2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 30, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 30, 2008 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Bayne/J. Green/R. Washabaugh/T. Meyer/A. Cox/J. Kleban/D. DiMarino/A. Campolongo/N. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
F. Kuhar/C. Smith/S. Ferry/S. Boyle/J. Matty/D. Daley/J. Murphy/N. Capitano/J. Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Brennan/M. Paterson/C. Williams/J. Granville/J. Hanebuth/M. Grandchamp/J. Morris/S. Tyson/M. Weider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Mahoney/G. Mayer/C. Burns/t. michaux/S. Brophy/D. Proctor/D. Setzer/D. Sumaroka/R. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
F. Schuck/A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/A. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Buzby/R. D'Andrea/T. Daily/J. Feinberg/C. Hazlett/F. Kisby/T. Thompson/J. Snook/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Pullybank/P. Grana/W. Ummarino/K. Zukawski/C. Fahy/B. Halliday/B. Critch/R. Kelly/T. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
X. Alexander/J. Lee/T. Watson/L. Bradley/M. Shackleton/R. Angeline/T. Howard/T. Farrell/M. Shackleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
R. Perla/C. Sutherland/C. Sanchez/T. Kowalski/D. Ruff/N. Rispoli/B. Kennedy/M. Petro/A. Perla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Dimeglio/K. Mathews/J. Dondero/S. Devine/D. Flanigan/M. Niedoba/D. Deal/K. Newcomb/C. Dobbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Goldstein/B. Courtney/C. Kane/L. Kennedy/G. Martin/M. McDevitt/P. McGlone/T. Beck/J. Kramarski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
P. O'Boyle/R. Perrine/P. Weinand/T. Coffin/R. Mershon/J. McCarthy/A. Crawford/S. MacGregor/B. Krause (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. Pikulik/D. Banks/M. Matt/G. Andrew/G. Finazzo/M. Coulter/E. Ortiz/C. Elbertson/D. Jaydin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (B) |
C. Robinson/N. Samarco/R. Zambino/G. Duran/K. Canelli/J. Kalbach/J. Roberts/M. Toner/D. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
K. O'Brien/W. Clemens/J. Plantamura/M. Ross/J. Welch/G. Beckwith/D. Nguyen/N. Crismali/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
H. Thomas/A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/A. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
D. Barclay/J. Bloodgood/K. Daly/A. Drago/J. Gallagher/D. Magnusson/M. Napolitano/M. Tibbets/A. Baranksy (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burch/M. Flora/R. Pederson/E. Kerpelman/C. Denison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Abrenica/m. lorenz/L. Torres/M. Herrmann/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Dailey/P. Rowe/A. MccDonald/R. McLean/R. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
P. Worthington/J. Rubini/T. Goetz/A. Lehman/G. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Weeks/C. Valotta/Z. Torres/J. Okai/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Lichman/K. Pepin/M. McCarter/F. Heitjan/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Oatway/T. Zaleski/G. Gerber/H. McAdams/A. Pescatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Udren/M. Eckrich/A. Fatatis/D. Dolan/E. Schlesinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Buckmann/T. Mickler/S. Ostrum/C. Klein/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
C. DeNicola/C. Kozlowski/C. Wiswesser/W. Martin/S. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
W. Palumbo/B. Ficco/S. Pastor/B. Joyce/S. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Burd/J. Baffa/W. Nebel/A. Wojtech/L. Wyrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Cox/C. Zielinski/P. VanDeBeek/G. Greendyk/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Walsh/D. Ruff/N. Rispoli/C. Jordan/K. Wilkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Rivenbark/G. Lillie/T. Nehl/G. Vandenberg/J. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
Z. Watson/S. Wiley/T. Wallace/D. Nieves/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Sullivan/J. Archer/J. Familetti/M. Wimbush/S. Grims (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Bickhart/S. Nordsiek/A. Yoel/L. Cantor/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Clifford/R. Hayes/M. Grudzien/P. Grudzien/D. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
j. taco/w. rosales/O. Boscana/J. Gesuden/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
E. Ostrow/A. Adams/S. Lenrow/J. Golec/D. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
M. McKinley/J. Anderson/W. Cao/J. Greenberg/A. Abarca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
A. Miller/M. Khouri/C. Glassman/J. Sinkow/C. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Tenzinger/P. Flynn/A. DelRicci/M. Kane/M. Bresnahan/A. Sullivan/A. Schultz/K. McCormick/C. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Laverty/K. Rupert/C. Kuklinski/C. Maggi/A. Moffatt/A. Nepa/S. Smith/L. Previti/J. Saccoccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
H. Kerpelman/L. Winters/M. Young/L. Garnett/E. Gibbons/C. Walsh/N. Decker/E. McCully/F. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Johansen/L. Wilkinson/N. Frederick/K. Camp/E. Strong/A. Chikowski/E. Picciani/R. Dua/L. Agosto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
N. Cresse/C. Moll/A. Touchstone/M. Mikelonis/N. Walbridge/J. Sylla/J. Landmesser/K. Granoff/C. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Coccagna/A. Isihos/G. Bertoldi/C. Webb/D. Giannakaris/S. Diane/D. Hernandez/V. Vita/S. Borrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
L. Turner/S. Binck/P. Radliff/B. Spence/T. Stewart/K. Schmidt/D. Stevens/C. Lehman/C. Stutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
J. Lees/A. Dendrinos/J. Lees/S. Redding/B. Stanko/K. Hand/A. Lavery/A. Quinn/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Manaquil/H. Elmiligi/v. torrizo/j. scherrer/m. sprague/s. elmiligi/a. perez/m. torres/k. versola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. McCabe/E. Campanella/A. OMalley/K. Vojir/K. Finelli/F. Love/M. Moylan/J. Coia/K. LoBosco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Levyn/M. Vaillant/M. Gerwitz/A. Massaro/J. Vresilovic/E. Urheim/B. Ferber/R. Kitchenoff/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Bennett/E. Collins/J. Ruane/L. Wurfel/J. White/S. LaBarth/A. Cedrone/C. Wolfe/K. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Vanderslice/C. Dierolf/S. O'Donnell/K. Rupert/K. McKee/L. Scully/R. Bourgeois/L. Previti/D. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. McLaughlin/R. Retzler/D. Kaney/J. Somes/L. Dubner/S. Faulkner/L. Stavetski/A. Reid/D. Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
G. Buffolino/T. Cannon/E. Carbone/S. Glavan/B. Harte/M. Jones/A. Kleczka/J. Kleitsch/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
E. Cousino/C. Mitton/L. Cisek/D. Coleman/G. Santini/S. Cisek/C. Neubauer/C. Hale/L. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
K. Baker/E. Crawford/T. DiSanti/E. Hobson/E. Kimm/E. Scott/K. Taylor/H. Pi/A. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Cahill/J. Andrews/M. Albahary/K. Oursler/E. Kravetz/C. Martinez/J. Schroder/J. Martynec/I. Usiskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
L. Kaspar/A. Bertonazzi/K. Gluszak/H. Anderson/R. Melillo/B. Johnson/J. Petit/B. Ramos/N. Barbagli (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
J. Lees/A. Dendrinos/J. Lees/S. Redding/B. Stanko/K. Hand/A. Lavery/A. Quinn/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
N. Bourassa/S. Boggs/G. Wilkins/S. Malak/T. Martines/C. Schemenski/L. Ferry/R. Wilkins/K. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
A. McClelland/M. Styer/A. Horbert/B. Glazebrook/S. Leigh/K. Lys-Dobradin/J. Parker/N. Lacek/E. Tortorici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
O. Nowinski/M. Houston/M. Schanne/M. ODonoghue/M. White/K. Rymal/C. McGinnis/K. Riley/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Maginnis/M. Weber/M. Kehan/M. Duff/K. Gregor/L. Kieffer/L. Pospisil/C. Ukogu/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Welsh/B. Thompson/N. Carlone/M. Thompson/R. Duffin/M. Schluckebier/C. Travaline/M. Farris/G. Perri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Kramer/G. Mariotti/M. Bachman/C. Fox/M. MacCormick/J. Freedman/C. Pilling/S. Hernandez/C. Rand (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
H. Bottger/K. Rieger/E. Hastings/E. Ryan/M. D'Orsogna/M. Whitehead/L. Dormans/C. Manning/S. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Cherwien/T. Roberts/G. Ridolfo/B. Herrera/E. Tobolski/K. Beletskaya/J. Andreoli/A. Farnoly/L. Fabbri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Duff/M. Southwell/E. Brown/B. Kelly/A. McCloy/C. Delaney/L. Gresko/M. Scher/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Sheetz/K. Brennan/J. Mecca/B. Pilkington/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Kraus/K. Casalnova/A. Bonder/A. Lovenduski/L. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Dutton/M. Bachovin/H. Rosen/N. Cooper/M. Watras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
L. Buongiorno/B. Ryan/J. Baccile/N. DAngelo/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Hopkins/B. Velez/G. Healy/L. Zolnowsky/H. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Matsinger/M. McDermott/M. Black/A. Clarke/M. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
J. Hedrick/A. Smith/E. Schieffer/E. Romano/G. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Mendez/C. Webb/G. Trivellini/L. Gotthold/J. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 5 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change