Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 20, 2022 To May 21, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 21, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Junior Double | 30 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 36 |
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Lynn/C. Persico/H. Weintritt/G. Stuber/S. Burke/T. Gorski/J. Alwine/S. Bliss/E. Gunderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
L. Feeney/M. Renschler Pandey/M. Zakrzewski/A. Weese/T. Toe/K. Stewart/A. Mineo/I. Aljuwani/N. Rajecki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
P. Clapp/W. Bruno/Z. Mahan/A. Butler/G. Monteiro/R. Lurton/T. Lee/A. Kiser/J. Denney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Jones/B. Lau/L. Rahner/M. Jungen/J. Fitzgerald/J. Casamassima/J. Prosceo/H. Murphy/B. Kinnane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Keavey/T. Feeney/Q. Hackel/A. Madpak/J. McMahon/W. Vieth/J. Donato/M. Blasucci/C. Burke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Palumbo/D. Burke/D. Danza/F. Gallen/S. Sencion/F. Rengifo-Vega/G. Roache/C. elliott/J. Bell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
A. Krizan/T. Monteverde/W. Decker/C. Francis/T. Choquette/J. Fernando/P. Reisig/J. Egge/M. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
H. Cowan/M. Tarditi/D. Shields/N. Hazlett/C. Tarditi/C. VanArsdalen/W. Usher/S. Baskies/R. Baylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Ruderman/Y. Niazy/A. Naik/T. Behler/J. Rudolph/A. Brown/L. Halpern/S. Veksler/C. Halpern (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Wennersten/p. Bolanis/A. Marsh/M. Wetzel/E. Weinstein/A. Priniotakis/D. Govoni/E. Zahler/T. SOLA (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
D. Pakes/C. Lee/A. Tsibertzopoulos/L. Ballew/R. Nguyen/M. Strug/E. Kong/G. Lucas/G. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Carr/R. Szarzynski/E. Mallinson/J. McCuen/M. Firley/C. Hiatt/L. Gonzales/B. Gonzales/A. Wilkes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Koors/N. pelham/L. DeMarco/x. kovac/C. Hayes/C. Murphy/W. Barlow/K. McHugh/d. sayer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
C. Luce/A. Palmer/H. Smouse/G. Dickerson/E. Smith/M. Luraschi/P. Cunningham/J. Ma/J. Breddy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Oltman/K. Kandemir/A. Baxter/Z. Pockers/C. Battaglia/P. Le/E. Varrone/J. Kwait/S. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Osbeck/B. Wickersham/C. Pozza/R. Sellars/J. VanSyckle/R. Gaud/J. Heal/T. Waters/J. Carmichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
r. Dring/S. Randall/D. Qu/P. Liu/A. Saini/J. Deng/J. Sethna/O. Lambert/L. Espinal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Westland/S. Peale/H. Terrell/A. Hopper/Z. Limparis/M. Matar/J. Stagarescu/A. Egorin/C. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Chacon/B. Pirkle/j. walker/O. D'Amato/I. Mulcahy/Z. Singer/J. Leff/A. MacWilliams/A. Callanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Nemiroff/S. Khanlian/B. Higgins/A. Lamonica/D. Milstead/V. Bondar/H. Cohen/L. Petriello/N. Mann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
R. Chapman/B. Hettler/M. Altman/S. Haag-Hooks/M. Kruse/K. Anuje/C. Kwon/E. Lim/A. Waddell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Pagan/B. Peterson/C. Cole/L. Collins/C. Denn/G. Tomaselli/W. Ellis/J. Majowicz/C. Githens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
G. Scura-Rodriguez/E. Kavanaugh/A. Ramirez/A. Tannous/K. Sachdev/N. Gomez/T. Rauschenberger/B. Garcia/B. Zampino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
L. Ketzner/W. Hagberg/T. Roney/F. Waterston/P. Bird/E. Kim/N. Pailla/E. Liu/R. Bridges (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Dugan/D. DePalma/E. Brown/A. Cockerham/r. Grady/J. Marchelle/D. Terista/l. wilson/H. MacNatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
D. Marroquin-Aguilar/N. Iwanicki/h. ducoudret/S. Busog/L. Lennon/J. Gibbons/W. Boland/L. Begert/L. Varanelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
I. Lamken/N. Santaniello/P. Finnerty/E. Holmes/T. McGovern/P. Giangiordano/J. Kaness/R. Kaness/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
P. McLaughlin/J. Frangie/L. Sandino/M. Kurilovich/N. Chang/M. Varea/D. Schultz/K. Middleton/L. Servidio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Engelman/T. Engelman/M. Kohli/A. Vukasovic/A. Lee/J. Chen/A. Zhu/J. Gallagher/D. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
N. Lu/P. Cohen/M. Ciarmoli/P. Gergo/P. Jones/S. Dombar/P. Swei/H. Fredriksz/C. McDonald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Yu/C. Wu/I. Abraham/N. Giannatasio/J. Chubbuck/J. Lei/A. Lee/T. Patasnick/A. Yates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
Z. Jiang/N. Luo/R. Ding/T. Plimpton/G. Mahoney/O. Clarke/R. Dugan/R. Cloninger/R. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
H. Ritz/E. Bockoven/H. Attwell/J. Develin/A. Merserve/D. Donofrio/R. Burns/A. Hernandez-Flores/O. Lauder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Roggen/O. Caballero/Z. Roske/T. Khalifa/J. Roggen/J. Felice/A. Lewin/C. Pearl/A. Limaye (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Korcinskis/D. McCleaf/J. Blagrove/J. Littlejohn/E. Polanco/C. Bahrambegi/R. Melocik/D. Cushman/M. Daschke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Borowning/N. Tamez/P. Rodriguez/A. Angeloff/S. Silver/J. Solomon/A. Eisner/C. Conroy/U. Khan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Junior Double | 35 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman Eight | 30 |
|||
5 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 51 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
8 | Girls Junior Four | 51 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman Quads | 19 |
|||
10 | Boys Junior Eight | 37 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman Quads | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 28 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 20 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Four | 13 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt Four | 10 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Four | 22 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Four | 19 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 25 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 20 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 26 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Radley/E. Wagner/R. Palmer/A. Spellacy-Urken/N. Connelly/D. Kiley/W. Rutsch/N. Recio/S. Hyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
D. Smith/W. Hohlt/M. Burrows/W. Solomon/J. Slidell/W. Sharp/W. Barbee/Z. Cantrell/A. Lotfi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
H. Lawrence/B. Cibor/N. Rascher/T. Winkelman/C. Holley/P. Jeffords/T. Robinson-Brooks/I. Lathrop/E. Knott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
B. Lacuesta/A. Carpentier/M. Kiriakou/P. Noguera/J. Donovan/B. Profaizer/M. Peterson/B. Buchanan/B. Stroh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
J. Schwartz/K. Paulsen/G. Brady/C. Ertz/T. Beatley/A. Gorman/C. Bertsch/K. Braunoehler/C. Grove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
T. Brune/D. Cook/A. Brown/N. Weller/O. Crotty/T. Remmers/J. Silverstein/J. Allen/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Putt/I. Smith/R. Mattorano/A. Musico/H. Colbeth/N. Aristizabal/D. Zavala/J. Krueger/P. Rogers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Ferguson/N. Ruibal/R. McWilliams/K. Chang/A. McHugh/s. Cross/C. Mack/R. Hasson/W. Leddy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Miller/J. Sitilides/Z. Damirji/N. Kristensen/R. Greeneltch/A. Kim/A. Konstantinov/C. McCusker/C. Pak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Choi/R. Van Vranken/A. Kim/L. Avis/C. Barnes/N. Hopper/C. Kimmett/N. BARNARD/K. DeCarlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Snyder/S. Traore/g. harb/N. Loewy/S. deCaires/L. Bateman/Z. Williams/J. Scher/C. Knutzen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bonnemaiso/A. Grygo/M. Sauer/J. Andrews/L. Forte/W. Fazler/A. Pettorini/N. Gural/A. Sumerson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Ha/N. Wright/B. Waddell/T. Hopkins/S. Butani/T. Lin/L. Harts/M. Messina/K. Iyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. dweck/T. Arnason/N. Szymanski/B. Hart/C. Byrne/B. Reidy OSullivan/O. DeTeso/M. Sefcik/C. Kerls (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
G. Hurtt/W. Vogel/W. Wrightson/A. Daly/J. Vogel/S. Grasse/T. Esposito/D. Huang/c. bright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
B. DiFranceisco/T. Clark/S. Weisbecker/J. Klein/A. Pulman/M. Domingo/G. Alessi/L. Barbera/J. Becker (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
H. Brickner/P. Murphy/B. Shaw/R. Kyle/T. Hogan/C. Oatway/L. Fraser/J. Sullivan/J. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Gallagher/A. Suri/D. Tynan/B. GUIDO/B. Novosyolok/J. Steg/N. Skabich/S. Damodar/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Howard/C. Hobbs/H. Garcia/K. Ambrecht III/R. Blenk/A. Li/S. Williams/B. Boanoh/T. Dankwa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Li/D. DeConti/M. Carley/m. lucio/I. Toro/P. Gaucher/C. Thomas/C. Ellis/A. Srivastava (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Mickey/M. Tonko/J. Brady/T. McKnight/J. Burvis/J. Rose/A. Marraro/B. Hensley/C. Crew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Mcnulty/F. Montas/T. Chamberlain/J. Daross/A. Morrison/A. Lekarev/L. Merrigan/N. Riordan/S. Wyman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Varner/L. Saez/C. Khovananth/T. van Riper/J. Sidorczuk/K. Broker/O. Marzolf-Miller/R. Lodato/L. Resnik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Lausten/J. Carlisle/D. Dembo/S. Liu/R. Streaker/B. Roberts/R. Hsu/A. Alfelor/A. Isaac (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
D. Petros/A. Pineda/A. Grice/A. Justice/J. chavez/D. Mitchum/E. Vitorovich/J. Rising/N. Elwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. LeMay/A. Sheehey/W. Savage/J. Greenwood/D. Campos/N. Viola/M. Farrell/E. Evans/I. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 36 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 43 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 48 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 29 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 33 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Kiley/T. Teleki/N. Bleckner/S. Botero/E. Lindholm/H. Meisner/V. Csajbok/G. Lopez/A. Israel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Lynn/J. Schlise/H. Boudreau/C. huertas/R. Medina Charley/M. Harris/s. maly/Z. Leggiero/K. Kern (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
H. Mali/T. Ball/C. Bailey/A. Cafritz/H. Bedell/C. Steinberg/F. Shaw/E. Cavallin/J. LAROSKI (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
A. Pizzardi/A. Pepitone/L. Chatham/I. Okeeffe/M. Rincon/A. McBreen/M. Farrell/J. Murphy/J. Hakes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
B. Tarnosky/P. Valentine/C. Mester/P. Macyko/L. Foreman/O. O'Connor/J. PETERS/S. Morgenstern/J. Jacobs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Curry/M. Berg/E. Payne/C. Deitebaum/R. Manning/J. Garoh/R. Gordy/K. Baliszewski/T. Heinze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Langkamp/N. Abrials/M. Lesstrang/D. BarrĂ³n/J. Richardson/P. Williams/C. Farley/E. Keusenkothen/L. Stroh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
G. Gwadz/A. Hohlt/A. Topa/M. Epstein/C. Brainard/R. Biddle/W. Kunert/T. Foxley/B. Holmes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Norton/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/L. Padget/M. Swale/M. Schuette/S. Lee/M. Chan/G. Yeagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Capobianco/E. Torres/M. Martins/I. Pooler/V. Dill'Erva/j. garrido/J. Moreno/L. Francisco/O. Logue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Kennedy/J. Sloan/L. Strain/J. Getty/D. Janiczek/T. Thompson/K. McCann/S. Murphy/L. Bernal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
B. Leone/W. Trosch/B. Lake/H. Moon/J. McGowan/T. Abele/B. Patel/N. Fried/Z. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Milhous/S. Roscoe/B. Werber/J. Mozdzan/M. Kelley/M. Marino/O. Meade/R. Kennedy/A. Syed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Blacksten/L. Hoffman/D. Panek/J. Edelstein/E. Zhu/K. Suri/J. Hensley/E. Laney/J. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Pitera/A. Moore-Manakas/L. Gagnon/C. Phariss/S. Welsh/Z. Troeller/L. Young/A. Brown/A. Stamas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Blanch/M. Boice-Dawson/O. Crane/L. Sims/C. Gill/A. Gunda/M. Modena/B. Masterson/T. Gonzalez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Udalov/H. Mize/A. Pappu/H. McNeal/N. West/B. Sapperstein/D. Allred/D. Liu/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Gauntt/H. Margasak/H. Demyan/M. Ottinger/M. Godboldt/R. Arendt/E. Panagoplos/Q. Dominick/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Weatherwax/S. Chuckrow/C. Destino/P. Cuneo/j. galvin/N. Generoso/C. Evans/M. Digeso/C. Schalberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
Z. Atalay/A. Finch/G. Frazer/G. Green/I. Lawrence/C. Drazek/K. Share/W. Hurtt/H. Adler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Vasti/R. Sullivan/R. Passetti/D. Hetzer/Z. Marks/A. Johnson/O. Catanese/M. Barberio/B. Profico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Watson/O. Finnerty/L. Smith/O. McKenna/L. Helstrom/G. Santaniello/B. Montgomery/M. Wilson/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
H. Michaud/A. Chawdhry/L. Piscitelli/A. Marusic/J. Schreiber/T. Josephson/A. Herman/M. Zwiener/M. Blomgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Berwick/T. Blair/J. Cigoianu/R. Clark/J. Weinberg/C. Vachris/H. Halper/J. Mahoney/A. Aggarwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/A. Wang/D. Molony/O. Gunduz/G. Witkop/N. Rising/B. Robinson/J. Blair/Z. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Xiao/P. Jones/A. Peeler/T. Gay/C. Hu/F. Khan/K. Brown/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Henkle/D. Lynn/D. Cushman/S. Fuqua/J. Mou/A. Duall/D. Johnson/M. Stronberg/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Hellberg/P. Waxman/S. Hays/B. Browning/D. Silver/A. Michailov/C. Melley/S. Penn/J. Merchon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
L. Rose/E. Aronovich/N. Henderson/S. Meacham/N. Harper/E. Nguyen/J. Fan/K. Raudsepp/H. Kaylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Krogh/G. Perez/W. Wallingford/C. Ruppe/M. Mounts/M. Wagner/E. Matson/G. Schulte/K. Zaitsev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
J. Bourne/W. Distifeno/J. Keck/C. Vogelsinger/G. Tolboe/S. Fofana/R. Brantley/P. Layman/A. Mayoral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
I. Koide/J. Large/B. Barta/B. Vogel/E. Murray/F. Buckley/A. Vaughn/P. Johnson/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change