Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 1, 2022 To Jul 3, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 1, 2022 | |||||
Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, July 2, 2022 | |||||
1 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
2 | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Mehaffey/S. Mokha
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Higgins/E. Peterson/
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Jonik/M. Cassidy
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Evans/B. White
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. O'Sullivan/D. Herrick
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
K. Propst/D. Scully
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Ansolabehere/V. Jones
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
A. Marichal/G. Simons
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Southern Maryland Rowing Association, Marietta Training Center |
N. Meyer/J. James
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC |
D. Peters/t. gilmartin/
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Ulsh/M. Ulsh
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Bohn/D. Farinella
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Ryan/A. Wilde
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Sargent/S. SARGENT
|
60.7 (80)
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Eringis/K. Wobeser
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Mullen/M. Corboy
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta |
M. Hilton/J. Cutler
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Motsch/A. McBlane
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
H. Hollis/A. Blumencwejg
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 2- | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 8 | 9 |
|||
7 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
8 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 17 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2x | 39 |
|||
13 | Womens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
15 | Mens U17 1x | 29 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 22 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4+ | 29 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4x | 20 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 4 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 6 |
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. McLaughlin/C. Saunders
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
M. Rought/J. Madrid
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
M. Ptucha/J. Stevens/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
W. Risko/D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Hirsch/M. Canniff
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
N. Pingul/J. Swanson/
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 6 |
|||
City Island Rowing |
H. Clark
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. James
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Danyo/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Harris
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
C. Cobb
|
|
|||
24 | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
|||
25 | Womens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Kania/J. Hayakawa/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Erlandsen/A. LaGasse/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
S. Brouhard/J. Welborn
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Kineon/S. Kelly
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Christiansen/G. Wainwright
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
M. Carenza Scholz/S. Margiotta
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
G. Riffle/J. Saunders
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. Moran/M. Thomas
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
W. Meeker/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Love/E. Coyne
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Cunningham/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Walsh/N. Roberts
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Lawlor/A. Deljanin
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
O. Stout/C. Adams
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Berman/J. Bevenour
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Wnek/K. Rogers
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
E. Tingley/E. Meadows
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Bakeis/I. Hedin/
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 18 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens 4+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 13 |
|||
35 | Womens U17 2x | 29 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 1x | 44 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 2x | 33 |
|||
38 | Mens U17 2x | 27 |
|||
39 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 12 |
|||
40 | Womens 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Mens 1x | 15 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 8+ | 9 |
|||
43 | Womens U17 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Mens Youth 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
|||
Sunday, July 3, 2022 | |||||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Acerra
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
H. Clark
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. James
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Danyo/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Maietta
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. McBlane
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 8 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Struna
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Oliver
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
D. Tengdin
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
M. Rought
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. Madrid
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Dougal
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Reese
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Hellar
|
|
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 12 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Welborn
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Independence Rowing Club |
M. Carenza Scholz
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
L. Sherman
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
G. Riffle
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. Saunders
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
W. Curtis
|
|
|||
Southern Maryland Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Meyer
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
O. Stout
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Tompa
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
50 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x | 27 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
12.1 (49)
|
||||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
J. COOLEEN
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. |
B. Basso
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Fountain/
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Tebay
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
G. Myhr
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
J. LEVINSON
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Bogue
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Kaplan
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Froemming
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Radack
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
P. Kaputa
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
P. Fitzgerald
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Gardiner
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC |
D. Peters/
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Carlson
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Hudak
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
a. cook
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Sargent
|
75.6 (82)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Wegryn
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Corboy
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Motsch
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Blumencwejg
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Kelly
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
52 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 14 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 11 |
|||
55 | Masters Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
56 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 25 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
F. Marrocco
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Kania/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Hodge/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Erlandsen/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Seabrook
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Gola
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
G. Riffle
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. Saunders
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
L. Sherman
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
T. McBeth
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Glomb
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Love
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Harrison
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
N. Roberts
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
L. Tilton
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
B. McHugh
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
C. Cooper
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
G. Calloway
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
E. Meadows
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Berman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
K. Rogers
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
T. Tighelaar/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Uhlig/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Groenendyk
|
|
|||
57 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 15 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Letendre
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Struna
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Davis
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. LaGasse/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Kineon
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
C. Wells
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Crawley
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. Madrid
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
M. Rought
|
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
S. Alston/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Behrens
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Dougal
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
G. Drago
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Reese
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Canniff
|
|
|||
59 | Womens 2x | 0 |
|||
60 | Mens 2x | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 2 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
65 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
67 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Griffin/H. Quackenbush/M. Hall/R. Finkelberg/L. Mcclennen/K. Harvell/A. Bannan/J. Hayakawa/C. Neumann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center (A) |
M. Rought/J. Madrid/G. Riffle/D. Wong/J. Saunders/L. Sherman/J. Welborn/S. Brouhard/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
H. Tsavaris/S. Farrelly/C. Stewart/A. Ionescu/J. Irving/F. Acolitse/S. Karpov/J. Richman/N. Cleri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ghiso/R. Taylor/L. Meisenbach/W. O'Donnell/R. Clark/W. Tran/D. Maitekov/I. Feldman/S. Pelter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Barnett/A. Dellechiaie/M. Cunningham/P. Hoyle/W. Meeker/G. Markel/J. Moncton/K. Cronin/S. Minter (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
J. Wray/E. Feldman/N. Akosah/M. Lee/P. Godschalk/b. Rutherford/J. Hatheway/R. Ghalayini/h. Kalor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin/Z. Key/D. Uhlig/L. Bakeis/N. Foley/N. Pingul/J. Swanson/C. Goodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Atalay/M. Provencal/G. Fitzpatrick/M. Mangel/R. Miller/Z. Sandman/E. Yang/A. Schulteis/A. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
Z. Merchant/S. Dalenberg/M. Zetkulic/L. Butler/M. Frey/J. Dunn/P. Rogers/K. Edwards/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
69 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
72 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 3 |
|||
74 | Mixed Open 2x | 14 |
|||
75 | Mens 4x | 4 |
|||
76 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
77 | Mens 8 | 4 |
|||
78 | Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
79 | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
80 | Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change