USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 16, 2008 To Jul 20, 2008
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 27 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 26 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 26 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Waddle
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
E. Evans-Brown
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
W. Allen
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
P. Godfrey
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (I) |
C. Metzger
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J) |
S. Whelpley
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (J) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
F. Mueller/L. Shook
|
|
|||
Clemson Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
K. Atkins/W. Engle
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Letterle/K. Donoho
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Diamond/R. Yardy
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
H. Hopkins/K. Cook
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
H. Young/A. Wilde
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. 12/A. 11
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
A. Durrant/A. Griffeth
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
D. Thole/D. Levesque
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (B) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
|
||||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
|
||||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 24 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 43 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 42 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 21 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Swiatowicz/J. Haines
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Roberts/B. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kapteyn/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Carter/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kenefick/W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. English/E. Schultze
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
Y. Chen/M. Kenny-Little
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Khizanishvili/K. Kandelaki
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. Griffith/C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
B. DiCrescenzo/A. Watson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/T. Charley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Oxnam/G. Terry
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Barker/D. Ansel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Caldwell/M. Ross
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Douglas/C. Troxel
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Park/S. Heisey
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Abruzzese/P. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
B. Charley/K. Palagi
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 24 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 34 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 20 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 20 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 25 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Porter
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Flacke
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
G. Sleator
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Reino
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
m. bokermann
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kapteyn
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
A. Madden
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
B. Frake
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. Douglas
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Carroll
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Park
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Taborn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Gatti
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
L. Nudd
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Orzolek
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
n. carman
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Terrette
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
R. Brown
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Garber
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
D. Smith
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
W. Bringgold
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Chin
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
R. Williams
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
A. Gisbert
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 44 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Giles
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Porter
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
G. Magarian
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Flacke
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Freeman
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Gould
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Redmond
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Fisher
|
|
|||
HHH Crew Club (A) |
C. Dobrowolski
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (A) |
J. Cuevas
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Schultze
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Kenny-Little
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
B. Frake
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wainwright
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoms
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Van Eerden
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
A. Kleijn
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Winter
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Savo
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
I. OConnor
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Fildes
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
E. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Haraburda
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Ballantyne
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
G. Charte
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
R. Milne
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
D. Varilek
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Charley
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
G. Becker
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
C. Samul
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
B. Berg
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
M. McCarter
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (D) |
P. Joyce
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (E) |
K. Palagi
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 11 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 22 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 35 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Cusack
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (A) |
A. Cohen
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Fogg
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Woodacre
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Holtvogt
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Largay
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Knight
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hopewell
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Frey
|
|
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (A) |
M. Sánchez
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Erhart
|
|
|||
Pakistan Rowing Federation (A) |
K. Ikram
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
S. Kuntz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. McNeill
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Mansueti
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Billin
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
B. Wiles
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (B) |
S. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
K. Ourlian
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
C. Hanlon
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
L. Boudreau
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
A. Cours
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (B) |
M. Duursma
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Puff
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (C) |
L. Ireland
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
J. Kondrat
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (C) |
M. Farrell
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (D) |
E. Lenczowski
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (D) |
S. Sutton-Liswith
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (E) |
R. Neschke
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (F) |
D. French
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (G) |
K. Mallett
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 20, 2008 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 27 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 24 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 8 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 10 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 30 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Giles
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Mesh
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Shield
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Cromwell
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Bochenek
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. West
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Donohue
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stone
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
L. Kelly
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
J. Murcek
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ferrer
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
D. Luebbe
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
A. Sheridan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
G. Burke
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Moore
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
N. Jackson
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
M. Holmes
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
M. Savino
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
N. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (D) |
A. Bury
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
|
||||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 14 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 23 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 41 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 36 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 17 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 25 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. McEwan
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Magnuson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Moncton
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Doherty
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Van Eerden
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Charley
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Waddle
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
L. Nudd
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Troxel
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
B. Albers
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Douglas
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
W. Allen
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
S. Heisey
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
D. Mason
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (D) |
M. Bienkoski
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (E) |
D. Judah
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (I) |
C. Metzger
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J) |
|
||||
San Francisco Rowing Club (L) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 16 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 9 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 20 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 13 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. McEwan
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gisbert
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
T. Waddle
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
A. Preetam
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (G) |
P. Hein
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change