USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship
- May 15, 2020
- virtual
- Anywhere USA
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2020 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 1, 2020 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 10 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Mckenney
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Legg
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
C. Snyder
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
S. Cigliano/
|
|
|||
Guilford Rowing |
C. Wiley
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association |
C. Dasco
|
|
|||
Phillips Exeter Academy |
N. Weeldreyer
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
A. Horton
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Foreman
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Schuckel
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens U17 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens U17 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens U15 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens U15 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2-/2x | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2-/2x | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens U17 2-/2x | 7 |
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
R. Croteau/C. Strong/
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Domeneghetti/A. Ionescu/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Siciliano/T. Martin
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. McKenna/E. Engelke
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
H. Nemarich/S. Jaffe
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Miller/A. Pakel
|
|
|||
14 | Womens U17 2-/2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Freshman 2-/2x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshman 2-/2x | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens U15 2-/2x | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens U15 2-/2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens Freshman 4+/4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Freshman 4+/4x | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens U15 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens U15 4+/4x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 1 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Mens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Womens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens U15 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U15 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change