USRowing Youth Virtual National Championships
- Jun 12, 2020
- virtual
- Anywhere USA
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2020 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 12, 2020 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 16 |
|||
5 | Mens U17 1x | 20 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Klar
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
S. Scalfi
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club |
D. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
A. Dutka/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
H. LePage
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club |
A. Flinn
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
G. Katowitz
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
A. Riney/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
M. Paluszek/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
J. Downing/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
K. Price
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
T. Segrera
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
A. Conrad/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
E. Rohloff
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
A. Kawaja
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Pineda
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Huang
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
W. Strawbridge
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Wakefield
|
|
|||
6 | Womens U17 1x | 21 |
|||
7 | Mens U15 1x | 11 |
|||
8 | Womens U15 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2-/2x | 21 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Steinert/T. Rempe
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Robinson/I. Evans
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
J. Wright/N. Wirth
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Barrett/H. Siemering
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vozovoy/R. Mills/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Kaplan/A. Kosarek
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Straley/N. Tapinis
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
G. Day/J. Denney
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taubenfeld/E. Routley
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/N. Fireman/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
K. Greenwood/E. Barletta/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Meyer/A. Mericle
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/K. Paxson
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Thomas/J. DiRusso
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Lerrick/H. Cockroft
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hui/T. Senf
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
B. Lockhart/C. Duessel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Simpson-May/R. Butler
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Harper/S. McGinnis
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Romanick/R. Stender
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2-/2x | 21 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
13 | Mens U17 2-/2x | 18 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Hupart/R. Grin
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. Clemens/K. Doran
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
J. Patton/O. Patton
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
D. Santamaria/S. Merriam
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
R. Croteau/C. Strong/
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Domeneghetti/A. Ionescu/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cabbage/E. Crosby
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thieme/B. Boehme
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Xu/J. Mandes/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Mills/K. Dhayal
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Martin/J. Siciliano
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
T. McKay/T. Ehrenberg
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Wainwright/D. Godfrey
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Ghamra/B. Perdew
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Draper/L. Hendricks
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hite/J. Souder
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
J. Morley/C. Curcija
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
N. Shankar/Z. Mordecai
|
|
|||
14 | Womens U17 2-/2x | 19 |
|||
15 | Mens Freshman 2-/2x | 11 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshman 2-/2x | 14 |
|||
17 | Mens U15 2-/2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens U15 2-/2x | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 21 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Atherton/N. Oursler/S. Thornburg/S. Cooper
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Scarlett/W. Turner/D. Townley/W. Turner
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
C. Lindquist/S. Fleming/J. Bloom/E. Powers/
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
R. O'Sullivan/T. Bell/B. Nguyen/W. Smith
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Moriarty/B. Anderson-Brown/K. Bhat/E. Jiang
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
K. Parker/R. Fairfield/n. perkoski/X. Mesires/
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Burke/M. Merchant/A. Dyer/W. Henkin
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
J. Patton/T. Gilmore/H. McGuinness/S. Bacon
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Park/S. Kaelin/S. Swinney/T. Parsons
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Snyder/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/B. Rena/S. Christiansen/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
R. Leavitt/L. Crampe/K. Pegg/T. Fonteyn
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
I. Medina/Z. Hutchings/A. Josephbek/B. Brandmeyer
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Dykema/O. Rulyak/O. Page-Kuhr/J. Griffin
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Griesinger/N. Kaputa/E. Bisco-Werner/G. Drago
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. White/N. Pokress/A. Gharibian/J. Hodge/
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gleeson/H. Gonzalez/S. Sheridan/W. Landers
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. DeWitt/C. Allen/D. Rivera/M. Hedley
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
E. McGowan/A. Emery/J. Trahan/B. Hudspeth
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Price/E. Love/L. Rizzo/A. Barrera-Waters
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hoffmann/O. Spahr/R. Schaaf/R. Deverey
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 20 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 4+/4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 4+/4x | 7 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Carver-Ritter/M. Foxworth/L. Hensley/K. Stenberg
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Jhamb/M. Ratner/K. Mootabar/L. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
B. Romberger/B. Delaney/O. Guarnaccia/E. Ernst/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
B. Zhao/C. Darcy/N. Devine/S. Fong
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Milling/L. Fuselier/A. Martinez/S. Krigel
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jones/C. Engel/M. Anders/A. Bennett
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Freshman 4+/4x | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Freshman 4+/4x | 8 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
L. Gundersen/K. Bowen/C. Dailey/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Hopson/S. Asa/N. Rosell/C. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
V. Morris/R. Lacques/A. Baker/K. Mitsuoka
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Morse/H. Bergstrom/T. Donato/A. Steege
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wrubel/M. Gatto/N. Fernandez/P. Alanis/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Jaffe/V. Bigga/Y. Qiu/M. Crane
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
E. Malone/W. Buck/K. Trevisan/S. Reed
|
|
|||
27 | Mens U15 4+/4x | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens U15 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens U15 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U15 8+ | 2 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x | 0 |
|||
40a | Mens Youth PR3 1x | 1 |
|||
40b | Womens Youth PR3 1x | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x | 1 |
|||
2020 U.S. Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice | |||||
42 | US Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice M Y 4+/4x | 3 |
|||
43 | US Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice W Y 4+/4x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change