USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 7, 2003 To Jun 8, 2003
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 8, 2003 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Jr. Womens 2x | 12 |
||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
A. Beyers/H. Tompkins
|
|
|||
Cascade Rowing |
C. White/A. Buntin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
B. Clayton/K. Freyhof
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
A. Hahn/M. King
|
|
|||
McCallie School |
J. White/D. Knowles/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
H. Myers/M. Beozzo
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
K. Irmiter/N. Nelson
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
M. Fiesler/K. Hill
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School |
J. Hansen/V. Morine
|
|
|||
Warwick Crew |
E. Miniger/J. Berman
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
C. Dermody/E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
H. Gardner/A. Hoff/
|
|
|||
2 | 8:20 AM | Jr. Mens 2x | 11 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Lt. Womens 8+ | 12 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Lt. Mens 8+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Jr. Womens 4+ | 13 |
||
Burnt Hills High School (A) |
M. Smith/A. Denault/C. Urbanski/C. Denault/R. Buff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Longwith/J. Brand/K. Wilkins/C. Berg/T. Johnston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Bruno/E. Fisher/W. Hill/L. Harris/J. Cravetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sechser/A. Rozowski-Vogt/M. Hermann/C. Buehler/A. Diaz-Uda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
C. Coxon/C. Parker/B. McCormick/L. Rooke/M. Amkraut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Villoch/M. Rosser/C. Medici/B. Rubin/A. Davila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. OBrien/J. McBride/J. Cartwright/E. Hardman/A. Calvin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
E. Arthur/A. Zankowski/J. Williamson/A. Polk/L. Mathysse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Raleigh Charter High School (A) |
R. Hanks/J. Hales/E. Ring/M. Ring/R. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Scovill/E. Gabbert/M. Trefry/S. Peshkin/C. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
K. Davison/M. Hilliard/K. Foote/J. Grimm/S. Laventure (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
L. Higgins/G. Stone/J. Walcott/A. Kendrick/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Early/K. Wickswat/S. Pascale/K. Threlkeld/J. VanWyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:40 AM | Jr. Mens 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Jr. Womens 1x | 11 |
||
Anchor Bay High School |
K. Bucien
|
|
|||
Cascade Rowing |
R. Frantz
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing |
H. Gardner
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
A. Fishman
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
R. Hotkowski
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
B. Burk
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
C. Morley
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
N. Nelson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Gaab
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Washuta
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Hengartner
|
|
|||
8 | 10:20 AM | Jr. Mens 1x | 11 |
||
9 | 10:40 AM | Jr. Womens 4x | 11 |
||
Chattanooga Rowing |
A. Hoff/H. Gardner/J. Brand/M. Longwith/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
L. Kepuska/L. Gordon/V. Gibson/L. Doolittle
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
J. Davison/A. Stesko/K. Edelson/A. Sparano
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
S. Lippa/L. Realberg/L. Mcintee/B. Akers
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
M. Zatochill/D. Roberts/D. Brandt/U. Opalka/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
C. Dolan/S. Allgood/M. Farnsworth/J. Danford
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/C. McKay
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Landis/M. McNamara/L. Meyer/E. Maskrey/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Geronemous/J. Pizzo/J. Burmeister/J. Rohrer
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
C. Howell/K. Gagnon/A. Stegmaier/K. Ortman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Gregg/M. Meehan/E. Froehlke/E. Shoucair
|
|
|||
10 | 11:00 AM | Jr. Womens 8+ | 13 |
||
11 | 11:20 AM | Jr. Mens 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Jr. Mens 4x | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morrow/C. Plunkett/S. Keller/J. Mer
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Corn/A. Saputa/T. Doyle/B. Keegan/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Griffin/L. Williams/J. Smart/J. Mccrindle
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
T. Carrol/J. Morrison/W. Mathews/G. Magnuson
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Cole/A. Krupp/W. Fredericks/N. Wright/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Dillman/C. Brooks/G. Schneider/G. Somers
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Ellis/T. Francis/R. Moravec/M. Ban/
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
O. Stegmaier/D. Gagnon/T. Guth/C. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
V. Lowney/M. Kao/B. Pistorese/C. Stoudt
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change