San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 4, 2020 To Apr 5, 2020
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2020 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 4, 2020 | |||||
NOTES | Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule. | ||||
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received. | |||||
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary. | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 8 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 10 |
||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 6 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 12 |
||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 5 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 3 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 13 |
||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 8 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 4 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 15 |
||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup | 2 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 9 |
||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 4 |
||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 9 |
||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 4 |
||
18 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 15 |
||
19 | HS JV | Womens HS JV 4x | 12 |
||
20 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice 4x+ | 11 |
||
21 | HS V | Mens HS UCSD Health Varsity 4x | 15 |
||
22 | HS JV | Mens HS JV 4x | 6 |
||
23 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice 4x+ | 10 |
||
24 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 16 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Wellborn/C. Moore/E. Rodriguez/P. Condon/e. welty/O. AVILA/G. Clary/A. Manganello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Ondak/H. Holmes/L. Edil/B. Hill/C. Algan/K. Passino/R. LACY/A. Serven/H. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
25 | HS JV | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 13 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Craycroft/S. Ross/I. Olsen-Barone/G. Hall/O. Till/B. Burns/A. MALIK/E. Steed/C. Deitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
26 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice | 11 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
P. Coultrup/A. McCaffrey/M. Rasic/A. Dompke/T. Mann/K. Mumpower/M. Hemphill/s. duensing/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Haragsim/I. White/E. Rector/L. Pierce/C. Pierce/M. Fall/E. Janes/A. Mathena/A. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
27 | HS LW | Womens HS Ltwt Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy | 8 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Stropky/H. Sanchez/I. Camerino/E. Scales/S. Flor/C. Burnham/S. Quirke/S. Hutchings/E. Van Fleet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
28 | HS V | Mens HS Varsity San Diego Rowing Cup | 18 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Oliveira/N. Taylor/J. Taylor/D. Rose/J. Hauser/D. White/G. Ryan/M. Restuccia/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Lawson/T. Ekstrom/B. Kirchen/A. Douglass/H. Price/N. Dabagia/A. Smith/G. Botsch/A. Craycroft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
Z. Reed/C. Beason/A. Geller/L. McGee/D. Nyquist/G. Abee/N. Finley/V. Lathouwers/M. Teem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Mills/M. Wagner/L. Unkovic/K. Ryan/T. Unsworth/E. Johnson/J. Giebler/s. gregoire/T. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
B. Whittaker/C. Whittaker/D. THOM/G. Escajadillo/C. Vetterli/M. SAVONA/M. Aronsohn/Q. Daly/H. Benton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Kurth/G. Reynolds/J. Egan/G. Lewis/C. Ras/C. Cowles/N. CHRISTIANO/R. McCarthy/J. Montiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Hendee/M. McLendon/K. Knopp/S. Emrich/J. Lee/R. Gabel/T. Pazoureck/A. Leffel/Z. Rockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. Luteijn/S. Harris/M. Banducci/L. Gorsuch/M. Voysey/E. Rodrigues/J. Woodhall/M. Maile/B. Cho (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | HS JV | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Avila/J. Sakovich/M. Favors/B. Miltenberger/L. Schweizer/G. Whitney/E. Fisk/J. Krekow/T. Luzarraga (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gunderman/T. Pearce/M. Pemberton/J. Chuharski/C. sharp/H. Sutro/G. Sandhu/J. Chase/J. Isidoro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Schroeder/W. Deutchman/J. Sherburne/C. Fenn/R. Manly/L. Doyle/Z. Vorrath/J. Buscaglio/P. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
S. Breen/C. Reagan/J. Hammett/D. Saunders/C. Dolak/A. Anvaripour/C. Craft/R. Maples/A. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice | 9 |
||
31 | HS LW | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 15 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Brennan/G. Oliva/C. Maribona/A. Ferreiro/R. MARTINEZ/A. Pacios/J. Alvarez/V. Alberni/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
H. Aguon/Z. Wilson/R. Murray/B. Barnes/B. Turner/A. Achcharf/C. Steffen/B. Boehlecke/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Gonzalez/W. Walden/T. Bello/L. Emerson/Z. Hutchings/L. Karteron/A. Josephbek/B. Brandmeyer/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Houghton/K. Sutherland/J. Dempsey/S. Miller/A. Ament/A. Walkeryee/T. Swanson/N. Alioto-Pier/G. Perozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. McLaren/B. Castle/I. HOLMBERG/M. Busby/E. Xia/G. Desmond/C. Talamo/K. Manii/C. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Banta/P. Kubiak/C. Kenney/m. coar/G. Yoder/a. kalamaras/M. Darmer/N. Sullivan/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
T. Gray/G. St. Hilaire/H. Tavernetti/T. Doughty/R. Ziegler/J. Suddarth/A. Vu/C. Ryan/T. Morehouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | OPEN | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 9 |
||
33 | ALUM | Womens Alumni Susan Francia Trophy | 6 |
||
34 | OPEN | Mens Open Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC | 7 |
||
35 | ALUM | Mens Alumni Cup | 9 |
||
36 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 13 |
||
37 | MST A | Womens Masters A (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup | 3 |
||
38 | MST B | Womens Masters B (36-42) Fred Rickon Memorial Cup | 5 |
||
39 | MST C | Womens Masters C (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 6 |
||
40 | MST D | Womens Masters D (50-54) Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup | 3 |
||
41 | MST E | Womens Masters E (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup | 2 |
||
42 | MST F+ | Womens Masters F, G, H+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (F) | 5 |
||
43 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters Club Champ | 14 |
||
44 | MST A | Mens Masters A (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 7 |
||
45 | MST B | Mens Masters B (36-42) Presidents Trophy | 3 |
||
46 | MST C | Mens Masters C (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup | 3 |
||
47 | MST D | Mens Masters D (50-54) Founders Trophy | 4 |
||
48 | MST E | Mens Masters E (55-59) Stewards Cup | 6 |
||
49 | MST F | Mens Masters F (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy (F) | 5 |
||
50 | MST G+ | Mens Masters G, H+ (65+) 8+ | 3 |
||
51 | ADAPT2x | M PR2 2x | 3 |
||
52 | ADAPT2x | W PR3 Incl 2x | 3 |
||
53 | M PR 3x Inclusion 2x | 1 |
|||
54 | M PR3 Inclusion 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change