Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2022
- head
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | 4x Masters Women | 4 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 5 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 17 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 15 |
||
5 | 8:25 AM | 1x Junior Men | 35 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | 1x Junior Women | 29 |
||
7 | 8:50 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 0 |
||
9 | 8:55 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 16 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 7 |
||
11 | 9:10 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 12 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 6 |
||
13 | 9:25 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 5 |
||
BREAK | |||||
14 | 9:35 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | 8+ Masters Women | 14 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | 4x Junior Men | 29 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | 2x Masters Men | 12 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | 2x Masters Women | 13 |
||
BREAK | |||||
19 | 10:25 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 19 |
||
20 | 10:35 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 18 |
||
21 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 28 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 8 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 25 |
||
24 | 11:15 AM | 4+ Masters Men | 14 |
||
25 | 11:25 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 26 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Wilkinson/E. Reid/C. McKee/J. Doss/E. Woo (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. O’Mara/M. Lee/A. Weneck/C. Maschoff/I. khamish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
E. Schmendlen/L. Vadkerti/A. Zummo/T. Caputo/S. Channamsetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Ritchie/S. Staubach/M. Epping/A. Varghese/I. Varghese (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (B) |
B. McEntire/M. Behringer/K. Nichols/G. Asness/A. VanMoorsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Williams-Ness/M. Jinks/W. Schulde/B. McGee/M. Crociata (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
|
||||
28 | 11:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
29 | 11:55 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
30 | 1:00 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 25 |
||
31 | 1:10 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 21 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Jhamb/P. Wise/I. Furman/P. Wayne/L. Koester/M. Ratner/C. Ruf/N. Urquiaga/F. McKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. Nguyen/D. Wilkowski/L. Petrie/B. Bordier/A. Sucic/S. Hopson/L. Hoffman/T. Goodman/M. Prawl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Ciardiello/S. Kaputa/M. Anderson/T. Jones/A. Rohloff/O. Chila/M. Scaturo/Y. Qiu/J. Qin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Wilkinson/E. Reid/C. McKee/J. Doss/M. Sweet/M. Bidwell/A. Beck/B. Legenzowski/L. Dodaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
E. Spaulding/K. Isherwood/M. Azrak/A. Gonzalez/I. Hartman/T. Salli/K. Nichols/L. Cohen/J. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Sponseller/G. Hartzell/C. Johnson/N. Rowello/C. Pagano/Z. Truitt/K. Cleary/V. Ksiazek/C. Van de Meulebroecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Huse/J. Miranda/e. aherne/A. Cabucana/S. Madarang/A. Cook/K. Huse/E. Thuillier/C. Eacker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Gawler/E. Bender/E. Pitera/S. Santora/L. Harb/I. Sena/E. Loscalzo/E. Algar/M. Guerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. Pianto/L. Avezzano/C. Johannesen/G. Ponte/S. Sforza/A. Dumas/R. Heimink/B. Pianto/D. baldauf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Ledwith/M. Maher/A. Fedders/A. Konowal/A. Levine/E. Fazio/A. Meacle/N. McGlynn/S. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 1:20 PM | 4+ Open Men (incl. Collegiate; no Jrs.) | 15 |
||
33 | 1:25 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | 4x Junior Women | 21 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 19 |
||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Asa/C. Sernick/K. Dicker/E. Owens/C. Maloney/E. Zukauskas/A. Lin/K. Droscoski/S. Curtis (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Lee/O. Helms/S. Solvibile/E. Kovalick/F. Gamio/V. Bigga/S. Griesinger/V. Mitra/D. Sen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
F. Krywosa/S. Schwarz/C. Kingsley/l. langhoff/E. Davis/E. Feldmeth/K. Frascella/F. Williams/I. Leao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Lowe/C. Hopley/C. Rabinowitz/F. Keszti/S. de Mata/K. Kerko/P. Bryant/S. Madan/S. MOCK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Prosperi/E. Feilke/M. Krumenacker/M. McCottry/A. Kennedy/M. Chipman/M. Kowalski/M. Wynn/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
S. Tuzun/M. Jenkins/J. BABUSANKAR/L. Krigeris/E. Dobrek/S. Iyer/B. Mulligan/C. Quinones/J. Qin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
E. Martin/G. Fullmer/J. Fede/R. Tabor/E. Lemanowicz/A. Rybny/M. Kristel/J. Burns/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
B. McEntire/M. Behringer/S. Channamsetty/G. Asness/L. Vadkerti/E. Montgomery/I. Hartman/A. Zummo/A. VanMoorsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
36 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ (incl. Collegiate; no Jrs.) | 17 |
||
37 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 24 |
||
38 | 2:15 PM | 2x Masters Mixed | 10 |
||
39 | 2:20 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 13 |
||
40 | 2:30 PM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 2 |
||
41 | 2:35 PM | Yale Alumni 8+ | 6 |
||
42 | 2:45 PM | 8+ Masters Men | 7 |
||
43 | 2:50 PM | 4x Masters Men | 5 |
||
44 | 2:55 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 29 |
||
45 | 3:10 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 24 |
||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Jhamb/P. Wise/I. Furman/P. Wayne/F. McKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Krantz/A. Nelson/K. Bukowski/E. Knapp/I. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Ruf/M. Ratner/L. Koester/N. Urquiaga/M. Prawl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Scaturo/T. Jones/A. Rohloff/Y. Qiu/J. Qin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
M. Sweet/M. Bidwell/A. Beck/B. Legenzowski/L. Dodaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
S. Kaputa/A. Ciardiello/O. Chila/M. Anderson/N. Ruzich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
E. Spaulding/K. Isherwood/M. Azrak/A. Gonzalez/J. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Dean/O. Olsen/M. Jinks/J. Paolucci/H. Harlow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Rudolph/E. Gill/S. Newman/R. McCarthy/C. Miguel Rasteiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Cook/J. Miranda/C. McGlone/N. Green/N. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (B) |
I. Hartman/T. Salli/K. Nichols/L. Cohen/S. Channamsetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
46 | Beachfront Tent Sites | 9 |
|||
47 | Waterfront Tent Sites | 27 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
|
||||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Fordham University |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School |
|
||||
Great River Rowing |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School |
|
||||
King School |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Montclair High School |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
|
||||
Port Rowing |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change