. Huetinck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dull
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
D. Webster
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Martin
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Henderson
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (L) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
7 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 7 |
||
8 | WB2- | Womens B 2- | 5 |
||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/C. Channing
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
N. Skidmore/S. Grossman
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/w. Beeman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Janes/S. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
M. Westermeier/T. Morgan
|
|
|||
9 | MA+Nov4+ | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
10 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
N. O'Neal
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
R. De Cossio
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rochon
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Batty
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
R. Eckert
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
J. Wallis
|
|
|||
11 | WE4x | Womens E 4x | 10 |
||
12 | Womens F+ 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | MA+Ltwt2- | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 1 |
||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Banks/C. Russell
|
|
|||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | WA+Nov4+ | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. J/A. A/A. A/D. A/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dalton/D. Atkinson/K. Nguyen/N. Himmel/E. Moeur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Allison/J. Krechman/K. Wallace/K. Ripley/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Pratt/M. Gray/K. Young/J. Kolakowska/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Ristaniemi/E. Hopcraft/J. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
L. Janes/S. O'Leary/M. Johnson/K. Shackleford/B. Myra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
|
||||
16 | ME4+ | Mens E 4+ | 5 |
||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
F. Brainerd/W. Clark/G. Williams/R. Bollman
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Christopherson/B. Gibson/R. Coleman/G. Orcutt
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sobat/R. Carr/A. Robinson/L. Benning
|
|
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lawver
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
G. Rohner
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
T. Piehler
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Pence
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Speed
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
M. Friton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
M. Traver
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
R. Wiebe
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D) |
J. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
B. Myra
|
|
|||
19 | MAA-A2x | Mens AA-A 2x | 3 |
||
20 | WC8+ | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
I. Baker/N. George/M. Westermeier/C. Hartwig/J. Helgeson/E. Toso/C. Perkins/P. McArdle/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lee/L. Knox/R. Goulet/S. Collins/M. Eichinger/A. Foster/M. Taubeneck/M. Keaty/B. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilhelm/C. Channing/T. Batty/G. Senear/L. Oswald/K. Dietz/K. Page/A. McGhee/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/K. Grimes/C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/A. Cummings/D. Altobelli/T. McGaw/A. Carbone/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/K. Flynn/G. Steiger/J. Waeschle/R. Anderson/R. Stracener/E. Booth/P. DeNeui/O. Jarnigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
S. Keller/I. Nelson/R. Thompson/M. Frey/A. Schmidt/K. Murdoch/M. Petewon/D. Raile/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
B. Bittner/M. Mand/E. Aber/J. Krechman/C. Golberg/K. Wallace/L. Brannon/T. Crossman/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Farrow/P. Warman/L. Place/C. Espeseth/D. Cassidy/G. Scanlan/L. Pederson/M. Mayers/P. Jonas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Thoron/B. Merrell/K. Rockwell/M. Osteriot/L. Hart/M. Donaldson/S. Ford/J. Vanneman/A. Koorgi (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | MC2x | Mens C 2x | 10 |
||
22 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
J. Tynan/C. Russell/J. Proctor/C. Countryman/D. Banks/M. Davis/T. Lawver/A. Rees/M. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 10 |
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furano/D. Davis
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
R. Freitag/B. Heichel
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Foxley/A. Chen
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Chitnis/D. McLoughlin
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Donahue/D. Allison
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Chan/M. Lim
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Burgess/H. Bidwell
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
R. Praulina/L. Skibinski
|
|
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 1 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hagman/E. Simonds
|
|
|||
25 | Mixed E+ 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | MA+Ltwt4x | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
27 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
||
28 | MD4x | Mens D 4x | 8 |
||
29 | Womens B Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Batty/J. Curtin/J. Gresham/E. Moeur/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | WD4+ | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Stewart/J. Bolton/C. Holloway/L. Desrosiers/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Dietz/K. Page/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ford/L. Edward/J. Kimmel/E. Brewer/A. Koorgi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hodel/S. Safranek/P. Compton/S. McKain/S. Oberholzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Eliza/M. Scully/K. Weisman/L. Reitzes/V. Reily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/A. Wade/E. Booth/P. DeNeui/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
K. Staples/D. Cornitius/A. Larson/M. Livermore/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Aserlind/C. Schneider/E. Aber/L. Jackson/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Jonas/W. Stearns/M. Polis/D. Morrison/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
A. McGhee/C. Mahoney/M. Sillman/G. Senear/M. Holroyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
T. McGaw/A. Carbone/C. Sias/B. Merrell/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
E. Walker/N. Johnson/D. Stenson/L. Zimmerman/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens B 2- | 2 |
|||
32 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 11 |
||
33 | WCLtwt2x | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
34 | MixAA-A8+ | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 9 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
N. A/D. A/A. A/J. J/S. Hill/T. French/C. Chard/B. Chard/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tynan/C. Russell/J. Proctor/M. Keyes/B. Morin/R. Frantz/A. Hildebrandt/A. Rees/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Praulina/P. Harris/L. Skibinski/D. Mayr/L. Kowander/D. Reimer/K. St. George/M. Miskulin/K. Finkler-Kemeny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
H. Roley/T. Wood/J. Wood/S. Wlodarczyk/D. Versteeg/S. Bastendorff/J. Meyerhoff/L. Jones/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
|
||||
35 | WD+Ltwt8+ | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
Saturday, June 21, 2008 | |||||
36 | ME1x | Mens E 1x | 5 |
||
37 | WE2- | Womens E 2- | 4 |
||
38 | WF+2- | Womens F+ 2- | 2 |
||
39 | MC4+ | Mens C 4+ | 9 |
||
40 | WC4x | Womens C 4x | 10 |
||
41 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 5 |
||
43 | MixG+2x | Mixed G+ 2x | 6 |
||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hambleton/J. Wrinch
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Scholz/A. Wright
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith/S. Suor
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Rich/D. Rich
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
B. Ketcham/D. Ziff
|
|
|||
44 | MB2x | Mens B 2x | 7 |
||
45 | WAA-A8+ | Womens AA-A 8+ | 8 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/M. Keyes/K. Lawrence/R. Frantz/J. Potter/M. Barry/B. Morin/E. Moeur/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews/L. Janes/S. O'Leary/H. Gietema/M. Gray/L. Benning/S. Sobat/M. Conway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Foxley/A. Chen/A. Christopherson/M. Zeaske/G. Orcutt/N. Luke/J. Curtin/S. Hamrick/R. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Pratt/M. Johnson/J. Kolakowska/K. Young/S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Hopcraft/E. Ristaniemi/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | MD8+ | Mens D 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | WD2x | Womens D 2x | 15 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Brumder/E. Hamann
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wingfield/D. Gordon
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Madison/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
N. George/I. Baker
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/K. Boyd
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ramsay/K. Bell
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Jackson/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
G. Senear/M. Sillman
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Eliza/L. Reitzes
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Curran/T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Farrow/C. Espeseth
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
H. Johnson/T. Knox
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
C. Hartwig/P. McArdle
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
P. Whitbey-Bailey/E. West
|
|
|||
48 | Womens B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
49 | MixAA2x | Mixed AA 2x | 2 |
||
50 | Mens B 4x | 3 |
|||
51 | WB4+ | Womens B 4+ | 8 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilhelm/M. Barry/L. Oswald/C. Channing/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Chitnis/J. Vanneman/K. Rockwell/E. Brewer/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Struzyna/A. Chan/M. Lim/T. Stevens/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bittner/C. Golberg/K. Benson/M. Mand/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Daviau/A. O'Shea/R. Praulina/L. Kowander/L. Skibinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
53 | ME+2- | Mens E+ 2- | 5 |
||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens E+ 1x | 9 |
|||
56 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
C. Seal/A. Haack/K. Plit/M. Asbridge/M. Stewart/J. Burks/C. Fox/L. Dickson/B. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
P. Harbison/K. Pearson/J. Griffith/B. Smith/D. A/A. A/N. A/J. J/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Banks/C. Countryman/M. Rucier/J. Rucier/A. McGhee/N. Luke/M. Davis/A. Liljegren/M. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
H. Haefker/C. Schneider/K. Haefker/J. McAllister/M. Poirot/C. Schreiner/D. Allison/K. Baggett/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wike/T. Stevens/M. Lim/Y. Owen/S. Jones/A. Chan/J. Conlu/J. Nappi/T. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | MC1x | Mens C 1x | 13 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dull
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
D. Webster
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schindler
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Harden
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lane
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
58 | MF1x | Mens F 1x | 8 |
||
59 | WC2- | Womens C 2- | 4 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford/S. Clark
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Batty/K. Page
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/B. Merrell
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anderson/D. Stanley
|
|
|||
60 | MAA-A4+ | Mens AA-A 4+ | 12 |
||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Hill/T. French/N. A/D. A/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tynan/C. Russell/J. Proctor/A. Rees/M. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
I. Adams/P. Hoffmeister/W. Krause/E. Johnson/C. Ravancho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crafton/Z. Halsey/J. Beasley/T. Vogt/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Henderson/S. Cooper/J. Wood/S. Wlodarczyk/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rucier/C. Countryman/D. Banks/T. Lawver/M. Holroyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Henry/J. Planke/C. Kenaley/M. Chickering/T. Ultican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | WAA-A4x | Womens AA-A 4x | 9 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/T. Smith/J. Shattuck/w. Beeman
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong/E. Simeon/V. Hamm/K. Buels
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Praulina/L. Skibinski/L. Kowander/K. St. George
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Foxley/A. Christopherson/A. Chen/G. Orcutt
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
L. Benning/S. Sobat/H. Gietema/M. McKay
|
|
|||
63 | WD+Ltwt4x | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
64 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
||
65 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 1 |
||
66 | MD2x | Mens D 2x | 10 |
||
67 | MH+2x | Mens H+ 2x | 2 |
||
68 | MG2x | Mens G 2x | 3 |
||
69 | WD8+ | Womens D 8+ | 13 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/T. Batty/K. Page/A. McGhee/S. Kinne/M. Sillman/G. Senear/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/C. Battani/A. Cummings/L. Short/T. McGaw/L. Edward/J. Kimmel/C. Keller/A. Koorgi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anderson/D. Stanley/A. Hess/S. Dean/J. Backman/C. Crosby/N. Richards/N. Otterholt/J. Harder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/P. DeNeui/R. Stracener/A. Wade/M. Jensen/J. Waeschle/Z. Vandergrift/J. Cullen/O. Jarnigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
A. Schmidt/M. Frey/K. Murdoch/D. Cornitius/D. Raile/M. Livermore/K. Staples/A. Larson/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Aserlind/L. Jackson/E. Aber/C. Schneider/M. Poirot/M. McCormick/K. Baggett/S. Peters/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Jonas/W. Stearns/E. Walker/N. Johnson/M. Polis/L. Zimmerman/D. Stenson/D. Morrison/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
P. Carr/D. Atkinson/K. Nguyen/C. Fahrenbruch/V. Crynes/C. Mahoney/A. Dalton/N. Himmel/E. Moeur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Wallenfels/K. Grimes/S. Ford/B. Merrell/C. Brink/S. Grossman/B. Berling/A. Carbone/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jennings/L. Robins/P. McCabe/M. Heffernan/S. Gulick/M. Berg/A. Vandor/K. Manderbach/M. Havey (Cox)
|
|
|||
70 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Banks/C. Countryman/A. Rees/M. Rucier/T. Lawver/E. Jensen/M. Davis/D. Kuehn/M. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Henry/J. Planke/I. Adams/M. Schultz/S. Wheeler/W. Krause/C. Kenaley/M. Chickering/T. Ultican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/T. Wood/C. Henderson/J. Wood/S. Wlodarczyk/J. Meyerhoff/R. O'Hearn/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
71 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
72 | WB2x | Womens B 2x | 14 |
||
73 | Mens E+ 4x | 10 |
|||
74 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 3 |
||
75 | Womens E+ 4+ | 14 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gerking/J. Crawford/M. Pauly/M. Bashaw/B. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
B. Dahn/C. Sheehan/M. O'Neill/N. Rignel/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Scholz/A. Martin/J. Demers/M. Wurster/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
P. Carr/C. Fahrenbruch/V. Crynes/D. Atkinson/M. Holroyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Killpack/L. Edward/C. Sias/K. Coggan/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hess/K. Bolin/S. Gulick/S. Fowler/J. Harder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bartron/J. Abe/M. Laliberte/G. Oistad/S. Oberholzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Jonas/N. Johnson/E. Walker/S. Warden/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
A. Seeley/B. Emel/G. Hawkins/A. Munro/S. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hart/C. Brink/L. Short/M. Donaldson/A. Koorgi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
B. Smith/H. Barrett/P. McCabe/P. Penrose/M. Havey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
B. Travers/M. Osteriot/B. Berling/C. Keller/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
76 | MC-D2- | Mens C-D 2- | 2 |
||
77 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
78 | WC1x | Womens C 1x | 9 |
||
79 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 15 |
||
80 | Mens G+ 1x | 11 |
|||
81 | MA1x | Mens A 1x | 13 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (..) |
G. Huetinck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Martin
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
J. Beasley
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Halsey
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schatz
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kepskyy
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Walle-Jensen
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
J. Proctor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
A. Robinson
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (E) |
J. Tynan
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (I) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
82 | WAA-A2- | Womens AA-A 2- | 8 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilhelm/M. Keyes
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoron/N. Skidmore
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Keller/K. Benson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boss/M. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bastendorff/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
J. Potter/R. Frantz
|
|
|||
83 | MD4+ | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
||
84 | WD4x | Womens D 4x | 11 |
||
85 | MixE+8+ | Mixed E+ 8+ | 3 |
||
86 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
||
87 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
Sunday, June 22, 2008 | |||||
88 | MixAA-A4+ | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
89 | WB8+ | Womens B 8+ | 8 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford/S. Clark/M. Westermeier/T. Morgan/J. Helgeson/E. Toso/C. Perkins/D. Johnson/I. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/M. Barry/J. Wilhelm/J. Rucier/K. Lawrence/C. Channing/L. Oswald/A. Liljegren/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/K. Grimes/K. Rockwell/L. Thoron/N. Skidmore/J. Vanneman/E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
E. Hamann/L. Jackson/C. Schneider/E. Aber/K. Aserlind/K. Baggett/L. Brumder/S. Peters/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
H. Roley/S. Bastendorff/D. Versteeg/K. Grady/K. Benson/L. Jones/B. Bittner/A. Bigelow/K. Davies (Cox)
|
|
|||
90 | Mens E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
91 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
92 | WE2x | Womens E 2x | 12 |
||
93 | WF2x | Womens F 2x | 11 |
||
94 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 2 |
||
95 | MixA2x | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
||
96 | Mens C 4x | 2 |
|||
97 | WC4+ | Womens C 4+ | 12 |
||
98 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
99 | Mens AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
100 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 9 |
||
101 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 12 |
||
102 | MA+Nov8+ | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
103 | Womens A 1x | 8 |
|||
104 | Womens AA 1x | 1 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
E. Simonds
|
|
|||
105 | MAA1x | Mens AA 1x | 5 |
||
106 | WA+Nov8+ | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
M. Eichinger/L. Knox/R. Goulet/M. Keaty/M. Taubeneck/A. Foster/C. Fox/L. Dickson/B. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
P. Carr/D. Atkinson/K. Nguyen/C. Fahrenbruch/V. Crynes/C. Mahoney/A. Dalton/N. Himmel/E. Moeur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Pratt/M. Gray/K. Young/J. Kolakowska/S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Ristaniemi/E. Hopcraft/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
107 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
108 | MD1x | Mens D 1x | 8 |
||
109 | WD2- | Womens D 2- | 2 |
||
110 | MB4+ | Mens B 4+ | 11 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lawver/E. Jensen/M. Rucier/M. Davis/M. Holroyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
H. Haefker/K. Haefker/D. Trosper/J. McAllister/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Henry/J. Planke/C. Kenaley/M. Chickering/T. Ultican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/P. Eames/E. Hall/T. Andrews/J. Shattuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Miskulin/P. Harris/D. Reimer/D. Mayr/K. Finkler-Kemeny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
S. Wheeler/M. Schultz/E. Johnson/P. Hoffmeister/C. Ravancho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
E. Derby/Z. Michaud/S. Urbatsch/D. Uldall/K. zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
111 | Mens F+ 4+ | 8 |
|||
112 | WB4x | Womens B 4x | 8 |
||
113 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
115 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
116 | ME2x | Mens E 2x | 9 |
||
117 | Womens E+ 8+ | 8 |
|||
118 | WA-CLtwt8+ | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
119 | MC8+ | Mens C 8+ | 4 |
||
120 | WC2x | Womens C 2x | 14 |
||
121 | Mixed E+ 4x | 11 |
|||
122 | WAA-A4+ | Womens AA-A 4+ | 14 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
N. A/D. A/A. A/J. J/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/M. Keyes/J. Potter/R. Frantz/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
L. Ellery/A. Hellum-Alexander/R. Anderson/R. Stracener/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
L. Baker/I. Nelson/R. Thompson/M. Petewon/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Donahue/J. Krechman/D. Allison/Z. Vandegrift/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews/L. Janes/S. O'Leary/M. Blackman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
H. Roley/S. Bastendorff/D. Versteeg/L. Jones/K. Davies (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Morin/A. Liljegren/K. Lawrence/A. Hildebrandt/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Ristaniemi/E. Hopcraft/J. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
Z. Pratt/M. Gray/K. Young/J. Kolakowska/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
123 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
124 | Mens A+ 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | WA-CLtwt4x | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
126 | WD1x | Womens D 1x | 6 |
||
127 | Mens D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
128 | Mens A-B 1x | 7 |
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (..) |
G. Huetinck
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kalenius
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Clement
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
G. Willoughby
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Halprin
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Merta
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
J. Proctor
|
|
|||
129 | MAA-A4x | Mens AA-A 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change