Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 10, 2019
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Camden County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 10, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens HS 2x | 21 |
|||
4 | Mens HS 2x | 21 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 9 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/D. McKay/T. Feeney/C. Appleyard/T. Filstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
T. Francia/C. Benson/J. Hayes/P. McGuigan/J. Gosciniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
B. Spires/J. Madrid/M. Shrader/T. Heldt/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Keough/Y. Zhong/M. Sharp/G. Grant/H. Maltese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (B) |
L. Smith/A. Damjanovic/G. Civitello/N. Barkoff/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
G. Riffle/J. Simpson Saunders/G. Puntarelli/J. McWhite/M. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (B) |
E. Carey/N. McEntyre/S. Berlinski/E. Slota/H. Shore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (C) |
W. Hoffman/S. Rojas/J. Montano/D. Dalpedri/J. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
R. Pere/E. Duessel/A. Girardi/C. Clark/S. Rock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
A. Malinowski/F. Lightner/M. Mirabile/B. Skeels/J. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
B. Dobrowski/K. Hennacy/W. Bentley/L. Stanley/A. Frost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
J. Miller/M. Wei/N. Otero Lopez/G. Liu/V. Paladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
s. maurer/R. Morgan/J. Taylor/T. Cody/B. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (B) |
H. Goodin/M. Miller/C. Chang/R. Bhandaru/L. Barna (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
C. Bennett/R. Borowski/M. Karoly/t. ferraro/E. Kugler (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 22 |
|||
13 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 11 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 4 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
W. Ess/D. Maniscalco/N. Suarez/M. Denker/J. Samson/M. McNally/S. Mezzatesta/T. Lukin/W. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/A. Damjanovic/G. Civitello/T. Feeney/D. McKay/N. Barkoff/C. Appleyard/A. Smith/T. Filstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. Morales/G. Rubio/C. Kaloudis/E. Higgins/M. Greer/T. Francia/T. Moyer/T. Francia/J. Gosciniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
B. Spires/J. Madrid/M. Shrader/J. Simpson Saunders/G. Riffle/T. Heldt/W. Rafferty/D. Dalpedri/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
E. Duessel/R. Pere/L. Davenport/S. Rosen/C. Clark/A. Girardi/J. Foley/L. Austin/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
W. Hoffman/S. Rojas/G. Puntarelli/D. Piper/B. McGettigan/J. McWhite/J. Montano/B. Heckathorn/M. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
K. Short/E. Lynch/B. Dobrowski/K. Hennacy/L. Stanley/G. Gorman/E. Egyed/P. Malone/J. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Mens HS JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
24 | Mens HS Frosh/Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 4x | 18 |
|||
26 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 24 |
|||
27 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change