Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2022
- head
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | 4x Masters Women | 4 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 5 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 17 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 15 |
||
5 | 8:25 AM | 1x Junior Men | 35 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | 1x Junior Women | 29 |
||
7 | 8:50 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 0 |
||
9 | 8:55 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 16 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Cataldo
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Rand
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
J. Divan
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
G. Huang
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
C. Resnick
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. kurzner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Link
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. Robert
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Geyh
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
A. Kraus
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (B) |
F. Elliott
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
B. Fordyce
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Woodhouse
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
J. Traynor
|
|
|||
10 | 9:05 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 7 |
||
11 | 9:10 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 12 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
208.1 (71)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Stone
|
198.8 (70)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay
|
258.1 (76)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dannemann
|
279.6 (78)
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
J. Dietz
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
M. Lonski
|
208.1 (71)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Clary
|
227.5 (73)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott
|
247.7 (75)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Chernoff
|
198.8 (70)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
P. Falk
|
217.7 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
337.1 (83)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak
|
337.1 (83)
|
|||
12 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 6 |
||
13 | 9:25 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 5 |
||
BREAK | |||||
14 | 9:35 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | 8+ Masters Women | 14 |
||
Lucky Charms (A) |
T. Glover/A. Boucher/A. Crockett/C. Reynolds/O. Huxley/L. Muri/E. Dade/A. Bracken/L. Moyes (Cox)
|
82.7 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Quinn/C. Purcell/D. Pushner/V. Morest/B. Bass/M. Almansi/P. Foudy/E. Brennan/G. Cutney (Cox)/
|
93.7 (60)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friel/S. Schmidt/E. Mulligan/J. Boland/S. Axson/A. Porter/T. Walters/A. Novak/R. Marcus (Cox)
|
49.5 (51)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/b. cadoff/A. Dyer/S. Purdy/S. Curi/K. Roy/B. Brody/A. Shepard/J. Smith (Cox)/
|
45.5 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
1.4 (31)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. WELCH/K. Murphy/M. Longfellow/K. Dorsey/K. Apicelli/D. Dodge/M. Fagan/C. Scully/B. Bonner (Cox)
|
62.7 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Behan/P. Reese/C. McGeehan/B. Phillips/D. Enright/J. Moody/R. Liepolt/K. Salzarulo/A. Tucker (Cox)/
|
166.5 (71)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
45.5 (50)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Asher/A. Victor/A. Parent-Tibbetts/C. Briskey/P. Hilal/C. Stratton/S. Herman/S. Beaudry/N. Vega (Cox)
|
82.7 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
M. Lewis/M. Delaney/K. Byington/S. Rutherford/E. Buckley/C. Matyas/D. Chute/S. Nelson/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
31.0 (46)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/J. Kent/K. Elinevsky/M. Christie/J. Hettler/W. Bernstein/G. DiFulvio/H. MATHEWS (Cox)
|
88.1 (59)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
41.6 (49)
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
72.3 (56)
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
S. Crosby/M. Celli/R. Wiscons/H. Glier/A. Bucan/W. Mardas/L. glading-dilorenzo/E. Fronhofer/D. Ramirez (Cox)
|
22.0 (43)
|
|||
16 | 9:50 AM | 4x Junior Men | 29 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Xia/K. Crotty/G. Neubohn/J. Sun
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gennardo/G. Clingham/V. Ferullo/N. Antich
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
C. Cimador/J. Rao/J. Rao/A. Li
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
D. Kleeger/K. Watson/B. Karle/R. Slaminko
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Torio/J. Pittard/E. Jhong/A. Gelb
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Rosenberg/J. Taddei/E. Wang/K. Cengiz
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
T. Higgins/Z. Santiago/A. Lipinski/A. Gerasimov
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (B) |
C. DENNINGER/T. Vaezi/A. Marra/D. Eigen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
R. Salemi/L. Tucci/L. Thom/R. Kelley
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
King School (A) |
S. Cohen/E. Lowe/J. Vicente-Esparrago/T. Aluf-Medina/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Edgar-Smith/C. Adams/C. Whittaker/J. Cohen/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Sprayberry/M. Bonarti/W. Foucher/K. McCann
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
King School (A) |
S. Phillips/R. Costa/F. Fischer/M. Wachter/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
E. Johnson/J. Cushman/W. Whitman/A. Brown
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
R. Vine/A. Besterfiled/L. Pittaro/M. Flaim
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (H) |
M. Greco/C. Williams/W. Sexton/A. Moor
|
|
|||
17 | 10:00 AM | 2x Masters Men | 12 |
||
Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Maine Coast Rowing (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/M. Totta
|
113.8 (62)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
|
89.3 (58)
|
|||
Koven Training Center (A) |
A. Kusurin/J. Koven
|
26.8 (44)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
P. Fousek/D. Yakubov
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Polasky/E. Gurpinar
|
3.3 (33)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Figueroa/M. Buhler
|
3.3 (33)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Manning/L. Dailis/
|
49.1 (50)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/M. Vaccaro
|
58.0 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Des Moines, Pensacola Rowing Club (A) |
F. Levy/T. Aiken
|
72.8 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Eriksen/B. Sandstede
|
83.6 (57)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/J. Lambert
|
171.7 (70)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
H. Thompson/W. Plage
|
196.5 (73)
|
|||
18 | 10:10 AM | 2x Masters Women | 13 |
||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nowacki/A. Panagulias/
|
89.3 (58)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hollins/S. Acerra
|
62.8 (53)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Napack/M. Savage
|
72.8 (55)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
L. Lana/S. Willhoft
|
7.5 (36)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
R. Iannantuoni/M. Kiehnle-Benitez
|
53.5 (51)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
R. Clark/L. Chase/
|
11.2 (38)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hatcher/A. Clarke
|
20.9 (42)
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Swart/A. Clark
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Watson/A. Gebicki/
|
78.1 (56)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Alphonse/A. Sisung
|
89.3 (58)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell/M. Conway/
|
95.1 (59)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Lambert/A. Bumstead
|
101.2 (60)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
J. HARDY/J. Shepherd
|
37.2 (47)
|
|||
BREAK | |||||
19 | 10:25 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 19 |
||
20 | 10:35 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 18 |
||
21 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 28 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 8 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 25 |
||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Leach/M. Navarrete/A. Tien/j. matchin/A. Patel/R. Pisano/N. Franceschi/S. Sundararaman/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
H. Brickner/C. Williams/P. Finnerty/R. Quinodoz/J. Kaness/S. Canelas/T. Hogan/C. Ganley/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
L. Blaney/P. Giangiordano/T. McGovern/L. Rizzieri/H. Thompson/C. Conquest/M. Weiss/N. McCarthy/D. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
I. Lamken/A. Smith/K. Hicks/S. Griffith/A. McNamara/J. Shoup/J. Johnson/A. McGlynn/J. Trevisan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
J. Karst/T. Lugo/D. Chavarria/M. O'Reilly/Q. Evans/R. Gilbert/J. Guo/N. Citarella/M. Lejdstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Wans/J. Woods/A. Lauer/N. Hanson/E. Archer/M. Burton/I. Garstka/D. Rios/H. Labandeira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
E. Ain/J. White/A. Piriyatamwong/j. Lok/V. DiPalo/L. Tuch/J. Eleoterio/G. Mendoza/S. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Gordon/M. Sefcik/C. Huchro/B. Hart/E. Katz/C. Huchro/O. DeTeso/T. Arnason/M. Lebed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Ficalora/A. Wu/L. HAMIMI/j. sepulveda/A. Yeung/B. Lumi/A. Swenson/H. Gindi/A. Meserino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
24 | 11:15 AM | 4+ Masters Men | 14 |
||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/J. Cotter/J. Haisman/J. Duke/M. Saracino (Cox)
|
107.4 (61)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. De Souza/K. MacDermott/T. Ayer/J. Moss/A. Herman (Cox)
|
53.5 (51)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
67.7 (54)
|
||||
Ex Nemo Rowing Club (A) |
58.0 (52)
|
||||
NeuBayern Racing (A) |
S. MacCormack/J. Murphy/C. Eierle/T. Waldron/C. Hom (Cox)
|
83.6 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quinn/N. wickliffe/W. Hatch/L. Kuranko/A. Tucker (Cox)/
|
107.4 (61)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
23.8 (43)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. SPunberg/G. Houlihan/C. Ives/P. Whetzle/Z. Coric (Cox)/
|
95.1 (59)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
67.7 (54)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
62.8 (53)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Odell/F. Castiglione/G. Hack/N. Ishizuka
|
134.1 (65)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. McGrath/D. Dittmann/C. Mathers/R. Humphrey/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
107.4 (61)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
I. Hazelton/C. Miller/L. Seyler/J. Hanson/C. Kosanke (Cox)
|
179.8 (71)
|
|||
25 | 11:25 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 26 |
||
28 | 11:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
29 | 11:55 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
30 | 1:00 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 25 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Helstrom/O. Finnerty/L. Smith/O. McKenna/P. Watson/G. Santaniello/B. Montgomery/M. Wilson/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sheridan/F. Asker/L. Rucolas/L. Hickey/P. Baker/D. Ronen/C. Xia/J. Dranchak/J. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ferry/W. Stutzman/B. Shaw/R. Green/K. Grose/M. Rebar/N. Haralambous/N. Salvati/L. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Kania/J. Rebhabn/J. O’Neill/R. Maney/C. Hawthorn/K. Williams/L. Ludwig/H. Voelkl/S. Prelewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
R. Pelton/J. McGlynn/K. Murray/J. Jawork/J. McConaghy/E. Holmes/L. Fraser/P. Schmidt/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
L. Chatham/A. Brites/F. Castrofilippo/T. Schultz/J. Stollmack/D. Johnson/M. McGoldrick/J. Mestousis/T. Spatafora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Gelb/E. Jhong/B. Torio/J. Pittard/T. Vaezi/D. Eigen/C. DENNINGER/A. Marra/S. Blumenfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
K. Marsh/T. Zhu/S. Raissis/R. Eddy/C. Devine/J. McEntire/G. Kapp/J. Murphy/L. Tan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
J. Fitzgerald/M. Jones/M. Rincon/J. Casamassima/N. Maisano/A. Pepitone/F. Joseph/D. Viscusi/J. Hakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Cingolani/S. Merriam/R. Lakhanpal/M. Henceroth/E. CABUCANA/A. Shields/S. Hughes/P. Gracie/T. Bailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Rosenberg/K. Cengiz/J. Taddei/W. Foucher/J. Sprayberry/M. Bonarti/E. Wang/M. Levi/N. Thakkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (C) |
R. Buonpastore/N. Bauer/C. Grayson/W. Fried/D. DeNatale/J. Prosceo/M. Farrell/J. Zullo/L. Pjura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Weatherwax/A. Zanni/N. Generoso/P. Cuneo/I. Sondhof/j. galvin/M. Digeso/C. Evans/C. Schalberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
31 | 1:10 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 21 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Jhamb/P. Wise/I. Furman/P. Wayne/L. Koester/M. Ratner/C. Ruf/N. Urquiaga/F. McKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. Nguyen/D. Wilkowski/L. Petrie/B. Bordier/A. Sucic/S. Hopson/L. Hoffman/T. Goodman/M. Prawl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Ciardiello/S. Kaputa/M. Anderson/T. Jones/A. Rohloff/O. Chila/M. Scaturo/Y. Qiu/J. Qin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Wilkinson/E. Reid/C. McKee/J. Doss/M. Sweet/M. Bidwell/A. Beck/B. Legenzowski/L. Dodaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
E. Spaulding/K. Isherwood/M. Azrak/A. Gonzalez/I. Hartman/T. Salli/K. Nichols/L. Cohen/J. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Sponseller/G. Hartzell/C. Johnson/N. Rowello/C. Pagano/Z. Truitt/K. Cleary/V. Ksiazek/C. Van de Meulebroecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Huse/J. Miranda/e. aherne/A. Cabucana/S. Madarang/A. Cook/K. Huse/E. Thuillier/C. Eacker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Gawler/E. Bender/E. Pitera/S. Santora/L. Harb/I. Sena/E. Loscalzo/E. Algar/M. Guerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. Pianto/L. Avezzano/C. Johannesen/G. Ponte/S. Sforza/A. Dumas/R. Heimink/B. Pianto/D. baldauf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Ledwith/M. Maher/A. Fedders/A. Konowal/A. Levine/E. Fazio/A. Meacle/N. McGlynn/S. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 1:20 PM | 4+ Open Men (incl. Collegiate; no Jrs.) | 15 |
||
33 | 1:25 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | 4x Junior Women | 21 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 19 |
||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Asa/C. Sernick/K. Dicker/E. Owens/C. Maloney/E. Zukauskas/A. Lin/K. Droscoski/S. Curtis (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Lee/O. Helms/S. Solvibile/E. Kovalick/F. Gamio/V. Bigga/S. Griesinger/V. Mitra/D. Sen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
F. Krywosa/S. Schwarz/C. Kingsley/l. langhoff/E. Davis/E. Feldmeth/K. Frascella/F. Williams/I. Leao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Lowe/C. Hopley/C. Rabinowitz/F. Keszti/S. de Mata/K. Kerko/P. Bryant/S. Madan/S. MOCK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Prosperi/E. Feilke/M. Krumenacker/M. McCottry/A. Kennedy/M. Chipman/M. Kowalski/M. Wynn/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
S. Tuzun/M. Jenkins/J. BABUSANKAR/L. Krigeris/E. Dobrek/S. Iyer/B. Mulligan/C. Quinones/J. Qin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
E. Martin/G. Fullmer/J. Fede/R. Tabor/E. Lemanowicz/A. Rybny/M. Kristel/J. Burns/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
B. McEntire/M. Behringer/S. Channamsetty/G. Asness/L. Vadkerti/E. Montgomery/I. Hartman/A. Zummo/A. VanMoorsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
36 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ (incl. Collegiate; no Jrs.) | 17 |
||
37 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 24 |
||
38 | 2:15 PM | 2x Masters Mixed | 10 |
||
39 | 2:20 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 13 |
||
40 | 2:30 PM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 2 |
||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Willhoft/L. Lana
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
R. Clark/L. Chase
|
|
|||
41 | 2:35 PM | Yale Alumni 8+ | 6 |
||
42 | 2:45 PM | 8+ Masters Men | 7 |
||
1980 Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cataldo/A. COOK/P. Stekl/J. Dietz/W. Purdy/M. Ives/M. Totta/G. Stome/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
130.8 (66)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Henry/P. Sharis/T. Ayer/J. Holland/K. MacDermott/C. Redhead/C. De Souza/J. Moss/A. Herman (Cox)
|
53.8 (52)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/G. Friel/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/J. Scanio/C. Gamble/I. Duthie/M. Broder/R. Marcus (Cox)
|
99.4 (61)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
D. Buhler/A. Simpson/E. Rosow/A. Reynolds/M. Puckly/F. Storey/J. Thornell/I. Hazelton/B. Moorcroft (Cox)
|
58.1 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Team Attager (A) |
R. Borggaard/W. McNabb/F. Schoch/S. Morss/M. Tebay/C. Pieper/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/A. Zecha (Cox)/
|
166.5 (71)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
G. Willoughby/B. Werntz/E. Watne/J. Cotter/J. Haisman/J. Duke/E. Johnson/D. Gorriaran/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
49.5 (51)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
41.6 (49)
|
||||
43 | 2:50 PM | 4x Masters Men | 5 |
||
44 | 2:55 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 29 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Kania/J. Rebhabn/J. O’Neill/K. Williams/S. Prelewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Helstrom/O. Finnerty/L. Smith/O. McKenna/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Ficalora/j. sepulveda/L. HAMIMI/A. Wu/A. Meserino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Wilson/P. Watson/G. Santaniello/B. Montgomery/L. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Schulde/G. Round/A. Grivner/K. Pennington/B. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
M. Ferry/W. Stutzman/N. Kover/R. Green/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salisbury School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
L. Vene/D. Baldauf/J. Franco/C. Cross/C. Beatty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Yeung/B. Lumi/A. Swenson/H. Gindi/M. Clateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Crew (A) |
|
||||
45 | 3:10 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 24 |
||
46 | Beachfront Tent Sites | 9 |
|||
47 | Waterfront Tent Sites | 27 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
|
||||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Fordham University |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School |
|
||||
Great River Rowing |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School |
|
||||
King School |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Montclair High School |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
|
||||
Port Rowing |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change