SRAA National Championships Regatta
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
C. Gascoyne/S. Allen
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
P. Schmidt/A. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Cusack/O. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Sarno/M. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
N. Wisniewski/S. Klassen
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Perry/S. Benoit/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Brewington/E. Wang/
|
|
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Livingston/A. Gregory
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Kerin/C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Ricciardi/A. Krumaker
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Kaiser/A. Panezic
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
H. Smith/S. Scutti/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
B. Stroud/J. McDonald
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
C. Anderson/A. Borger/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
J. Crawford/J. Bronstein/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
P. HANSEN/N. Roxstrom/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Richards/R. Rabinowitz
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
J. Marsh/L. de Jong
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Mehnert/R. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 23 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Chittick/C. Cox/S. Slother/K. Janevski/N. Bowen/H. Mikolop/A. Davenport/E. Billips/P. Dillinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
Z. van Zelm/M. Hellstrom/H. Scherr/C. Gibbs/A. Gormley/G. Havlir/C. Cuda/S. Fernandez/E. Keith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
T. Naldzin/C. Van Mater/S. Munoz/A. Foster/O. Lepore/G. Tronoski/M. Williamson/S. Murnane/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/A. Solari/A. Buccafurni/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/I. Scheper/J. Gorka/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Grim/M. MILLER/S. Schell/A. Amolsch/K. Booth/L. Pollock/S. Bui/Z. Dege/Z. Deora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rodriguez/S. Retelny/O. Mcpartlin/I. Nikas/B. Tobin Tornvall/O. Sweeney/K. Ciarrachi/C. Locke/s. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Nirenberg/A. Perez - Mercedes/M. Gannon/L. Quinn/M. Siglin/M. Werber/M. Lind/E. Varnadore/M. Pruitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Clarke/C. Lago/C. Tepedino/J. Chen/J. Liu/A. Mawere/C. Pusey/I. Tzavelis/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. DeVlieger/K. Angelucci/V. Tenuto/J. Staples/C. Cawley/J. Steiger/S. Hendrzak/M. Judge/G. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Young/M. Gurtman/E. Kondic/O. Sterry/A. Lane/A. Auld/s. haynes/I. Gladstone/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Trzeciak/A. Beerley/A. PISACRETA/K. Roberts/A. Wittenberg/I. Feliciano/L. Smith/M. Flanders/J. Vosbikian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scanlon/A. Levine/Z. Truitt/M. Chipman/L. Forti/V. Ksiazek/M. Mullaney/M. Kristel/K. Reichert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Baker/C. Salvi/S. Gao/L. Baker/B. Bachman/S. Zivin/G. Ryan/M. Crawford/N. Cesaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Clark/A. Carver/Z. Schleelein/I. Ott/G. Howard-Allen/L. Holmstrom/K. Shi/A. Plarinos/O. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Spykerman/C. Roeltgen/Z. Taylor/D. Long/E. Sule/S. Takefman/G. Lee/E. Morrissey/M. Geralis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Aldrich/G. Gonet/A. Kotlarsic/A. Dorsey/S. Karl/N. Schram/H. Sejka/I. Silva/S. Semertsidis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Nathan/S. Stylianos/A. Bielenberg/L. Neilson/L. Donley/A. Nevil/I. Dower/I. Fandl/E. Klein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
A. Wrightson/S. Train/C. Walker/M. Lasell/Y. Wang/C. Foster/E. de Ramel/S. Golab/G. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
J. ewing/E. Walti/A. Paras/C. Foster/i. schlampp/A. Tin/J. Heruty/D. Dallas/S. Cline (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
K. Taylor/O. Perri/G. Cahill/G. Condon/A. Loffreda-Mancinelli/K. Christensen/M. Mehler/A. Bianchimano/S. Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
E. McRobbie/S. Backmeyer/E. Fossand/V. Urban/S. Tonko/M. Monroe/A. Roux/L. Schechter/S. Varde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Kim/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/I. Young-Smith/M. Castrillon/H. Driscoll/C. Owen/E. Rickard/J. Tellez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 20 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
C. Ryan/H. Cousins/E. Gaskill/S. Malina/N. Carpenter/J. Serna/J. Sperling/M. Graziano/C. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
E. PRantil-evans/H. Rosser/L. Franklin/M. Williams/S. Ogorsolka/M. Trammell/P. Christopoulos/A. Phillips/A. Wiisanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Walker/D. Payne/S. Blum/J. Panner/C. Sharman/S. Kalandros/H. Anderson/A. Chao/D. Zahar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
Q. Hane/M. Rogne/M. Hackerd/C. Logan/E. Latunski/A. Fauson/C. Sherman/O. Thornley/S. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. ALT/K. Douglas/K. Berrevoets/B. Narducci/H. Orban/A. Winczewski/E. Hostetter/P. Kitts/A. Addington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Henkels/K. Janssen/E. Rossmeisl/A. Gross/C. Cleary/S. DeSantis/G. Maguire/Z. Ayling/m. cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Berman/A. DiMarino/E. Barker/A. DeCristofaro/E. Coffman/C. Shim/C. Lucas/J. Collins/I. Lochhead (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Taylor/E. Wooley/N. Sepulveda/M. Kamprath/R. Dye/M. Perrone/E. LeMieux/I. Rayman-Moore/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Cooke/O. Bencze/T. Anderson/P. Ballard/A. Lee/E. Amalfitano/C. Spina/M. Ledwold/S. LaVigna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
T. Jackson/M. Wiechmann/E. Leonardi/K. George/H. Wolfe-Feichter/E. Yeboah/A. Idriss/C. White/C. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
I. Chamorro/V. Kariotis/S. Bregu/A. Cominos/G. Vazquez/E. Donohue/H. Castelar/M. Tamrat/C. Langford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Zeas/F. Milbury/H. Forrer/J. Glowacki/A. Kucko/K. van Niekerk/E. Paluch/A. Ortiz/J. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Gawler/E. Bender/E. Pitera/S. Santora/L. Harb/I. Sena/E. Loscalzo/E. Algar/M. Guerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Pagano/S. Borzi/N. Rowello/M. McCottry/A. Kennedy/E. Fazio/E. Feilke/K. Prosperi/A. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Driscoll/K. Morjakovs/K. Calloway/C. Bridgeford/A. Loesch/A. Kammer/M. Lancaster/B. Quinn/L. Shaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Tawney/J. Jansma/K. Hollebeek/A. Nezwek/I. Stauffer/M. Gilding/T. Bock/S. Cramer/R. Bazuin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Hicks/G. Martin/A. Gonzalez Dominguez/A. Potter/M. Bretzke/B. Daniel/M. Johnson/A. Logan/S. Suleman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. O’Neill/C. Alcantara/S. Gallagher/L. Snipes/L. Ferreira/M. Milham/D. Riad/R. Gray/A. Chung (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/A. Dyer/M. Lloyd/S. Hall/G. Vaughan/I. Hillmann/A. Cowley/E. Kittelson/K. DeStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Mitchell/J. Ritter/T. Collins/I. Lawrence/A. Vitello/B. McLaughlin/B. Moore/K. Merrill/K. Cappy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Watson/C. Sanz-Kimura/J. McLeod/T. Muldowney/A. White/R. Estevao/J. Brodsky/A. Sahm/S. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Chapman
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
Z. Eberle/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
A. Donato/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Settimi
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
O. Hughes
|
|
|||
Newsome High School (A) |
S. Warmbier
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
J. Waltzer
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
L. Riedel
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Keniry
|
|
|||
St. Anne's-Belfield School (A) |
|
||||
Teaneck High School (A) |
S. Prestifilippo
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Engel
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
K. Bannon
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Hutson/
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
I. MacDowell
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Klar/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Driscoll/
|
|
|||
Northern Valley High School at Demarest (A) |
L. Goetzke/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
B. Bronstein/
|
|
|||
Paramus High School (A) |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Parrish Community High School (A) |
H. Lesser
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
T. Segrera
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Quinn
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Paulin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
G. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
T. Stoffel
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Frank/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
D. Riley
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 27 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change