Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 20, 2022 To May 21, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 21, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Junior Double | 30 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. D’Agostino/E. Silfer/
|
|
|||
Ballston Spa High School (A) |
E. Dierna/O. Venditti
|
|
|||
Beverly High School (A) |
A. Ekborg/J. Chirco
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
K. Brennan/E. Signora/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. Atkinson/c. groff/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Przybylowski/C. Hagerman
|
|
|||
Covenant Christian Academy (A) |
O. Pintone/A. Pintone/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
j. jones/m. wang
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
R. Reddy/D. Staples/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
H. Alt/M. Ohta
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
H. Joy/K. Sanderell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Reich/J. Weber/
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
V. Peterson/G. Breed/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Oxman/A. Wall
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Halvorsen/N. Panagiotidis/
|
|
|||
Masconomet Regional High School Rowing (A) |
T. Nadworny/L. Thomas
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Satahoo-Riofrio/K. March
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Valverde/A. Martinez/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
S. Gunnett/L. Lamer
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
S. Bittman/m. Scott/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Kliesch/C. McDonough
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Grochowski/M. O'Keefe/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
O. Caione/A. Cross/
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huggins/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Tenafly High School (A) |
S. Fuentecilla/G. Schreitmueller/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
M. Duque-Diaz/V. Pereira
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Richards/C. Brasfield/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Myers/G. Hernandez/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Pelton/D. Young/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Baker/G. Agosto/
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 36 |
|||
3 | Boys Junior Double | 35 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
S. Wall/Z. DiCarlo/
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan/G. Dente
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/N. Kim/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Gross/C. McCormick/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
T. Kermini/G. Rosen
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Livingston/A. Gregory
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
H. Shamlian/N. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Kerin/C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Beirne/N. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Habeeb/F. Sutton/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
p. ryan/o. spiker
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Goldman/P. Major/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
A. Ducroux/W. Hodge/
|
|
|||
Hamilton-Wenham HS Rowing (A) |
C. Massimi/A. Sorrenti
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Ricciardi/A. Krumaker
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
Z. Kupstas/G. Walls
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Joyce/B. Kyle/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
B. Stroud/J. McDonald
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Burns/Z. Bentham/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ulrich/F. Higgins
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Adragna/J. Dimler/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
H. Hersperger/M. Manevich
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sweeney IV/S. Chybinski
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
C. Latimer/C. Timberlake/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Eckert/M. Leon-Palfrey/
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
K. Luto/W. Register
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
T. Tighelaar/M. Topping/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Jones/C. Rall/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Shore/C. Stowe
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Richards/R. Rabinowitz/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. KIM/A. Chung/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Mehnert/R. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
4 | Girls Freshman Eight | 30 |
|||
5 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
S. Foster/E. Wayland/
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
E. Homic/I. D'Agostino/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Teutonico/S. Rivera
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Laursen/A. Beirne/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Piven/L. May
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
P. Caffey/R. Bandekar/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Appleberry/N. Lee
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
S. McCann/V. Salcedo/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. McAvaddy/A. Bouchacourt/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Friedrich/K. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Wagner/J. Leigh
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
K. Chan-VanderHelm/D. Ward/
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
G. Gallo/I. Polo
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Jodz/L. Rendulich/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
S. Frederiksen/S. Kozielec/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
W. Schram-Miller/V. Leung/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
T. Toure/C. Fang
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 51 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
8 | Girls Junior Four | 51 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman Quads | 19 |
|||
10 | Boys Junior Eight | 37 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman Quads | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Marvin/J. Connors/A. Cain/E. Ong
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Donovan/E. Cropf/J. Jallo/R. Kress
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Daly/K. Vena/H. Danko/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
S. McCann/S. Acosta/V. Salcedo/A. Santos
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
l. rice/L. Corrielus/M. Harvey/S. Natt
|
|
|||
Scarsdale High School (A) |
P. Garcia/B. Goldstein/C. Bartalos/C. Kuhse
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Stockman/E. Ludwikowski/E. Schwartz/c. Keough
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/A. Kennedy/K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
P. Brown/A. Cuban/A. Thigpen/E. Truelove
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
D. Martin/A. Foo/A. Mirza/S. Ruiz-Mitchell
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Adamczyk/J. O'Connor/A. Gu/R. Haberman
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Sweeney/B. Turner/Z. Page/G. Magee/
|
|
|||
12 | Girls Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 28 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 20 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Four | 13 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt Four | 10 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Four | 22 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Four | 19 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 25 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 20 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
Z. Hall/C. Bruen/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Ferreyra/J. Felix
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
C. Demetriades/S. Gazdus/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Ruschmann/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
I. Lamont/a. bobb
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Burns/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Capri/B. Moser
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
H. Smith/S. Scutti/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Miller/G. Bannon/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Kelly/C. Anderson/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
C. Sanchez/J. Grullon/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
C. Tirpko/D. Blake/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
I. Darby/W. Conde
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coomes/E. Walsh
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
C. Robinson/b. king/
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Price/N. Martinez/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Farmer/W. Donovan/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Glomb/S. Sweeney/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (F) |
Y. Mintzas/L. Watkins
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 26 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 36 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
G. Duval
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Eaton
|
|
|||
Bishop Moore Catholic High School (A) |
P. Hurley
|
|
|||
Covenant Christian Academy (A) |
L. Kenis
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
C. Whittard/
|
|
|||
Douglas S. Freeman High School (A) |
R. Gordon
|
|
|||
Friends' Central School (A) |
J. Beyer
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Levy
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
Z. Eberle/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
A. Donato
|
|
|||
Greenbrier Christian Crew (A) |
K. Gibson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. McHugh
|
|
|||
Hamilton-Wenham HS Rowing (A) |
A. Phillips
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
T. Hillman/
|
|
|||
Lorne Park High School (A) |
A. Pamenter
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Finlay
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Deane/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Nogueras
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
J. Bhadra/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. McClellan
|
|
|||
Phoenix Country Day School (A) |
E. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
Potomac School (A) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
L. Riedel
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crowe/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Luks
|
|
|||
St. Anne's-Belfield School (A) |
V. Chhabra
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. PETRI
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
S. Prestifilippo
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
J. Stock
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Engel
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. D'Achille
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Marciniak
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (F) |
K. Monari
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 43 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 48 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 29 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 33 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change