Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2022
- head
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | 4x Masters Women | 4 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 5 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 17 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 15 |
||
5 | 8:25 AM | 1x Junior Men | 35 |
||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
S. Subramaniam
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (B) |
R. Eddy
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
M. Coblenz
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Tishkoff
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Pittaro
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
A. Moore
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (C) |
T. Simms
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
T. Crystal
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Pennington
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Kerns
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Star Rowing Center LLC (A) |
|
||||
V-Sculls (A) |
A. Milgram/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
m. caldero
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (C) |
E. Castimore
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Star Rowing Center LLC (B) |
|
||||
V-Sculls (B) |
D. Moses/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (D) |
Z. Li
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
C. Dathan
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (E) |
T. Ongnithiwat
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
A. Parrino
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (F) |
M. Bazsa
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
B. Xanthos
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (G) |
W. Leonard
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Bingham
|
|
|||
6 | 8:40 AM | 1x Junior Women | 29 |
||
7 | 8:50 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 0 |
||
9 | 8:55 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 16 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 7 |
||
11 | 9:10 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 12 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 6 |
||
13 | 9:25 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 5 |
||
BREAK | |||||
14 | 9:35 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | 8+ Masters Women | 14 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | 4x Junior Men | 29 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | 2x Masters Men | 12 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | 2x Masters Women | 13 |
||
BREAK | |||||
19 | 10:25 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 19 |
||
20 | 10:35 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 18 |
||
21 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 28 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 8 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 25 |
||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Leach/M. Navarrete/A. Tien/j. matchin/A. Patel/R. Pisano/N. Franceschi/S. Sundararaman/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
H. Brickner/C. Williams/P. Finnerty/R. Quinodoz/J. Kaness/S. Canelas/T. Hogan/C. Ganley/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
L. Blaney/P. Giangiordano/T. McGovern/L. Rizzieri/H. Thompson/C. Conquest/M. Weiss/N. McCarthy/D. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
I. Lamken/A. Smith/K. Hicks/S. Griffith/A. McNamara/J. Shoup/J. Johnson/A. McGlynn/J. Trevisan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
J. Karst/T. Lugo/D. Chavarria/M. O'Reilly/Q. Evans/R. Gilbert/J. Guo/N. Citarella/M. Lejdstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Wans/J. Woods/A. Lauer/N. Hanson/E. Archer/M. Burton/I. Garstka/D. Rios/H. Labandeira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
E. Ain/J. White/A. Piriyatamwong/j. Lok/V. DiPalo/L. Tuch/J. Eleoterio/G. Mendoza/S. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Gordon/M. Sefcik/C. Huchro/B. Hart/E. Katz/C. Huchro/O. DeTeso/T. Arnason/M. Lebed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Ficalora/A. Wu/L. HAMIMI/j. sepulveda/A. Yeung/B. Lumi/A. Swenson/H. Gindi/A. Meserino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
24 | 11:15 AM | 4+ Masters Men | 14 |
||
25 | 11:25 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 26 |
||
28 | 11:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Cavanaugh/A. Frascella/C. Frascella/R. Conway/C. Dillon/L. Dolgov/F. Dosmond/S. Estela/E. Seguin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Snyder/S. Traore/g. harb/N. Loewy/S. deCaires/L. Bateman/Z. Williams/J. Scher/C. Knutzen (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Lee/L. Liow/P. Buckner-Wolfson/J. Buttigieg/C. Thomas/M. Balentine/L. Lee/B. Tunkey/S. Cabrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
L. Flood/S. Tarr/N. Maisano/S. Castillo/L. Randell/D. Shannon/M. Iorio/M. Fletcher/J. Casamassima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
L. Swarowsky/A. Musilli/B. Barrett/J. Louw/J. Devine/Z. Kovacs/C. Capalbo/R. Adamo/P. Martins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
J. Griper/P. Giannakopoulos/M. Hisler/R. Jenkins/C. Ellis/N. Ellis/C. Kelly/G. Keelan/N. Govindaraj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Donohue/A. Bacro/F. McCaffrey/S. Anderson/W. Shockley/A. Shapiro/C. Siegner/C. Miller-Fitzpatrick/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
G. Dietz/M. Failla/R. Abbey/J. Dohil/J. Vicente-Esparrago/T. Aluf-Medina/J. Grayson/S. Neckritz/M. Rodrigues (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Round/K. Pennington/H. Yoon/A. Duckworth/G. Harlow/R. Schulde/G. Mazzacane/J. McTamney/M. Crociata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Chacon/B. Pirkle/j. walker/O. D'Amato/I. Mulcahy/Z. Singer/J. Leff/A. MacWilliams/A. Callanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
v. Villalobos/l. tizzano/e. Delabastide/s. baris/k. Isshiki/H. breene/n. goodman/L. Vasquez/F. Stulbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Kinney/C. Amyx/C. Jiang/L. Lehmann/R. Faust/V. Nalla/A. Ecuyer/C. Cordle/K. Wilhelm (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
I. Lamken/N. Santaniello/P. Finnerty/E. Holmes/T. McGovern/P. Giangiordano/J. Kaness/R. Kaness/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Chen/G. Dolce/F. Caminiti/L. Isaacs/M. Kroloff/L. Latkany/L. Freedman/R. Hanrahan/J. Rotondo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
r. sickles/N. Behringer/W. Pallone/J. Pavelski/C. Giovine/C. Officer/C. Sulkowski/H. Tanner/J. Petrotos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
L. Bellissimo/J. Somma/M. Bianco/L. Perrucci/R. Donohue/L. Rahner/L. Geeraerts/M. Barbella/R. DiPierro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Country Day School (A) |
A. Simko/J. Sherriff/T. Meyers/I. Iftikar/L. Simon/L. dubner/G. Haroche/T. Roach/M. Favuzza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Shim/J. Lin/P. Sforza/H. Yang/T. Collard/T. Fini/D. Chan/J. Glossman/B. Mitchem (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 11:55 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
30 | 1:00 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 25 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Helstrom/O. Finnerty/L. Smith/O. McKenna/P. Watson/G. Santaniello/B. Montgomery/M. Wilson/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sheridan/F. Asker/L. Rucolas/L. Hickey/P. Baker/D. Ronen/C. Xia/J. Dranchak/J. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ferry/W. Stutzman/B. Shaw/R. Green/K. Grose/M. Rebar/N. Haralambous/N. Salvati/L. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Kania/J. Rebhabn/J. O’Neill/R. Maney/C. Hawthorn/K. Williams/L. Ludwig/H. Voelkl/S. Prelewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
R. Pelton/J. McGlynn/K. Murray/J. Jawork/J. McConaghy/E. Holmes/L. Fraser/P. Schmidt/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
L. Chatham/A. Brites/F. Castrofilippo/T. Schultz/J. Stollmack/D. Johnson/M. McGoldrick/J. Mestousis/T. Spatafora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Gelb/E. Jhong/B. Torio/J. Pittard/T. Vaezi/D. Eigen/C. DENNINGER/A. Marra/S. Blumenfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
K. Marsh/T. Zhu/S. Raissis/R. Eddy/C. Devine/J. McEntire/G. Kapp/J. Murphy/L. Tan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
J. Fitzgerald/M. Jones/M. Rincon/J. Casamassima/N. Maisano/A. Pepitone/F. Joseph/D. Viscusi/J. Hakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Cingolani/S. Merriam/R. Lakhanpal/M. Henceroth/E. CABUCANA/A. Shields/S. Hughes/P. Gracie/T. Bailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Rosenberg/K. Cengiz/J. Taddei/W. Foucher/J. Sprayberry/M. Bonarti/E. Wang/M. Levi/N. Thakkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (C) |
R. Buonpastore/N. Bauer/C. Grayson/W. Fried/D. DeNatale/J. Prosceo/M. Farrell/J. Zullo/L. Pjura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Weatherwax/A. Zanni/N. Generoso/P. Cuneo/I. Sondhof/j. galvin/M. Digeso/C. Evans/C. Schalberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
31 | 1:10 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 21 |
||
32 | 1:20 PM | 4+ Open Men (incl. Collegiate; no Jrs.) | 15 |
||
33 | 1:25 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | 4x Junior Women | 21 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 19 |
||
36 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ (incl. Collegiate; no Jrs.) | 17 |
||
37 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 24 |
||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Leach/M. Navarrete/A. Tien/j. matchin/K. Bukosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
H. Brickner/C. Williams/P. Finnerty/R. Quinodoz/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
E. Ain/J. White/V. DiPalo/G. Mendoza/A. Meserino (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
A. Patel/R. Pisano/J. Huang/S. Sundararaman/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Doblan/J. Herrick/B. Galdamez/M. Burns/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
N. Santaniello/S. Canelas/J. Kaness/P. Schmidt/D. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
J. Sullivan/J. McCormick/M. Rachubinski/N. Gianoukos/J. Shoup (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
|
||||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Crew (A) |
|
||||
38 | 2:15 PM | 2x Masters Mixed | 10 |
||
39 | 2:20 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 13 |
||
40 | 2:30 PM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 2 |
||
41 | 2:35 PM | Yale Alumni 8+ | 6 |
||
42 | 2:45 PM | 8+ Masters Men | 7 |
||
43 | 2:50 PM | 4x Masters Men | 5 |
||
44 | 2:55 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 29 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Kania/J. Rebhabn/J. O’Neill/K. Williams/S. Prelewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Helstrom/O. Finnerty/L. Smith/O. McKenna/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Ficalora/j. sepulveda/L. HAMIMI/A. Wu/A. Meserino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Wilson/P. Watson/G. Santaniello/B. Montgomery/L. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Schulde/G. Round/A. Grivner/K. Pennington/B. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
M. Ferry/W. Stutzman/N. Kover/R. Green/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
L. Vene/D. Baldauf/J. Franco/C. Cross/C. Beatty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Yeung/B. Lumi/A. Swenson/H. Gindi/M. Clateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Crew (A) |
|
||||
45 | 3:10 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 24 |
||
46 | Beachfront Tent Sites | 9 |
|||
47 | Waterfront Tent Sites | 27 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
|
||||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Fordham University |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School |
|
||||
Great River Rowing |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School |
|
||||
King School |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Montclair High School |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
|
||||
Port Rowing |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change