Ontario Ergometer Championships
- Mar 5, 2022
- indoor
- Ridley College Field House
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Ridley Graduate Boat Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2021)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 5, 2022 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Jr M | Jr. Men | 10 |
|
2 | 9:15 AM | Jr W | Jr. Women | 17 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
G. Pingue/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
E. Yungblut/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
R. Oresta
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
R. Ciocca
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
E. Goedhart/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
R. Dohn-Steingart
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
B. Versteeg
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
C. Pieckenhagen
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Swick
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
A. Semeniuk/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
J. Postma
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
A. Thornton/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
T. Bidal
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
R. Cloke
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
T. Goertz
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
N. Wu
|
|
|||
3 | 9:45 AM | Jr 150 | Jr. 150# Men | 32 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
S. Dalton/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
J. Chirico/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
D. Rapone/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
C. Wilson
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
A. Ste. Croix
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
Q. Rogers
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
L. Riddle/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
A. Nawrocki/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
F. Bhetasi/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
C. Purdy/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
B. Steiger
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
J. Schwandt
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
J. De Clercq
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
N. Paquin
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
D. Lancaster
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
E. Luchka
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
T. Canning/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
L. McFarland
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
L. Shapland/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
E. Postma
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
B. Bradford-Andrew
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
M. Liu
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
D. Mayes/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Kirton/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
A. Kosuta
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
C. He
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
G. Quintero
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
N. Man
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
V. Kie
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
R. Sapounzi
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
A. Sapounzi
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
g. robinson/
|
|
|||
4 | 10:40 AM | Jr 165 | Jr. 165# Men | 6 |
|
5 | 11:10 AM | Jr 135 | Jr. 135# Women | 35 |
|
Argonaut Rowing Club |
C. Hastings/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
R. Hamm/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
J. Jones/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
A. Marr/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
C. Cuthbert/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
B. Belanger/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
B. Cote/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
S. DiProfio
|
|
|||
LaSalle Rowing Club |
A. Rau
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
E. Darling
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
K. Furtney
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Graham/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
J. Freure
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
P. Soyka Rozendaal
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
C. Boitor
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
N. Perri
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
S. Mills
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
A. Ahern
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
G. Medina
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
C. Allington
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Stacey
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
N. Heaslip/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
A. Coles
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
L. Thompson-Ferrusi
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
A. Hodgson
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
C. Gao
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
E. Sauer
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
Y. Wang
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
A. Lind
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
I. Ahrazem Valladolid
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
M. Bokhari
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
J. Li
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
T. Gentes
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
L. St Onge
|
|
|||
6 | 12:10 PM | Jr 145 | Jr. 145# Women | 12 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
K. McKimm/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
H. Dim/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
A. Douglas/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
J. Dim/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
N. Cajan
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
V. Kwinecki
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
H. Pepin
|
|
|||
LaSalle Rowing Club |
E. Rathbone
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
E. Felker
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
G. Parrent
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
E. Manders
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
H. Gigliotti
|
|
|||
7 | 12:25 PM | Mast W | Womens Masters (30+) | 5 |
|
8 | 12:35 PM | Mast M | Masters Men (30+ years) | 6 |
|
9 | 12:55 PM | Sr 150 | Sr. 150# Men | 15 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
N. Vander Vaart/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
S. Parlatore/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
B. Hebert/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
D. DiProfio
|
|
|||
LaSalle Rowing Club |
F. Gillett/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
R. Carvalho/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
D. Krawchuk/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
O. Couroux
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
C. Irvine
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
B. DiLorenzo/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
G. Morales
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Jansen-Rudan
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
C. Scott
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
T. Finn
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Irvine
|
|
|||
10 | 1:35 PM | Sr 165 | Sr. 165# Men | 18 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
H. Horner/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
K. Serravalle/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
M. Harrison
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
C. McMurtry
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
V. Hudson
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
A. Cooley/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
L. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
E. Mason
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
B. Molnar
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
S. Whittaker/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
P. Darling
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Watson/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
J. Leung/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
F. Vaca
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
G. Lopez
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
O. Nicholls
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
K. Wu
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
S. Lippold/
|
|
|||
11 | 2:00 PM | Sr 135 | Sr. 135# Women | 23 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
E. Brown/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
A. Cumming/
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
M. Gaston/
|
|
|||
LaSalle Rowing Club |
L. Ondracka/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
E. Haites/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
A. Arsenault/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
M. Harrison
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
C. Cook
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
M. Bruzzese
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
L. Sacuta
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Wimbush/
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
P. Rotz/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
J. Teixeira/
|
|
|||
Kingston Secondary School |
I. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
Z. Taylor
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
O. Vendittelli
|
|
|||
Kingston Secondary School |
e. abicht
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
M. Lica
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
O. D'Aiuto
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
R. Stark
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
E. Spilotro/
|
|
|||
12 | 2:30 PM | Sr 145 | Sr. 145# Women | 6 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
M. Masales/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
C. Weeks/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
E. Boyd
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
K. O'Quinn
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
|
||||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
B. Lewis
|
|
|||
13 | 2:45 PM | Sr W | Sr. Women | 19 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
N. Yungblut/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
K. Dolch/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
A. Boyd
|
|
|||
LaSalle Rowing Club |
S. Rau
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
v. Torres Pitzel/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
S. McQueen/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
E. Woodcock/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
K. Cooper
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
E. Ciocca
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
K. Druzina
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
C. Leavens
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
A. Crowe
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Jones
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
I. Eshuis
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
M. Denham
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
R. Shanahan McDonald/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
E. Benny
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
L. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
K. Bray
|
|
|||
14 | 3:15 PM | Sr Men | Sr. Men | 15 |
|
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
E. Freeman/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
B. Kitchen
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
A. Tracey/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
C. Tirpko
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
D. Blake/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
A. smouter
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
F. Kirwin
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
A. Perco/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
C. Bujan/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
M. Winslade
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Jinks
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Keagan
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Johnston/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
C. Samson/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
A. Gordienko/
|
|
|||
15 | 4:00 PM | Open Lt M | Open Lightweight 165# Men | 0 |
|
16 | 3:45 PM | Open Lt W | Open Lightweight 135# Women | 0 |
|
17 | 3:45 PM | Open Wom | Open Hvy Women | 1 |
|
18 | 4:00 PM | Open Men | Open Hvy Men | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change