USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 20, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 20, 2008 | |||||
1 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
||
2 | WA+Ltwt2- | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 3 |
||
3 | MF2x | Mens F 2x | 9 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Crawford/R. Lavoy
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran/D. Bort
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wesemann/V. Zhuk
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Eddy/J. Wrinch
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
G. Williams/W. Matheny
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/P. Klinkow
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
D. Costello/S. Brown
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
J. Adams/D. Hirsch
|
|
|||
4 | Mens D+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | WC+Nov1x | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 2 |
||
6 | MB1x | Mens B 1x | 8 |
||
7 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Hamann/D. Trosper/S. Edwards/L. Brumder
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCall/M. Clark/L. MacDonald/J. McCall
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Eliza/G. McNeil/M. Scully/L. Reitzes
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/M. McKay/J. Reid/R. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lathrop/D. Harrison/M. Boss/H. Welch
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
L. Chisholm/J. Martin/S. Litherland/G. Chutter
|
|
|||
8 | WB2- | Womens B 2- | 5 |
||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/C. Channing
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
N. Skidmore/S. Grossman
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/w. Beeman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Janes/S. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
M. Westermeier/T. Morgan
|
|
|||
9 | MA+Nov4+ | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Hill/T. French/N. A/D. A/G. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Speed/B. Hedberg/R. Wiebe/B. Myra/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
10 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
N. O'Neal
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
R. De Cossio
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rochon
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Batty
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
R. Eckert
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
J. Wallis
|
|
|||
11 | WE4x | Womens E 4x | 10 |
||
12 | Womens F+ 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | MA+Ltwt2- | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 1 |
||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | WA+Nov4+ | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. J/A. A/A. A/D. A/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dalton/D. Atkinson/K. Nguyen/N. Himmel/E. Moeur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Allison/J. Krechman/K. Wallace/K. Ripley/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Pratt/M. Gray/K. Young/J. Kolakowska/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Ristaniemi/E. Hopcraft/J. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
L. Janes/S. O'Leary/M. Johnson/K. Shackleford/B. Myra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
|
||||
16 | ME4+ | Mens E 4+ | 5 |
||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
F. Brainerd/W. Clark/G. Williams/R. Bollman
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Christopherson/B. Gibson/R. Coleman/G. Orcutt
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sobat/R. Carr/A. Robinson/L. Benning
|
|
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lawver
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
G. Rohner
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
T. Piehler
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Pence
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Speed
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
M. Friton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
M. Traver
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
R. Wiebe
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D) |
J. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
B. Myra
|
|
|||
19 | MAA-A2x | Mens AA-A 2x | 3 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haack/C. Seal
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beasley/Z. Halsey
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Blackman/B. Hedberg
|
|
|||
20 | WC8+ | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
||
21 | MC2x | Mens C 2x | 10 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte/D. Dammann
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Berk/G. Illmayer
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Pearson/P. Harbison
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Wade/m. fischer
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hall/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lane/A. Dinsdale
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Voicu/M. Biery
|
|
|||
22 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 10 |
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furano/D. Davis
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
R. Freitag/B. Heichel
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Foxley/A. Chen
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Chitnis/D. McLoughlin
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Donahue/D. Allison
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Chan/M. Lim
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Burgess/H. Bidwell
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
R. Praulina/L. Skibinski
|
|
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed E+ 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | MA+Ltwt4x | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
27 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Litherland/J. Martin/M. Blackman/M. Johnson/J. McCran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (C) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (D) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (E) |
|
||||
28 | MD4x | Mens D 4x | 8 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heycke/S. Knox/R. Lavoy/E. Glatte
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Berk/D. McGregor/F. Rudge/G. Illmayer
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
m. fischer/R. Peterson/S. Wade/J. Harden
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Naden/T. Goodwin/R. Leet/W. Binger
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Weatherby/S. Merritt/S. Jones/J. Conlu
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Craveiro/N. Dotsev/R. Carr/G. Chutter
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. Engelhard/J. Janetty/B. Stewart/M. Merta
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
T. Kalenius/M. Ruth/G. Rohner/J. Bertolini
|
|
|||
29 | Womens B Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | WD4+ | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
||
31 | Mens B 2- | 2 |
|||
32 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 11 |
||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furano
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bollman
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
L. Baker
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yuen
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boss
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
W. Clark
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
K. Sommer
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
M. McKay
|
|
|||
33 | WCLtwt2x | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
34 | MixAA-A8+ | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 9 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
N. A/D. A/A. A/J. J/S. Hill/T. French/C. Chard/B. Chard/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tynan/C. Russell/J. Proctor/M. Keyes/B. Morin/R. Frantz/A. Hildebrandt/A. Rees/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Praulina/P. Harris/L. Skibinski/D. Mayr/L. Kowander/D. Reimer/K. St. George/M. Miskulin/K. Finkler-Kemeny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
H. Roley/T. Wood/J. Wood/S. Wlodarczyk/D. Versteeg/S. Bastendorff/J. Meyerhoff/L. Jones/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
|
||||
35 | WD+Ltwt8+ | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
Saturday, June 21, 2008 | |||||
36 | ME1x | Mens E 1x | 5 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Naden
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Wade
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Klinkow
|
|
|||
37 | WE2- | Womens E 2- | 4 |
||
38 | WF+2- | Womens F+ 2- | 2 |
||
39 | MC4+ | Mens C 4+ | 9 |
||
40 | WC4x | Womens C 4x | 10 |
||
41 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
M. Petewon
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dupre
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Burgess
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
H. Bidwell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
K. Shackleford
|
|
|||
42 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 5 |
||
43 | MixG+2x | Mixed G+ 2x | 6 |
||
44 | MB2x | Mens B 2x | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Crawford/B. Dean
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Haefker/H. Haefker
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Voicu/C. Petculescu
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dinsdale/J. Walle-Jensen
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Merta/M. Ripley
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
T. Goodwin/C. Groom
|
|
|||
45 | WAA-A8+ | Womens AA-A 8+ | 8 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/M. Keyes/K. Lawrence/R. Frantz/J. Potter/M. Barry/B. Morin/E. Moeur/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews/L. Janes/S. O'Leary/H. Gietema/M. Gray/L. Benning/S. Sobat/M. Conway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Foxley/A. Chen/A. Christopherson/M. Zeaske/G. Orcutt/N. Luke/J. Curtin/S. Hamrick/R. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Pratt/M. Johnson/J. Kolakowska/K. Young/S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Hopcraft/E. Ristaniemi/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | MD8+ | Mens D 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | WD2x | Womens D 2x | 15 |
||
48 | Womens B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wallis
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
R. De Cossio
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perales
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yuen
|
|
|||
49 | MixAA2x | Mixed AA 2x | 2 |
||
50 | Mens B 4x | 3 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haack/K. Plit/M. Asbridge/C. Seal
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walle-Jensen/M. Kepskyy/A. Lane/A. Dinsdale
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
D. Reimer/M. Miskulin/D. Mayr/P. Harris
|
|
|||
51 | WB4+ | Womens B 4+ | 8 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilhelm/M. Barry/L. Oswald/C. Channing/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Chitnis/J. Vanneman/K. Rockwell/E. Brewer/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Struzyna/A. Chan/M. Lim/T. Stevens/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bittner/C. Golberg/K. Benson/M. Mand/A. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Daviau/A. O'Shea/R. Praulina/L. Kowander/L. Skibinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
53 | ME+2- | Mens E+ 2- | 5 |
||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shattuck
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yuen
|
|
|||
55 | Womens E+ 1x | 9 |
|||
56 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
||
57 | MC1x | Mens C 1x | 13 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dull
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
D. Webster
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schindler
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Harden
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lane
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
58 | MF1x | Mens F 1x | 8 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sims
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
W. Matheny
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Klinkow
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
D. Costello
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
B. Heacox
|
|
|||
59 | WC2- | Womens C 2- | 4 |
||
60 | MAA-A4+ | Mens AA-A 4+ | 12 |
||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | WAA-A4x | Womens AA-A 4x | 9 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/T. Smith/J. Shattuck/w. Beeman
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong/E. Simeon/V. Hamm/K. Buels
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Praulina/L. Skibinski/L. Kowander/K. St. George
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Foxley/A. Christopherson/A. Chen/G. Orcutt
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
L. Benning/S. Sobat/H. Gietema/M. McKay
|
|
|||
63 | WD+Ltwt4x | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
64 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
||
65 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 1 |
||
66 | MD2x | Mens D 2x | 10 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Edwards/D. Trosper
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Plit/M. Asbridge
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
T. Kalenius/M. Ruth
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
K. Keller/D. Horton
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Pence/M. Friton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/G. Chutter
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
m. fischer/R. Peterson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Klinkow/D. Speed
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
N. Dotsev/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
67 | MH+2x | Mens H+ 2x | 2 |
||
68 | MG2x | Mens G 2x | 3 |
||
69 | WD8+ | Womens D 8+ | 13 |
||
70 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
71 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
72 | WB2x | Womens B 2x | 14 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford/S. Clark
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/D. Rivers
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
W. Clark/R. Bollman
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Anderson/E. Booth
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong/E. Simeon
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sobat/L. Benning
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Welch/M. Boss
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
H. Roley/D. Versteeg
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
L. MacDonald/J. McCall
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
H. Gietema/J. Reid
|
|
|||
73 | Mens E+ 4x | 10 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
C. Harris/D. Gee/F. Pot/T. Coyne
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lusa/R. Crawford/R. Lavoy/D. Dammann
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Clark/S. McCall/B. Wesemann/V. Zhuk
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch/R. Eddy/R. Bigauskas/R. Brown
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Cameron/R. Johnson/B. Ketcham/A. Wright
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
G. Williams/W. Matheny/B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Peterson/S. Wade/B. Cullen/G. Rohner
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bergdahl/S. Merritt/S. Jones/D. Struzyna
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/R. McDaniel/R. Genske/D. Robbins
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Stoffelsma/T. Lathrop/D. Harrison/N. Duckworth
|
|
|||
74 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 3 |
||
75 | Womens E+ 4+ | 14 |
|||
76 | MC-D2- | Mens C-D 2- | 2 |
||
77 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
D. Lingenfelder/T. Piehler/M. Petewon/I. Nelson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Voicu/M. Biery/H. Yuse/w. Beeman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
K. St. George/J. McCran/B. Hedberg/M. Blackman
|
|
|||
78 | WC1x | Womens C 1x | 9 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furano
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
R. De Cossio
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Jackson
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (B) |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mand
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
C. Thompson
|
|
|||
79 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 15 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
S. Knox/T. Knox
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Clark/L. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morris/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Naden/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
W. Matheny/S. Perales
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
G. Chutter/L. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hauser/K. Perla
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harper/H. Stoffelsma
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
F. Rudge/K. Crawley
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
C. Cooley/A. Martin
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Duckworth/M. Pimlott
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (C) |
E. West/D. McGregor
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (D) |
R. Eddy/M. Paulson
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (E) |
R. Bigauskas/J. Bates-Smith
|
|
|||
80 | Mens G+ 1x | 11 |
|||
81 | MA1x | Mens A 1x | 13 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (..) |
G. Huetinck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Martin
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
J. Beasley
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Halsey
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schatz
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kepskyy
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Walle-Jensen
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
J. Proctor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
A. Robinson
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (E) |
J. Tynan
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (I) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
82 | WAA-A2- | Womens AA-A 2- | 8 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilhelm/M. Keyes
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoron/N. Skidmore
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Keller/K. Benson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boss/M. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bastendorff/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
J. Potter/R. Frantz
|
|
|||
83 | MD4+ | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
||
84 | WD4x | Womens D 4x | 11 |
||
85 | MixE+8+ | Mixed E+ 8+ | 3 |
||
86 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
F. Brainerd/W. Clark
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/D. Voicu
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walle-Jensen/C. Thompson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
w. Beeman/M. Biery
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lane/L. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
M. Cesar/B. Hedberg
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
P. Harris/H. Bidwell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (E) |
M. McKay/D. Mayr
|
|
|||
87 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
Sunday, June 22, 2008 | |||||
88 | MixAA-A4+ | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews/A. Dinsdale/M. Miskulin/M. Blackman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
89 | WB8+ | Womens B 8+ | 8 |
||
90 | Mens E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
91 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
92 | WE2x | Womens E 2x | 12 |
||
93 | WF2x | Womens F 2x | 11 |
||
94 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 2 |
||
95 | MixA2x | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Halsey/K. Keller
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Eames/J. Shattuck
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Blackman/J. McCran
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
K. Shackleford/B. Myra
|
|
|||
96 | Mens C 4x | 2 |
|||
97 | WC4+ | Womens C 4+ | 12 |
||
98 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
99 | Mens AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
100 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 9 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wallis/J. Sims
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ramsay/D. McGregor
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trapp/D. Hoffmann
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
G. McNeil/K. Weisman
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
B. Cullen/H. Kramer
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Struzyna/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Reid/R. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Duckworth/S. Rudosky
|
|
|||
101 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 12 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Edwards/E. Hamann
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte/R. Eckert
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
V. Zhuk/K. Boyd
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Clement/P. Jackson
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
G. Williams/R. Bollman
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Litherland/J. Martin
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Welch/A. MacFayden
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
L. McCulloch/R. Carr
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
102 | MA+Nov8+ | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
103 | Womens A 1x | 8 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Donahue
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Benson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yuen
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Portland Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
104 | Womens AA 1x | 1 |
|||
105 | MAA1x | Mens AA 1x | 5 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
C. Seal
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Evers
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schatz
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kepskyy
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (K) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
106 | WA+Nov8+ | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
M. Eichinger/L. Knox/R. Goulet/M. Keaty/M. Taubeneck/A. Foster/C. Fox/L. Dickson/B. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
P. Carr/D. Atkinson/K. Nguyen/C. Fahrenbruch/V. Crynes/C. Mahoney/A. Dalton/N. Himmel/E. Moeur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Pratt/M. Gray/K. Young/J. Kolakowska/S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Ristaniemi/E. Hopcraft/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
107 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
108 | MD1x | Mens D 1x | 8 |
||
109 | WD2- | Womens D 2- | 2 |
||
110 | MB4+ | Mens B 4+ | 11 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lawver/E. Jensen/M. Rucier/M. Davis/M. Holroyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
H. Haefker/K. Haefker/D. Trosper/J. McAllister/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Henry/J. Planke/C. Kenaley/M. Chickering/T. Ultican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/P. Eames/E. Hall/T. Andrews/J. Shattuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Miskulin/P. Harris/D. Reimer/D. Mayr/K. Finkler-Kemeny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
S. Wheeler/M. Schultz/E. Johnson/P. Hoffmeister/C. Ravancho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
E. Derby/Z. Michaud/S. Urbatsch/D. Uldall/K. zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
111 | Mens F+ 4+ | 8 |
|||
112 | WB4x | Womens B 4x | 8 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morgan/J. Helgeson/E. Toso/S. Clark
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/J. McCall/C. Easton/T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
W. Clark/R. Bollman/J. Trapp/S. Perales
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/M. May/D. McLoughlin
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Flynn/H. Kramer/J. Waeschle/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
S. Walther/R. Thompson/S. Keller/L. Baker
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
H. Gietema/J. Reid/J. Martin/M. Johnson
|
|
|||
113 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
114 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
115 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pimlott
|
|
|||
116 | ME2x | Mens E 2x | 9 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lowery/J. Russell
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
D. McGregor/F. Rudge
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Cross/S. Sias
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Genske/D. Robbins
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bergdahl/D. Struzyna
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/R. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. Engelhard/S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/T. Wood
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
R. Bigauskas/R. Brown
|
|
|||
117 | Womens E+ 8+ | 8 |
|||
118 | WA-CLtwt8+ | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
119 | MC8+ | Mens C 8+ | 4 |
||
120 | WC2x | Womens C 2x | 14 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
N. O'Neal/C. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furano/D. Davis
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
C. Perkins/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Easton/T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ramsay/T. Hill
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Jackson/C. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trapp/J. Rochon
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith/K. Norelius
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin/K. Sommer
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Golberg/M. Mand
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. O'Shea/C. Daviau
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pauly/H. Johnson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
N. Chandlee/M. Dupre
|
|
|||
121 | Mixed E+ 4x | 11 |
|||
122 | WAA-A4+ | Womens AA-A 4+ | 14 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
N. A/D. A/A. A/J. J/C. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/M. Keyes/J. Potter/R. Frantz/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
L. Ellery/A. Hellum-Alexander/R. Anderson/R. Stracener/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
L. Baker/I. Nelson/R. Thompson/M. Petewon/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Donahue/J. Krechman/D. Allison/Z. Vandegrift/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/K. Andrews/L. Janes/S. O'Leary/M. Blackman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
H. Roley/S. Bastendorff/D. Versteeg/L. Jones/K. Davies (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
B. Morin/A. Liljegren/K. Lawrence/A. Hildebrandt/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Levesque/L. Van Warmerdam/E. Ristaniemi/E. Hopcraft/J. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
Z. Pratt/M. Gray/K. Young/J. Kolakowska/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
123 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
124 | Mens A+ 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | WA-CLtwt4x | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
126 | WD1x | Womens D 1x | 6 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wingfield
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
I. Baker
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thompson
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lombardi
|
|
|||
127 | Mens D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
128 | Mens A-B 1x | 7 |
|||
129 | MAA-A4x | Mens AA-A 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change