SRAA National Championships Regatta
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
C. Gascoyne/S. Allen
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
P. Schmidt/A. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Cusack/O. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Sarno/M. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
N. Wisniewski/S. Klassen
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Perry/S. Benoit/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Brewington/E. Wang/
|
|
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 23 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 20 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
L. Diaz/A. Castelo/M. Mantecon/A. Madrigal
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. MacNab/G. Serena/H. Oxley/S. Ashkar/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/P. Jacovini/H. Miller/K. Kerns/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Rajagopalan/S. Pinto/A. Young/J. Furnas/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
H. Geist/B. Savell/J. Craft/R. Henry/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
B. Murphy/D. Coble/J. Smith/W. Vaughan/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. Graham/D. Nunez/A. Ruble/W. Baker/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Dezelan/L. Evers/W. Carroll/J. Aguilar
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Huchro/E. Katz/J. Lowery/C. Huchro/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. GrossettI/M. Gouthier Widmer/G. Peralvo/O. Korkmaz/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
Z. Swerdlow/M. Musser/L. Castilho/J. Yankonis/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Gord/B. Erskine/M. Bartholdson/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Burget/E. Izatt/J. Dodman/T. Siwiec/T. Hibbard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
W. Alexander/D. McCarthy/P. Thomas/C. Heil/E. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Lucio/M. Branco/S. Francisco/J. Logue/A. Ramadan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
V. Chen/C. Stoneking/J. Berlly/P. Andel/S. Lago (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
T. Meier/W. Perri/H. Zoller/F. Robinson/Y. Surati (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Spadaro/P. Frei/A. tropeano/J. Berkovich/F. Mehra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Klacik/C. Small/L. Elfstrum/L. Jordan/S. Cadena (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
J. Drelichman/H. Fricke/N. Hessick/E. Bainbridge/D. McAndrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
E. Glover/C. Nentwig/N. McGlashan/R. Alden/N. Packman/T. Kim/T. Hollingshead/A. Friedman/L. Henrie-Naffaa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Guza/D. Bogveradze/N. Morasco/L. Hermann/N. Ruibal/P. Cresko/D. Pelham/N. White/N. Cipolla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
J. Egbert/A. Durelli/C. Coleman/F. Staelin/W. Caldwell/C. Gold/J. Dattilo/C. Kost/H. Lindsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
O. Rogalski/J. Blake/A. Eldring/M. Lievano/J. Baumann/E. Geier/R. Berge/R. Fox/M. Bender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Chapman
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
Z. Eberle/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
A. Donato/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Settimi
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
O. Hughes
|
|
|||
Newsome High School (A) |
S. Warmbier
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
J. Waltzer
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
L. Riedel
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Keniry
|
|
|||
St. Anne's-Belfield School (A) |
|
||||
Teaneck High School (A) |
S. Prestifilippo
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Engel
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
K. Bannon
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
Z. Hall/C. Bruen/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
D. Rogers/R. Dagon
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Ruschmann/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
S. Meier/A. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Conrad/D. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
W. Deverell/A. Burke Pulsipher
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
I. Darby/W. Conde
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coomes/E. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
D. Sirbu/J. McCalla
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
C. Robinson/b. king/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. HERNANDEZ/A. Bransfield/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Farmer/W. Donovan/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Glomb/S. Sweeney
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 27 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change