USRowing Virtual Southeast Youth Regional Championship
- May 15, 2020
- virtual
- Anywhere USA
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2020 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 1, 2020 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association |
L. Belanger
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
S. Holderness
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
B. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
B. Bell
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
A. DeLisle
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
S. Zanzuri
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew |
M. Forand/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
H. Ziegler
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
G. Ward
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
5 | Mens U17 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Womens U17 1x | 10 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association |
M. Halfacre
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
S. Simone
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
P. Alanis
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
P. Gamallo
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew |
K. Serra/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
M. Romesberg
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
C. Scott
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Glover/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
Z. Diniz/
|
|
|||
7 | Mens U15 1x | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens U15 1x | 10 |
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
M. Stetler
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
H. Hill
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
S. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
F. Audisio
|
|
|||
Row Georgia |
V. Grivno/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
B. Wotovich/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Williams/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club |
A. Hahl
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2-/2x | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2-/2x | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens U17 2-/2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens U17 2-/2x | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Freshman 2-/2x | 12 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshman 2-/2x | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens U15 2-/2x | 3 |
|||
18 | Womens U15 2-/2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 4+/4x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 4+/4x | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Freshman 4+/4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Freshman 4+/4x | 4 |
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weigand/L. Hall/E. Haynes/J. DesGroseilliers
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wrubel/M. Gatto/N. Fernandez/E. McCabe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
27 | Mens U15 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens U15 4+/4x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 2 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Matos/C. Paley/A. Matos/E. Stantic/F. Moore/J. Moskovitz/S. Samuel/B. Nieder
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
E. Milon/E. Mayer/A. Mayer/S. Schwartz/A. GONZALEZ/S. Rangel-Ballerini/K. Valle/M. Melendez
|
|
|||
35 | Mens U17 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens U15 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U15 8+ | 2 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change