Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 20, 2022 To May 21, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 21, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Junior Double | 30 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 36 |
|||
3 | Boys Junior Double | 35 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman Eight | 30 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Chittick/C. Cox/S. Slother/K. Janevski/H. Mikolop/N. Bowen/A. Davenport/E. Billips/P. Dillinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Forstner/K. May/E. Rosettie/I. Alexander/A. Teleki/B. Johnson/S. Lindholm/M. Markarian/P. Everett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
C. Lee/A. Wick/N. Saleh/A. Knight/D. Lewis/P. Musslewhite/A. Escudero/A. Granowitter/N. Revilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
T. Naldzin/C. Van Mater/S. Munoz/A. Foster/O. Lepore/G. Tronoski/M. Williamson/S. Murnane/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Parr/D. Nikolic/C. Davis/P. Carlin/G. Heller/L. Bender/A. Juhasz/C. Apostol/C. Wilkinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/A. Solari/A. Buccafurni/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/I. Scheper/J. Gorka/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Grim/M. MILLER/A. Amolsch/L. Pollock/K. Booth/M. Colleye/L. Carr/Z. Dege/Z. Deora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Armstrong/H. Weingast/N. Habib/M. tabor/E. Hur/C. Habib/M. Hoyt/A. Orfitelli/M. Bickel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Nirenberg/A. Perez - Mercedes/M. Gannon/L. Quinn/M. Werber/M. Siglin/M. Lind/E. Varnadore/M. Pruitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Clarke/C. Lago/C. Tepedino/J. Chen/J. Liu/A. Mawere/C. Pusey/I. Tzavelis/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Pillai/E. Zarnowiecki/L. Parker/S. ANDERSON/V. Holly/S. Rath/E. Calabia/M. Vincenzo/P. Rydzewski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. DeVlieger/K. Angelucci/V. Tenuto/J. Staples/C. Cawley/J. Steiger/S. Hendrzak/M. Judge/G. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Young/M. Gurtman/E. Kondic/O. Sterry/A. Lane/A. Auld/s. haynes/I. Gladstone/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Trzeciak/A. Beerley/A. PISACRETA/K. Roberts/A. Wittenberg/I. Feliciano/L. Smith/M. Flanders/J. Vosbikian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/A. Levine/K. Scanlon/M. Chipman/Z. Truitt/V. Ksiazek/L. Forti/K. Reichert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Coffey/M. Smith/C. Parsons/R. Puerta/S. Parsons/M. Trostle/M. McCusker/J. Kaskich/A. Ruh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Sule/C. Roeltgen/K. Spykerman/D. Long/C. Bajus/S. Takefman/E. Morrissey/G. Lee/M. Geralis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Borelli/L. Hussey/S. Dodds/A. Agati/L. Hazen/S. Schroeder/C. Byrne/E. Richardson/M. Lebed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
A. Wrightson/S. Train/C. Walker/M. Lasell/Y. Wang/C. Foster/E. de Ramel/S. Golab/G. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
O. Tomelden/L. Ukiteyedi/A. Carlson/M. Murphy/H. Willens/S. Kluck/B. Marchesani/C. Komosa/K. Breton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/A. Foppa/O. Mandeville/M. Michalczewski/E. du Pont/E. Moran/J. Felix/H. Deng/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
R. Abromavage/C. Lemert/A. Kizilbash/M. Hammond/H. Venkatesh/E. Fessler/C. Sutter/S. Mora/E. Turchetta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Lockard/A. Gallen/S. Bhatti/J. Ding/I. Mathias/E. Dalton/L. Assad/A. Akki/C. Koncir (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
|
||||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Wickwire/M. Kurtz/E. Bortot/J. Fetter/C. Hibey/N. Budan/M. Le/A. Krug/T. Shapiro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
E. McRobbie/S. Backmeyer/E. Fossand/V. Urban/S. Tonko/M. Monroe/A. Roux/L. Schechter/S. Varde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Kim/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/I. Young-Smith/M. Castrillon/H. Driscoll/C. Owen/E. Rickard/E. Vitols (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Antonioli/N. Bortnick/A. Loveday/G. Lee/E. Isaac/A. Goksu/S. Counts/A. Hatcher/E. Ortiz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
M. Anderson/D. Varma/S. Lambert/A. Wickliffe/G. Ferro/S. Boutte/E. LaPorta/M. Munger/A. Kelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
I. Carvalho/I. Corbett/I. Warga/A. Barnes/L. Mitchell/M. Beller/T. Large/J. Flannery-Goodman/F. Pereira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 51 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
8 | Girls Junior Four | 51 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman Quads | 19 |
|||
10 | Boys Junior Eight | 37 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman Quads | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 28 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 20 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Islas/H. Knott/T. Simon/C. Keeler
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
E. Gress/S. Frankenstein/A. Smith/M. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Day/O. Budike/L. Jordan/K. Wiley/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Mardigian/S. Conant/A. Brown/R. Kent/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
s. le/R. Brenner/C. Padula/C. Liao
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Idahosa/R. Dougherty/S. Sandifer/O. Shafer/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Rasmussen/N. Lau/L. Yannella/L. Cornejo
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Noble/S. Kara/M. Carter-Lopes/M. Gallagher/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Schmidt/K. Schneider/N. Warrick/C. Zaragoza/
|
|
|||
Pennsauken High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/M. Stittleburg/M. Bello/L. Nguyen/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
K. Ferber/M. Patten/E. Patten/I. Cacciatore
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
O. Kim/S. Ali/E. Mohanram/A. Mevissen
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
J. Postma/T. Goertz/P. Daschuk/G. Sharpe/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Voorhies/R. Haarman/O. Carulli/M. Nolan
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Percy/J. Wingard/A. Olagunju-McWilliam/A. Chavez
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Walsh/L. Morris/C. Quirk/I. Ng/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Murphy/C. Collins/E. O'Neill/C. Sewell
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
L. McKenna/A. Dunn/I. Bhasin/J. Hanna/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
G. Slaats/M. Manclark/B. Palmer/C. Dagner/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Choate/M. Gadsden/L. Gadsden/E. Bretschneider/
|
|
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Four | 13 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt Four | 10 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Four | 22 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Four | 19 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 25 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 20 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 26 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 20 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Valentina/B. Hickey/l. kane/M. McDougall/L. Mooney/A. Ovchar/S. Seeger/T. Brown/G. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Joubert/E. Kallis/H. Haukedahl/L. Pfeifer/E. Reinholtz/A. Cooper/N. Fenta/M. Organek/M. Winn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Cynkin/C. Jiggens/I. Scott/S. Mallen/L. Dentoni/M. Grigolia/N. Guyer/I. Opwis Soares/S. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
M. Reilly/Z. Bucshon/C. Hollingshead/S. Kestnbaum-Cook/L. Osborne/S. Rees/A. Van Voorhis/E. Fullerton/M. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Bouma/N. Booker/K. Turpin/A. Leber/I. Pala/E. Shaw/J. Wiechmann/M. Wiechmann/E. Aladjem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
N. Garcia/S. Remondino/A. WILLIAM/A. Duffy/S. Lewton/C. Williams/S. Paek/H. Yeom/N. Castillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Smouse/E. Eberline/E. LaFleur/U. Ahn/A. Grgeta/C. Qiu/H. Habib/J. Alcorn/E. Abend (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Frey/L. Arny/S. Stagarescu/G. Gould/E. Gosse/L. Martin/M. Kumar/H. Vincenzo/J. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Gregitis/S. Callahan/M. McMahon/E. Kilgannon/K. Vaughan/J. Glancey/E. Kallmeyer/A. Conway/F. Porreca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rosser/K. Shenot/A. Cohen/A. brown/K. Boone/A. Buss/E. Delgado/E. Pennisi/A. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. McDonough/J. Geib/F. Fede/A. Fedders/A. Rawson/K. Kelly/E. McGreevey/C. OReilly/G. Consiglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Wagner/M. Lim/E. Montes/N. Wheeler/K. Goldfarb/L. Downs/I. McDonald/R. Ramineni/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gelfand/E. Monnig/G. Davis/V. Hwang/H. Novotny/F. Lockard/M. Chindasumpanda/A. Parente/R. Bhobe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Nathan/N. Beveridge/L. Donley/M. Stuckart/A. Bielenberg/A. Edelman/S. Dorros/J. McCormack/A. Kamine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
E. Rattray/H. Gilheany/T. Smith/Z. Honsel/P. Jenkins/C. Malkin/C. Forde/A. Zorrilla/S. Trivits (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Wright/S. Sindhi/K. Snelbecker/E. Kaufmann/M. Escobar/C. Wang/A. Toporowicz/K. Gallagher/A. Lo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. DeSorrento/H. Asrat/S. Hundley/K. Kimura/E. Wang Andera/Z. Ramakdawala/A. Kumar/M. Sallot/S. Lifland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Meek/T. Udani/S. Middleton/A. Berner/C. Galazin/A. Rissmeyer/E. Watkins/M. Leblond/G. Valencia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Proestel/D. Hester/P. Strunnikova/I. Capps/g. vermilye/E. Covas/E. Tinsky/D. Hu-Henderson/S. Willhauck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
l. gilbert/E. Southorn/A. Ittig/V. Loeffert/C. Klimek/S. Schmeck/A. Thorne/S. Holroyd/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 36 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 43 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 48 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 29 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. McKeown/M. Hickey/M. Minnich/C. Massaua/R. Ravenell/S. Mordan/E. Calderon/A. Egan/J. Youakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Malone/S. Hayden/A. Altenburg/G. Anderson/S. Waldhoff/O. Kruse/M. Mickey/E. Lynch/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Pendleton/A. Becker/C. Crossan/B. Sheridan/H. Davis/A. Frank/M. Gould/S. Rock/M. Rayner (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Torrecilla/E. Flanagan/S. Busera/S. Baule/E. Boniface/S. Pentz/D. Stefanovich/G. DuFour/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Myler/E. Knight/K. Schwartz/L. Walker/A. Cors/O. McManus/L. Craven/R. Wohlstadter/H. Wickett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
M. Dearie/K. Russell/C. Bohigian/A. Cavanagh/E. Cooney/J. Reimer/E. Meyer/A. Torres/E. Kolesar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
B. Romberger/K. Hess/R. Imbesi/A. Holder/B. Delaney/A. Murray/B. Petka/S. Yuen/O. Guarnaccia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Bijeau/J. Fletcher/O. Gogarty/A. Harbold/r. wix/G. Wackler/C. Comrack/L. Carrier/S. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Dickey/J. Munyan/C. Moskowitz/B. MCHONE/K. Wright/S. White/J. Lightner/E. Cammiso (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Lacy/D. Newman/G. DiRienzo/J. Vargas/D. Smith/E. Kassis/L. Rummler/S. Monteleone/E. White (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Zeas/F. Milbury/H. Forrer/J. Glowacki/A. Kucko/K. van Niekerk/E. Paluch/A. Ortiz/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. McLaughlin/K. Pearson/M. McLaughlin/S. Ryan/M. Silvia/F. Scherf/A. Ferdinand/S. Henningsen/M. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fazler/G. Buss/R. Carew/G. Mumma/E. Gladden/M. Stack/J. Moller/G. Hutchinson/I. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Cleary/K. Sponseller/M. Horgan/L. McCottry/S. Powell/A. Konowal/C. Johnson/G. Hartzell/A. Wallis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
D. Potapov/S. Spence/R. Liu/J. Chan/A. Lewis/N. Potapov/R. Azem/Z. Ethington/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Keefer/A. Conti/A. Schlembach/S. Beckmann/L. Beard/E. Seif/m. Dahms/J. Wilkinson/m. mastrando (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
L. Wagner/C. Coonley/M. Davis/M. Lebaudy/N. Denhardt/H. Lyons/C. Ernst/C. Birchler/P. Enderle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Davis/C. Counts/F. Murphy/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/J. Dunn/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/S. Corley/O. Mylan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Dower/A. Zhang/S. Merriman/E. Hare/E. Heimert/L. Campbell/S. White/A. Pesner/S. Ford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
B. Tate/J. Pitt/E. Hopkins/B. Schutt/Z. Khalabadzhakh/S. Roffers/A. Romeo/M. Young/P. Mallick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Gruber/V. Teeley/A. Brown/A. Brown/M. Laws/C. Sutter/H. Croddick/A. Jahn/B. Georgieva (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Cox/M. Yu/P. Burke/R. Jeffries/V. Rao/K. Jimenez/J. Anderson/N. Wu/R. Lewis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Hall/L. Gerstenschlager/H. Levinson/S. Rouizem/A. Cona/C. Kluender/J. Alkhas/L. Holt/M. Talbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
C. Tomlinson/M. Chiolan/M. Bachmayer/J. Coelho/A. Lopergolo/A. Ferrandino/K. Bell/K. Angelucci/L. Riti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/A. Hammond/A. Ruiz/R. Brennan/A. Aanestad/E. Vander Ploeg Fallon/B. Mays/A. Stahl/D. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/K. Gillen/N. Kaldahl/G. Wellington/A. Katula/G. Enderle/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Goldman/E. Lee/L. Belknap/C. Sullivan/L. Reilly/M. Mohrman/Z. Charlton/A. Zaneski/R. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Baptiste/C. Ahn/M. Abicht/A. Jones/M. BARTOS/A. Keller/A. Craghead/S. Elwell/S. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 33 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change