USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
- May 8, 2021 To May 9, 2021
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 8, 2021 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Svensson
|
|
|||
Belleville High School |
G. Ayzanoa
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club |
W. Jacovini
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club |
P. Inall/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club |
S. Fishkin/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew |
K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
H. McCormack
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
E. Kupa
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
L. Riedel
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. High
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
H. Hely
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
E. Winters
|
|
|||
The Hill School |
A. Lehneis/
|
|
|||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 6 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
B. Galloway/S. Greco/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. O'Brien/T. Goodman
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
G. Crosby/E. Villec
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
r. cooper/E. Wojnovich
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
A. Timoney/N. Collins
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Moore/A. Fenaroli
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (B) |
|
||||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 25 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
9 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
||
10 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Fuentecilla/I. Laddy/M. Abdelhak/G. Schreitmueller/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/L. Day/L. Jordan/K. Wiley
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
P. Inall/I. Garrett/G. MacLean/S. Fishkin/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/O. Hollingsworth/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
P. Loh/M. Catanese/A. Williams/M. McFadden
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pardo/K. Shoemaker/T. Gabriele/A. Welton
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
E. Galbraith/I. Lee/S. Shah/A. Mevissen
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
L. Sudol/V. Hoy/V. Lyakerman/S. Wong
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stack/H. Abdallah/A. Duff/G. Kennevan
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/C. O'Mara/C. Lingle/J. van der Zwan
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Porcello/O. Eyer/M. Schoucair/M. Ledebur
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. D'Achille/J. Hickey/O. Rotondo/F. Campolongo
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Veith/J. Karten/S. Hulme/A. Kowalik/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
O. Budike/I. Han/A. Beirne/E. Caria
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
Q. Johnston/S. Lex/A. Constantakos/M. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
A. Belletti/V. Conrad/A. Mironescu/H. Bates
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Novero/R. McCarthy/E. Adamek/Z. LaBow
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
K. George/J. Beyer/M. Durante/A. Olson/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (C) |
S. Jensen/R. Nielsen/D. Massell/M. Harvey
|
|
|||
11 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 4 |
||
12 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 3 |
||
13 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
14 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 8 |
||
16 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 8 |
||
17 | Mens U17 2- | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens U17 2- | 0 |
|||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 12 |
||
20 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 8 |
||
21 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 5 |
||
23 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
||
24 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 8 |
||
25 | Mens U17 4- | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4- | 0 |
|||
27 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 2 |
||
29 | PR1/PR2 Mens/Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | M/W/MixYInc2x | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
31 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
32 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | WY2V2x | Womens Youth 2V 2x | 4 |
||
34 | MY2V2x | Mens Youth 2V 2x | 9 |
||
35 | WY2V4+ | Womens Youth 2V 4+ | 10 |
||
36 | MY2V4+ | Mens Youth 2V 4+ | 15 |
||
37 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
38 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
39 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 3 |
||
40 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change