USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 13, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters F+ 4+ | 2 |
|||
2 | Mixed Masters C-D 4x | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters AA+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters F+ 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters AA+ Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters B 1x | 5 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
J. Nunn
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
J. Fieger
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
G. Genest
|
|
|||
RowLA |
H. Vieira Motta
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
S. Stitt
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters B 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters Novice AA+ 4+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters C 4+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters E 4x | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters E+ Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters AA+ Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters E 4+ | 3 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters AA-B 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters AA+ Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters AA-A 2x | 9 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
W. Young/C. Palmquist
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kuzo/A. Antipov
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/R. Root
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wiggin/I. Malik
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lee/S. Stitt
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
A. Kubat/G. Genest
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Remland/B. Aparicio
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
T. Samph/E. Centala
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
17 | Womens Masters F+ 4+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters C-D 4x | 4 |
|||
20 | Mixed Masters B 4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters AA+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters E 1x | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters C-D 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters AA-A 8+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters F+ 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters AA-A 2x | 6 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pratt/V. Coe
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Laub/C. Shults
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Keefer/E. Chow
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, SoCal Scullers (A) |
M. Fellows/J. Lonchar
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Guy/M. Nielsen
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
R. Bushrow/P. Williams
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
27 | Mens Masters E+ 4x | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters E 2- | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters C 4+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters C 4x | 5 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters AA+ Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
S. Runyan/
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
K. Rainey
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Stapleton
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
R. Bushrow
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Covelli
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
32 | Mixed Masters F 2x | 6 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Power/J. Kirby
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick/H. Frykman
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Fox/R. Cunard
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Messner/A. Buckner
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
R. Rosen/K. Tornero
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
K. Jacobs/M. PERROT
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Masters B 2x | 3 |
|||
34 | Womens Masters AA-B 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters D 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters D 2x | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters E+ 2- | 5 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters E 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mixed Masters B 8+ | 2 |
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/A. Kubat/W. Chin/C. Shults/m. troccoli/W. Gordon/L. Fox/B. Cabral/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walther/P. Draminski/P. Kington/B. Wehrle/P. Hurley/C. Callaghan/T. Kidd/M. Smiddy/C. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Masters C 2- | 4 |
|||
42 | Mixed Masters G+ 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters AA-B 4x | 7 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
V. Coe/M. Pratt/B. Hoyt/L. Linthicum
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
C. Dartiguenave/A. Neel/K. Stapleton/T. Adair
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
1.6 (36)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
P. Williams/M. Childers/N. Tran/K. Laub
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/P. Neuharth/J. Krug/J. Maltz
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Vesper, Long Beach, SoCal Scullers (A) |
M. Fellows/J. Lonchar/S. Kline/S. Walther
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Lanouette/K. Farrel/F. DePree/P. Malim
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
44 | Womens Masters F+ 2- | 2 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters D+ Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters C-D 8+ | 3 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
9.7 (49)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Fox/C. Shults/S. Gordon/R. Koop/M. Mowrey/R. Cunard/W. Gordon/B. Cabral/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boston/K. Czajkowski/T. Samph/W. Lai/E. Dinsdale/K. Morton/B. Geary/J. Chang/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
47 | Womens Masters F+ 1x | 7 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters D 2x | 3 |
|||
100 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
98 | Mixed Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
99 | Womens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, July 14, 2019 | |||||
49 | Mixed Adaptive AS2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Mens Adaptive TA 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens Masters D 8+ | 8 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters AA-A 8+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters D+ Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters B 2x | 5 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gough/A. Liberovsky
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
W. Gordon/R. Bushrow
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/P. Neuharth
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
W. Madieros/J. Fisher
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Stemmler/M. Covelli
|
|
|||
55 | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters E 4+ | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters AA-B 2- | 2 |
|||
58 | Mixed Masters E 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
R. Root
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Kubat
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Wiggin
|
|
|||
RowLA |
H. Vieira Motta
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
B. Stinson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
I. Malik
|
|
|||
60 | Womens Masters AA-A 2- | 3 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters D 4+ | 2 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters F+ 1x | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters D 4x | 5 |
|||
64 | Mixed Masters AA-B 2x | 4 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Neel/K. Kruse
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Nunn/H. Chupik
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Laub/m. troccoli
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
R. Bushrow/M. Mowrey
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
65 | Mixed Masters E+ 8+ | 2 |
|||
66 | Mixed Masters AA-A 4+ | 2 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters C 8+ | 4 |
|||
68 | Mens Masters E 8+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters E 2x | 5 |
|||
Composite: BIAC, Avalon (A) |
M. Schroer/H. Popper
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Fox/W. Gordon
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Maltz/P. Stemmler
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bouffard/H. Imai-Dellario
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
N. Steele/K. Tornero
|
|
|||
70 | Womens Masters A-C Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
71 | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 0 |
|||
72 | Mens Masters AA-B 4x | 4 |
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/A. Kubat/W. Chin/R. Koop
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Alvey/A. Wiggin/J. Armstrong/B. McDermott
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Samph/S. Stitt/B. Aparicio/E. Centala
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Remland/P. Lee/K. Martinez/M. Norskog
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
73 | Mixed Masters C-D 2x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Masters AA+ Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
75 | Mixed Masters F+ 4x | 1 |
|||
76 | Womens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
|||
77 | Womens Masters AA-B 1x | 7 |
|||
California Yacht Club |
I. Obradovic
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
M. Gough
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
K. Laub
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
A. Smyth
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Krug
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing |
J. Fisher
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
L. Park-Kim
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
78 | Womens Masters A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
79 | Mens Masters F+ 8+ | 3 |
|||
80 | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 6 |
|||
81 | Womens Masters F+ 2x | 11 |
|||
82 | Womens Masters D 2- | 1 |
|||
83 | Mens Masters AA-B 4+ | 4 |
|||
84 | Mens Masters F+ 4+ | 4 |
|||
85 | Womens Masters A+ Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters E 2x | 2 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
F. Castel/A. Laine
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Cunard/S. Gordon
|
|
|||
87 | Womens Masters E 8+ | 5 |
|||
88 | Mens Masters C 8+ | 2 |
|||
89 | Womens Masters C 2x | 3 |
|||
90 | Mixed Masters E 4x | 0 |
|||
91 | Womens Masters AA-B 4+ | 7 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Blick/M. Owen/N. Consani/E. GRIFFITH/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pratt/V. Coe/U. Castel/B. Hoyt/W. Gillett (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
P. Williams/R. Bushrow/L. Fox/K. Parkhurst/S. Wright (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Keefer/E. Chow/S. Hopkins/A. Lowry/A. Buckner (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boston/L. Smith/C. Kearns/K. Regan/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Lanouette/W. Roche/F. DePree/P. Malim/L. Switzer (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
T. Kidd/E. Bader/K. Morton/P. Draminski/I. Georgerian (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
92 | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 4 |
|||
93 | Mens Masters AA-D Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Kruse
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
M. Mowrey
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Alvey
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
RowLA |
H. Vieira Motta
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Remland
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
B. Aparicio
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
I. Malik
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
94 | Womens Masters F+ 8+ | 5 |
|||
95 | Mixed Adaptive AS 2x | 0 |
|||
96 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
97 | Mixed Adaptive TA 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change