USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship
- May 15, 2020
- virtual
- Anywhere USA
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2020 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 1, 2020 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens U17 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens U17 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens U15 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens U15 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2-/2x | 10 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
T. Rempe/T. Bitteker
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Sakakeeny-Smith/L. Cannon
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
J. Wright/N. Wirth/
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Iodice/D. Chen/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
E. Barletta/K. Greenwood/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Phillips/W. Wright
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
W. Larson/A. Russell/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Lawrence/A. DeWitt
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Ying/D. Puleo
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
H. Gerard/F. Artia
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2-/2x | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens U17 2-/2x | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens U17 2-/2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Freshman 2-/2x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshman 2-/2x | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens U15 2-/2x | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens U15 2-/2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens Freshman 4+/4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Freshman 4+/4x | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens U15 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens U15 4+/4x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 1 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Mens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Womens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens U15 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U15 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change