Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 2, 2004 To Jul 4, 2004
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 2, 2004 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 15 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 23 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 13 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 12 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 9 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Iyer/N. Frankfurt/S. Wiggins/A. Krupp/T. Bedetermined (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lipiros/B. Jones/D. OShaughnessy/R. Goody/C. Groshong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Barry/R. Chan/N. Kadick/T. Lichtenberger/K. Cornelius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Wellen/J. Giordano/D. Schultz/C. Pallazo/B. Calvert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Mahoney/M. Young/J. McQuaid/J. Mitchell/C. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
G. Cobb/R. Straus/D. Carter/P. Travers/C. Mixter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
W. Barneby/B. Coker/A. Monte/R. Davis/R. Ivory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
R. Teraskiewicz/E. Hagberg/G. Feigenbaum/R. Ujazadowski/W. Conceicao (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A) |
R. B/R. C/R. D/R. E/R. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 23 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 8 | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4+ | 23 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 11 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Schmidt/C. Ros/B. Alpigini/M. Curtis/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
W. Beck/J. Adler/K. Crauth/M. Vicory/W. Lindhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Price/J. Turcotte/A. Seifried/J. Tapia-Grassi/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Bailey/C. Schultz/C. Messina/B. Harding/E. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A) |
R. G/R. H/R. I/R. J/R. F (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Brown/S. Loch/E. Hult/M. Boyd/M. Adomanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
W. Anderson/C. Thomas/S. Elliot/K. Alderman/C. Mixter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
M. King/M. Seelaus/G. Patcella/S. Cronin/S. Lukhs (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
33 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior 1x | 36 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior 2x | 21 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 3 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 8 | 13 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior 8 | 14 |
|||
42 | Masters Mixed 4x | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
44 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
45 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
47 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
48 | Mens 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
49 | Disabled 2x | 5 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 20 |
|||
51 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
52 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
53 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 12 |
|||
54 | Womens Light 4+ | 4 |
|||
55 | Womens 2x | 4 |
|||
56 | Womens 2- | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 11 |
|||
62 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 6 |
|||
64 | Womens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
65 | Mens Light 1x | 14 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
67 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 12 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 2x | 29 |
|||
71 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
72 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
73 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
W. Beck/A. Zuckerberg/T. Kohl/M. Vicory/V. Chheda/A. Shaw/J. Maunder/J. Adler/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Fraser/H. Palmer/S. Reiche/P. Somers/R. Nebel/C. Abruzzese/C. Wilson/E. Slater/B. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lipiros/R. Goody/D. OShaughnessy/B. Jones/A. Muir/T. Rigler/A. Swanson/S. Reece/C. Groshong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Novak/B. Fraser/Z. Reuter/W. Boyce/A. Lewis/S. Weber/M. Mangiaracina/S. Guilbert/H. Guilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Vanneman/C. Pallazo/M. Soper/C. Schultz/J. Wellen/B. Harding/D. Schultz/J. Giordano/A. Nowygrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A) |
R. L/R. M/R. N/R. O/R. P/R. Q/R. R/R. S/R. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (B) |
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/R. E/R. G/R. H/R. I/R. F (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
B. Collins/J. Bown/J. Lyons/S. Newark/C. North/K. Valkenier/P. Dewechter/M. Funk/T. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
D. Herman/B. Watkins/B. Coker/S. Full/M. Ross/J. Schnack/A. Monte/D. Jim/C. Mixter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
W. Anderson/S. Elliot/A. Merlino/C. Thomas/K. Alderman/J. Samuels/M. Koenig/B. Attaway/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
T. Haubrich/J. Tamblyn/J. Johnson/M. Keys/J. Quigley/S. Fitzpatrick/D. Golda/B. Azeff/M. Sagranski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F) |
G. Cobb/P. Travers/D. Carter/R. Straus/J. Geise/R. Davis/W. Barneby/C. Metzger/P. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
74 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 5 |
|||
75 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
76 | Mens Light 4x | 2 |
|||
77 | Womens Inter. Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 15 |
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 3 |
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Bailey/J. Giordano/C. Messina/C. Schultz/M. Vanneman/L. McDonnel/M. Soper/B. Harding/E. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A) |
R. L/R. M/R. N/R. O/R. P/R. Q/R. R/R. S/R. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. King/J. Brown/S. Loch/W. England/D. Read/E. Hult/M. Boyd/P. Marcy/L. Heyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
83 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change