Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 14, 2003
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 14, 2003 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters Single | 42 |
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (..) |
S. Killen
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
D. Applin
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
C. Idler
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Day
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
B. Jacobs
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
G. Ennis
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Johnson
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. Moran
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Heifetz
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hultay
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Reinke
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kemmerer
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Mueller
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
K. Breckenmaker
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scott
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Stevenson
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Boyd
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Millar
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Rubini
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Kershaw
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
M. Kowitt
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daemen
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Greenwood
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
J. Harris
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Markovic
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
A. Kostylev
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Brackett
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Schneider
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
M. Davis
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
V. Petrecca
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Davies
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
L. Stearn
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
R. Sargent
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
J. Long
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association (D) |
B. Berti
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
R. Letzler
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
10 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Intermediate Single | 10 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (..) |
J. Winter
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crabb
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Stoer
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lednar
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Fetter
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
V. Underwood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Dorn
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
H. Attia
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Intermediate Single | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Single | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Open Single | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open Single | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior Single | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior Single | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior Four with Cox | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 3 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crabb/F. McHenry
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Conley/G. Close
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rower1/B. Rower2
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior Double | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four with Cox | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Four with Cox | 4 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Komar/J. Kopac/J. Bright/C. Owens/A. Harrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Taylor/W. Gratrix/A. Miracle/S. Parker/J. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rowerf1/B. Rowerf2/B. Rowerf3/B. Rowerf4/B. Rower1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rowerf5/B. Rowerf6/B. Rowerf7/B. Rowerf8/B. Rowerf9 (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Novice Single - 1000m | 6 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Haase
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Baldry
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Mesigian
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Herman
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
P. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
S. Haase
|
|
|||
24 | Mixed Masters Double | 18 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Double | 14 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Double | 20 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Kowitt/B. Jacobs
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Mochizuki/G. Sheehan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/J. Pokorny
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pearlman/F. Markey
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/S. Wiggins
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Doyle
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kieffer/P. Sweeney
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Wind/M. Bassick
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
H. Greenberg/B. Franklin
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Gribbin/B. Colgan
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
J. Kershaw/M. Peters
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
J. Reiss/K. Coady
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
C. McMahon/W. Long
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
27 | Womens Master Ltwt Four | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Open Double | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Open Double | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Four | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Intermediate Double | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens Intermediate Double | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Four | 3 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rower1/B. Rower2/B. Rower3/B. Rower4/B. Rower5 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
D. Weiss/D. Benchener/T. Holt/N. Bergman/D. ODonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Grzybowski/B. Larsen/B. Conley/G. Close/C. Koob (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Junior Double | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Double | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Eight | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters Eight | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Quad | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Quad | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior Quad | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Four | 10 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior Quad | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Pair w/o | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Open Four | 1 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rower1/B. Rower2/B. Rower3/B. Rower4/B. Rower5/B. Rower6/B. Rower7/B. Rower8/B. Rowerf1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Open Ltwt Double | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 4 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 2 |
|||
47 | Womens Junior Eight | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Junior Eight | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Open Ltwt Eight | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Single | 20 |
|||
50 | Womens Open Eight | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Open Eight | 0 |
|||
52 | Jen Skaling Womens Open Quad | 1 |
|||
53 | Mens Open Quad | 0 |
|||
54 | Masters Mixed Quad | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Masters Single | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt Single | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change