2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 27, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 27, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Tis/A. Jiang/G. Zhang/E. Yan
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
N. Cicchetti/H. Shamlian/J. McGuinn/N. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
C. sun/H. Wiltshire/H. Pastor/o. spiker
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Wescott/M. Lafferty/U. Mittal/U. Mittal
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
A. DiFranco/C. Adams/A. Liu/A. Wells
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Livingston/A. Gregory
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Goldman/P. Major
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Joyce/B. Kyle
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ricci/C. Miller
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. McKeown/A. Egan/R. Ravenell/E. Furey/R. Ciarmoli/S. Dodds/M. Doran/M. Upadhyay/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
M. Amalfitano/A. Frank/K. Trimble/L. Davidson/J. Wintrode/B. Archbold/H. Gavin/M. Formica/R. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Burke/J. Durnall/G. Lafferty/I. Mastrobuono/R. Reddy/P. Caffey/A. Idahosa/O. Shafer/S. Rofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
F. Brooks/M. Markey/D. Patel/K. Janssen/I. Fulginitti/E. McCabe/Z. Ayling/G. Maguire/A. Meitner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Berman/A. DiMarino/E. Barker/A. DeCristofaro/E. Coffman/C. Shim/J. Williams/J. Collins/I. Lochhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Johnstone/A. Lee/C. Martin/A. Rossi/K. Browne/G. Bloomfield/E. Sule/J. Handen/S. Purohit (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Ferreyra/J. Felix
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Trungold/G. Reeves/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
g. margossian/J. Barausky
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
I. Lamont/A. Bobb
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
H. Bonczek/B. Page
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Burns/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Walsh/T. Coomes
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Morris/S. Walker
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
D. Mcilhenny/D. Cohen
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
C. Neal/G. Rouco
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Feliciano/M. Moeller/I. DeStefano/S. Ghazaz/A. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Eaton/L. Teutonico/S. Rivera/O. Boylan/A. Atariguana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
O. Burghardt/N. Ronan/c. kouyoumdji/S. McDermott/M. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
N. Hutton/E. Gracie/L. Cardone/R. Van Duyn/E. Domenick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
P. Whitman/R. Dougherty/J. Nolan/G. Good/L. Harobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
R. Imbesi/A. Holder/B. Petka/K. Hess/O. Guarnaccia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Siciliano/G. Dammermann/B. Krichman/M. Smith/C. Wizov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
R. Hess/N. Hemsley/Z. Muhlner/K. Broeksmit/F. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. McLaughlin/K. Pearson/M. McLaughlin/M. Silvia/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Burns/B. Montgomery/D. Lasky/S. Marhefka/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. McClellan/M. Agudelo/C. Capizzi/M. Shelton/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. DeFilippo/A. Bucci/H. Huffman/L. Gerstenschlager/S. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (B) |
B. Delaney/K. O'Connell/M. Henkels/M. Van Mater/G. Heenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (B) |
E. Rossmeisl/J. Stein/M. Howard/V. Starynski/H. Thomson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (C) |
S. DeSantis/S. Yuen/m. cummings/A. Meitner/E. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Day/R. Furtaw/L. Jordan/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Maye/l. mayee/z. jackson/a. weekes
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Harobin/O. Pacitti/S. Sandifer/B. Berlinger
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
B. Bazulis/M. Dunn/A. Constantakos/G. Gerber
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Leon-Palfrey/S. Simon/A. Keough/K. McTigue
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
J. van der Zwan/K. Jasinski/E. Cacciavillani/C. O'Mara
|
|
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change