4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 13, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 13, 2008 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Perez/S. Szeku/D. Kelly/K. Khan/J. Bhavsar/S. Fuermen/R. Diaz-Lopez/L. Chipkin/K. Entress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Martin/D. Fields/A. MacAvoy/C. Dougherty/Z. Dyer/C. Furlong/J. Dougherty/J. Coyne/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Bellissimo/B. Rogers/C. Murphy/A. Mistron/M. Bellesheim/M. Dignam/F. Palumbo/G. Hegermiller/A. Checca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Cass/T. Wilhelm/J. Ebbert/K. Erlandson/L. Modh/D. Walz/S. Schulz/K. Ng/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Conover/R. Oneill/M. Mayer/C. Malia/N. Stewart/S. Enriquez/T. Zhang/D. Fowler/D. Waugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
j. rodriguez/N. Dema/A. Rotzal/N. Shafer/R. McCreavy/J. Delaney/N. Walchonski/G. Lynch/J. Harkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Sundra/C. Smith/A. Kiejdan/D. Dao/M. Florio/J. Gonzales/T. Gonzalez/J. Mills/F. Minio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Showell/M. Knott/S. Peplowski/B. Woodruff/B. Wilkinson/C. Lynch/S. MaGee/C. Cincotti/A. Sykut (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
K. Jones/W. Kimble/V. Scelso/V. D'Arcangelo/Z. Zipf/S. Lindeman/W. Kimble/K. Walls/D. Virunurm (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Munsell/C. Mulvey/E. Kolodziejczak/D. Hill/R. Connors/J. McGrorty/A. Smith/M. Lachant/L. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Magnani/C. Hopkins/A. Acker/G. Pagano/A. Rhodes/C. Soukup/A. Goodman/J. Sacharok/J. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Lisle/R. Woods/M. Richins/N. Colgan/D. Corenswet/D. Schwartz/M. Umbrecht/K. Delaney/C. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
T. Cole/C. Coletta/Z. Ogilvie/S. Curasi/L. Simione/M. Gianfalla/K. Miller/R. Barakat/P. Monahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
A. Utts/B. TURNER/C. Miele/A. Bechtold/D. Dorner/E. Gallos/E. Seckinger/M. Albert/N. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
Z. Snyder/A. Iezzi/J. Adams/C. Contrevo/J. Bertolini/J. Wisniewski/N. Delmundo/S. Zabinski/M. Orsimarsi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Capuzzi/R. George/P. Annas/L. McGoldrick/C. Duffy/T. Missett/M. Barnaba/J. Bradbury/H. Kieffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Gilbert/P. Fareri/R. Hans/T. Scott/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McLaughlin/R. Eife/R. McLean/J. Lynch/L. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gallagher/A. Venafra/L. Modzier/J. Defeo/Z. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Pietronico/C. Faherty/A. Vivian/M. Ivanicki/E. Weihs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Robinson/C. Doback/N. Herzog/C. Steward/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
T. Krane/M. Eichler/A. Brousell/A. Bayne/N. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Miller/J. Frohner/E. Lui/K. Epstein/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Hilsey/R. Sen/M. Ventresca/b. fitzpatrick/K. Mahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Zuares/M. Wade/H. Robins/A. Reicherter/J. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Morrisen/T. Thompson/C. Hazlett/C. Smith/B. Canesi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
T. Louis/S. Barrera/S. Cobos/M. Yee/N. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Iannello/K. Czarniewy/C. Bejsiuk/N. Paglione/C. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
M. Titus/D. Dimino/P. Falco/J. Hoogerheyde/N. Florio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Gullio/C. Griffin/B. Roller/M. Enright/A. Kisielewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Miller/M. Khouri/C. Glassman/B. Yeager/C. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Bissell/B. Spearing/W. Standish/J. Wolters/J. Susanin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Wong/C. McMichael/C. Gosnell/L. Margules/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
A. Facciolo/T. Wallace/D. Nieves/B. Whittington/L. Vari (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Egan/C. Chiumento/B. Heldring/J. Crowther/N. Sava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Ehmer/D. Caplan/K. Nally/Y. Krukhtyak/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
Z. Petersen/M. Savage/R. Rallis/D. Dedousis/M. Guild (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
K. Sicilia/M. Klepacki/J. Panaccio/K. Gutkowski/C. Moll (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
L. D'Ambrosio/D. Dartnell/J. Gentile/B. Bigelow/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
P. Worthington/J. Rubini/T. Goetz/A. Lehman/G. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Walczak/J. Czech/B. Frake/S. Benarick/A. Soloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Valotta/Z. Torres/A. Weeks/J. Okai/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Lichman/K. Pepin/M. McCarter/F. Heitjan/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
N. Matthews/B. DeWitt/G. VanOekel/E. Engelbrecht/S. Charters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Udren/M. Eckrich/A. Fatatis/D. Dolan/E. Schlesinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Mirabella/F. Agli/M. Hopp/B. Hegarty/R. Tyszka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Ostrow/A. Adams/O. Glaze/J. Golec/D. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Farrell/J. Brosch/M. Jungclaus/M. McCool/Z. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
C. DeNicola/C. Kozlowski/C. Wiswesser/W. Martin/S. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
W. Palumbo/B. Ficco/S. Pastor/B. Joyce/S. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lugg/B. Kerr/D. Lang/K. McKnight/K. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Cox/C. Zielinski/P. VanDeBeek/G. Greendyk/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School (A) |
T. Higginson/D. Wilt/T. Wilt/C. Seslar/W. Quirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Dinger/K. Linton/S. Lucchesi/K. Calemmo/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
Z. Watson/R. Nieves/K. Hobbs/S. Wiley/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Bickhart/S. Nordsiek/A. Yoel/L. Cantor/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
A. Stender/R. Lindston/J. Checton/R. Dale/C. LiPuma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (B) |
J. Lindsay/S. DaRulla/A. Guthner/B. Urben/J. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
T. Mickler/J. Buckmann/S. Ostrum/C. Klein/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
B. Fairer/C. Worsh/B. McAuliffe/J. Murphy/L. Vari (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
P. Egnor/C. Wray/J. Hoang/M. Bilello/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Kraft/M. Pietrantonio/P. Harrell/B. Hulse/H. Warmack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Kassner/A. Schechter/S. Weinkranz/T. Angeloni/C. Wortley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. O'Hagan/I. Deibert/Z. Bauman/J. Cuozzo/J. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. Politidis/S. Cobos/W. Pilaves/T. Vouzakis/N. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
J. Cahayla-Wynne/T. Duran/M. Owens/T. Monaghan/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Walton/F. Tieri/J. Driscoll/S. Clark/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Caughlin/J. Bickhart/B. Greco/D. Noone/C. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Vuotto/D. DiCastelnuoco/K. Priest/M. Gheopreal/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School (A) |
J. Somani
|
|
|||
Devon Prep (A) |
D. Becker
|
|
|||
Friends' Central School (A) |
D. Weiss
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Newhall
|
|
|||
Masterman High School (A) |
M. Dugan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Ha
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Swierczek
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Ries
|
|
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. Luchmee
|
|
|||
Devon Prep (A) |
G. Becker
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. LaMont
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
G. Hilditch
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Luthra
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Massey
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Paisley
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Scott
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Tietjen
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Gallagher
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Connell/J. Wright/M. Ikeler/T. Hersh
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Ingram/H. Dufrene/M. Frain/J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Donohue/A. Somers/A. Bury/K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Parlapiano/I. Langehough/K. Harrison/I. Vanderklein
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
T. DiChiaro/F. Garip/T. Casazza/B. Kelly
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
W. Luong/M. Mc Shane/S. Picciotti/J. Schultice
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
G. Anthony/I. Thompson/R. Ervin/E. Wang
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Offit/K. Bhattacharyya/C. Miller/C. Kling
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
G. Caputo/D. Fetner/S. Brown/M. Babunovic
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrissey/O. Dylan/L. Keating/J. Hershey
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Noone/D. McNabb/M. Frey/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
D. Schwarz/J. Buckley/A. Moore/C. Fuller
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. Miller/J. Yunqing/J. O'Donnell/R. Lee
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
W. Palmer/Z. Baron/C. LaRouche/A. Ansel
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
M. McAvey/A. Spetsieris/M. Bushnell/V. Horna
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 1 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Needles/K. Fastuca/A. DeLuccia/D. Bailey
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
C. Carlucci/M. Parker/N. Clark/P. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Robinson/T. O'Neil/G. Bergen/B. Duffy
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Willis/R. Chiu/M. Wisniewski/J. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
D. Leatherwood/M. Schardt/P. Schweitzer/J. Anthony
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. De Marici/A. Schade/E. Malumed/T. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Magrath/C. Buesser/C. Bissetta/J. Sluis
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Jennings/R. Gradel/T. Gabriel/A. Workman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
X. Alexander/L. Bradley/A. Sheridan/T. Watson
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
S. Mayr/M. Babunovic/J. Eager/A. Szigety
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
W. Shadbolt/R. Lewis/R. Tedeschi/N. Stanek
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McElwee/J. Savo/D. Porter/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Allen/T. Bumgarner/J. Rann/S. Kantz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Klarich/G. Carr/G. DiSalvatore/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/H. Meigs/S. Baker/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Scheuritzel/B. Barker/D. Miller/H. Ong
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Waxtel/M. Pena/Q. Boyes/C. Yeager
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Hawkins/E. Leatherbarrow
|
|
|||
Friends' Central School (A) |
S. Green/E. Sorensen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Cochran/E. Orloff
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
J. Fernandez/L. Romo
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Storfer/D. Abreu
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Giorgio/J. Lee
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Ryan/J. Halloran
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Ford/M. Hyman
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (B) |
V. Menechino/J. Collins
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change